To report an error or other timing issue,
please contact a Terra Firma official.
Texas' Original Adventure Race Company!
2009 Terra Firma
12 Hour and 2 Hour Adventure Race


Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Race results for the Adventurous world!







3 Person Male 12 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Run Bike 1 Paddle Bike 2 Nav 1 Bike 3 Nav 2 Bike 4 PCPC 24 FINISH
1000025 Flying MonkeysCaptain - Kyle Hensley / John Everett / Jeff Jeansonne26:0701:22:5003:20:0001:54:4301:54:0000:29:0001:05:0017:00 2411Hr 9Min
2000027 KWITCHERSNIVLENCaptain - Steve Harris / Ken Macmahon / Duane Maue28:2501:24:4502:44:0001:59:2004:49:19   1912Hr 3Min
3000026 Killer KoalasCaptain - Bryan Johnston / Kevin Alexander / Jeremy Joiner33:2501:36:5703:20:0002:26:2202:10:22   1611Hr 34Min
4000024 Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair / John Shaw33:4801:35:4703:38:0002:13:1701:39:0001:03:49   1611Hr 47Min
5000023 CadenceCaptain - Matthew Harrison / Shawn Reynolds / Rob Nelson35:3901:55:3104:03:0003:47:09    1611Hr 55Min
6000034 Dallas SRTCaptain - Matthew Kalinec / Jaremy Barchardt / Daniel Areldg33:2901:40:5604:26:0003:16:44     1511Hr 33Min
7000028 Slower Than We LookCaptain - Dean Kennemer / Ted Conlon / John Pickering28:5301:38:1903:58:0002:24:3501:15:0001:09:38  1511Hr 49Min
8000032 HFAR/Mexican HairlessCaptain - Brandon Jackson / Chris Bowes / Jeremy Reyna41:1601:51:4904:03:0003:00:09    1411Hr 9Min




3 Person Female 12 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Run Bike 1 Paddle Bike 2 Nav 1 Bike 3 Nav 2 Bike 4 PCPC 24 FINISH
1000021 PB&J - rubber side down / MatrixCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan / Debbie Carpenter52:0402:05:2803:57:0002:18:35     1511Hr 4Min
2000022 Team HomanceCaptain - Lisa Garces / Fayza Elmostehi / Christine Norton51:1302:51:35Short Course 02:49:28     611Hr 13Min




3 Person Coed 12 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Run Bike 1 Paddle Bike 2 Nav 1 Bike 3 Nav 2 Bike 4 PCPC 24 FINISH
1000012 HFAR KnightsCaptain - Nicki Adams / Keith Hudman / Gabe Haarsma29:0401:18:0102:40:0001:29:4701:15:0019:0052:0018:12249Hr 20Min
2000015 Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Paul Kahl / Jon Hansen37:2701:21:2003:04:0001:55:3001:55:0040:0001:00 2411Hr 6Min
3000018 TexasAdventureRacing.com 2Captain - Josh Thompson / Vanessa Rowden / Robert Steele29:2001:29:5103:08:0002:06:5501:42:0019:5357:00 13:002411Hr 7Min
4000014 HFAR/BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Wade Woehrmann / Tim Helm32:3902:10:0103:30:0002:46:17   14:001811Hr 46Min
5000011 Dawn And The Disco SticksCaptain - J. Todd Eberhardt / Dustin Yoder / Dawn Yoder37:0801:55:3303:55:0003:58:1900:00:11    1611Hr 44Min
6000030 DFW Adventure RacingCaptain - Tom Mcmillan / Thomas Mullins / Tammy Killebrew32:2401:28:0303:25:0001:49:2401:45:0039:58  1510Hr 18Min
7000017 Texas HealthCaptain - Edward Marx / Joe Alancheril / Amy Assenmacher34:0202:09:5404:44:0003:05:15    1212Hr 12Min
DNF 000013 Werewolves of AustinCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Kelley Simmons / John Martin27:0701:13:3802:45:0001:28:0001:41:0020:00    
DNS 000016 Terra Firmas Outback AdventureCaptain - Daniel Duryea / Tammy Killabrew / Kim ChanceDNS           




3 Person Coed Masters 12 Hour
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Run Bike 1 Paddle Bike 2 Nav 1 Bike 3 Nav 2 Bike 4 PCPC 24 FINISH
1000020 TexasAdventureRacing.comCaptain - Michele Willis / Jim Willis / Frank Arriola32:3102:26:5603:17:0002:05:0401:42:4820:0801:1113:00 2411Hr 8Min
2000033 HART MastersCaptain - Eric Mose / David Tucker / Monica Ferley33:0601:32:4803:40:00 02:04    1811Hr 57Min
3000019 Coast2CoastCaptain - Edward Gardner / Mal Harding / Joanna Williamson46:3502:00:1303:40:00 02:06   1812Hr 3Min




3 Person Racing Unofficial with 2 in Extreme
Place BIB Team Name Team Members Run Bike 1 Paddle Bike 2 Nav 1 Bike 3 Nav 2 Bike 4 PCPC 24 FINISH
1000029 cowboyCaptain - Cody Sanders / Kris Davis 33:3502:04:3704:04:0003:50:26    1710Hr 38Min
2000031 Up the creek without a paddleCaptain - John Harnden / Donald Taylor49:2602:12:2605:53:00     811Hr 48Min





To report an error or other timing issue,
please contact a Terra Firma official.
Texas' Original Adventure Race Company!

Consulting services provided by RedBarn Systems
Race results for the Adventurous world!