To report an error or other timing issue,
please contact a Terra Firma official.
Texas' Original Adventure Race Company!
2009 Terra Firma
12 Hour and 2 Hour Adventure Race


Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Race results for the Adventurous world!





2 Person Male 2 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Sprint Time
1000085 iMOATCaptain - Nathan Wintelmann / Justin Burger01:34:38.34
2000084 One Member ShortCaptain - Bill Mallin / Chad Gorman01:45:48.38
3000082 Noon would have been betterCaptain - Max Bookman / Daniel Ralph Grieco I01:47:12.47
4000080 Team Last MinuteCaptain - Brent Boswell / Jon Agnewi01:53:18.48
5000066 Super Ninja Power TurboCaptain - Leland Means / Jose Blanco01:59:14.19
6000065 ReconCaptain - Steven Gonzales / Clark Solomon02:00:23.93
7000068 Team AwesomeCaptain - Keith Marchand / Travis Nelson02:07:10.19
8000063 Mata-ScharckCaptain - Tim Scharck / John Mata02:08:37.43
9000054 Austin SteamersCaptain - Amir Moghaddam / Austin Holub02:13:35.41
10000050 100ccsCaptain - Drew Sollberger / Tory Upchurch02:13:42.96
11000070 Team HotchCaptain - Ken Hotchkiss / Mike Hotchkiss02:15:23.79
12000071 Ubiquitous VomitusCaptain - Clifton Bailey / Chad Bailey02:16:28.18
13000077 Harding ZeroCaptain - Steve Harding / Steve Pohlan02:20:50.21
14000058 Dazed and Confused!Captain - Terry Babin / Matt Pelikan02:22:33.63
15000061 If your not first your last!Captain - Bradly Carlson / Mark Giangiordano02:23:46.81
16000076 Acts2024Captain - Jeremy Weise / Jose De Leon02:24:49.90
17000057 Crash Test DummiesCaptain - Nicolo Casarta / Simon Hughes02:26:11.00
18000078 Bob & BozosCaptain - Mark Cody / Daud Rogers02:29:50.25
19000055 BGCaptain - Danny Baker / Jim Garrett02:33:16.59
20000067 Talon TandemCaptain - Alan Flint / Derek Rutovic02:36:23.76
21000056 Clunk N TwiggsCaptain - Travis Horton / Andrew Clendenen02:38:52.41
22000051 30 inch waistCaptain - Todd Schwartz / Brian Hickert02:42:17.80
23000073 Whiskey RegretCaptain - Mike Kiser / Eric John02:52:39.64
24000060 flying wombatsCaptain - Matthew Canton / Tyler Nichols02:56:54.76
25000062 Loose CrankCaptain - Rob Williamson / Jeff Pindell02:58:57.35
26000069 Team BeastCaptain - Justin Thomas / Erik Arriaga03:10:42.80
27000081 Team Last Minute IICaptain - Zachary Boswell / Beau Boswell03:47:23.14
28000053 A.S.K.Captain - Will Hogan / Domenic Grotti04:49:52.76
29000052 4HISgloryCaptain - Dan Rutledge / Steve Byers04:52:32.13
9999000072 Wheres the EndCaptain - Eric Larsen / David PaulDNS
9999000064 Oilfield TrashCaptain - Jamie Kilpatrick / Michael WissingDNS




2 Person Female 2 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Sprint Time
1000079 Team FluffyCaptain - Jamie Hendrixson / Carla Banks02:41:43.34
2000045 Fiery FashionistasCaptain - Sue Lynn Vann / Emily Latour02:43:23.93
3000046 Insert Team NameCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-plake03:08:05.81
4000048 The Grape CrushersCaptain - Alison David / Courtney Holden03:10:40.24
5000044 Dos ChickasCaptain - Sheila Burger / Kelly Mcintyre04:20:40.88




2 Person Coed 2 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Sprint Time
1000074 Team PureSportCaptain - Kirk Blanchard / Scottie Trevino01:49:58.93
2000002 Aupa Zaragoza!Captain - Esteban Sanz / Desire Gamez01:56:29.36
3000001 Achilles HeelCaptain - Patricia Bourassa / Chris Brown02:05:21.02
4000007 Memory RacersCaptain - Amie Brewer / Ricardo Hernandez02:07:47.71
5000003 Beauty and the BeastCaptain - Matthew Allen / Laurie Allen02:16:49.83
6000083 Team P&KCaptain - Javier Morales / Meagan VanZandt02:37:04.24
7000040 VENMEXCaptain - Carlos Barrios / Maria Hernandez02:40:09.88
8000005 Its All Good!Captain - Jason Good / Evette Barnes02:52:28.80
9000006 Louisiana Lake RatsCaptain - Matthew Newchurch / Neely Newchurch03:26:32.76
10000009 Snake FarmCaptain - Megan Smith / Brad Henckel03:36:02.40
11000010 stullardCaptain - Leigh Leonard / Stephen Stull03:40:42.56
12000039 Team FamilyCaptain - Brandon Climie / Kimberlye Climie04:04:56.61
9999000004 Team CopperheadCaptain - Amanda Hall / Jim HallDNF
9999000008 RickCaptain - Kassie Kitchens / Brooks MooreDNF




2 Person Coed Masters 2 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Sprint Time
1000043 Outback Adventure Coed MastersCaptain - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer01:51:29.04
2000042 Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson02:09:30.85
9999000041 31-13Captain - Terry Fain / Holly FainDNS





To report an error or other timing issue,
please contact a Terra Firma official.
Texas' Original Adventure Race Company!

Consulting services provided by RedBarn Systems
Race results for the Adventurous world!