To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma Promotions
2010 TSCS Sprint #4 Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
119Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Paul Kahl01:48:23 01:48:23.89 2562
21iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Kim taking a Chance01:48:50 01:48:50.32 2464
327Werewolves / HFARCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Cody Truitt01:48:52 01:48:52.40 2359
424Team NomadCaptain - Christina Wolfe / Justin Wolfe01:50:18 01:50:18.57 2239
515HFAR / BikesportCaptain - John Martin / Tracy Jones01:53:07 01:53:07.92 2121
696SMPCaptain - Kerry Montgomery / Matthew Willcott01:56:59 01:56:59.21 2020
714HART to CatchCaptain - Melissa Cox / Dave Peth01:57:43 01:57:43.01 1935
893Compatibility TestCaptain - Benjamin Proko / Katie Sims02:14:41 02:14:41.45 1818
920Rumba AtomicaCaptain - Martha Garza / Alberto Perez02:18:32 02:18:32.34 1717
1016KAAW KAAW ROARCaptain - Stephanie Phan / Omar Ornelas02:19:56 02:19:56.96 1616
11102010 PlanCaptain - Janet Edmondson / Joseph Edmondson02:20:49 02:20:49.84 1515
1217Los ChonesCaptain - Elvira Alvarez / Eric Hall02:34:04 02:34:04.56 1424
1325The VikingsCaptain - Jason Baxter / Charlene Baxter02:42:28 02:42:28.51 1313
1413Goonies Never Say DieCaptain - jay frank / Gretchen Gann02:43:13 02:43:13.50 1212
1512Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley03:18:54 03:18:54.35 1146
1687Ryal with CheeseCaptain - Alla Divinskaya / Ryan Putch03:24:06 03:24:06.25 1010
1726Up For WhateverCaptain - Steve Mertz / Lori Dangelewicz03:49:49 03:49:49.07 99
999923Team IcarusCaptain - Gerald Meritt / Melissa Schwartz UnderrwoodDNS   04
999918Mmm TeamCaptain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy MiserDNS   00
999911Chico and the WomanCaptain - Lanny Lancarte / Raven JenkinsDNS   00
999922Team CruikshankCaptain - Chantra Cruikshank / Andy CruikshankDNS   00
999992Bacon!Captain - Larry Spurgeon / Lung ThompsonDNF   00


Coed Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
14TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESCaptain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos01:54:07 01:54:07.39 2565
228BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Jeff Hankins01:57:06 01:57:06.26 2461
330Team Brown Chicken Brown CowCaptain - Steve Dedear / Dena Curry02:03:19 02:03:19.03 2340
431Team Ciao!Captain - Rick KIeffer / KImberly KIeffer02:05:33 02:05:33.82 2222
999929Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane RobinsonDNS   053


Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
171Terra Firmas Outback AdventureCaptain - Daniel Duryea / Kirk Blanchard01:37:57 01:37:57.45 2525
22Appalachian AmericansCaptain - Brandon Phibbs / Kristopher Hester01:48:14 01:48:14.59 2463
389Flying w/o a LicensesCaptain - Aaron Richie / James Bielamowicz01:49:57 01:49:57.68 2352
468Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez01:51:39 01:51:39.54 2256
562Raising in the SausageCaptain - Roy Simonsen / Kjartan Vold01:55:56 01:55:56.09 2157
697Just for FunCaptain - Fred Mcwilliams / Feemin Arista / Feemin Arista01:58:36 01:58:36.14 2050
769Team Ram Dash RodCaptain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins01:59:02 01:59:02.01 1953
870TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Marty Littlewood02:05:28 02:05:28.12 1831
947Adam and AnthonyCaptain - Adam Naron / Anthony Travis02:09:38 02:09:38.46 1717
1064Shark AttackCaptain - Cory Newsom / Brett Burns02:12:39 02:12:39.85 1616
1149Cornerstone 2Captain - Kirk Campbell / Gabe Bussell02:12:49 02:12:49.79 1515
1265SheepDogsCaptain - Chad Baker / Wes Blankman02:13:38 02:13:38.46 1429
1359David and JoliamCaptain - David Haley / Joseph Maydell02:17:50 02:17:50.82 1313
1463SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:21:28 02:21:28.79 1227
1560Lovett Dads / HFARCaptain - Adam Aschmann / Mark Grant02:24:49 02:24:49.17 1111
1661MoxieCaptain - Kelly Kahler / Mark Stone02:27:06 02:27:06.06 1010
1798SpiceCaptain - Payton Mitchell / Taylor McCarra02:32:11 02:32:11.50 99
18463 2 1 Go!Captain - D.L. Soechting / Brandon Hoxie02:33:49 02:33:49.56 88
1954Double DragonCaptain - Edmond Cheng / Mike Wong02:34:06 02:34:06.18 77
2066So XTremeCaptain - Ben Hynum / Chad Pavliska02:42:18 02:42:18.29 66
2155JSJBCaptain - Jason Barton / Jason Seagram02:44:05 02:44:05.92 55
2251Cornerstone 4Captain - Hale Baugh / Nate Bussell02:47:44 02:47:44.48 44
2350Cornerstone 3Captain - John Early / Brian Murphy02:49:03 02:49:03.10 33
2452Cornerstone 6Captain - Tony Garcia / Rob Hubbard02:49:44 02:49:44.81 22
2557Hidden Six PacksCaptain - Arild Jakobsen / Sabel Jakobsen02:59:10 02:59:10.23 17
2648Challenger 10Captain - William Mitchell / Chris Stevenson03:11:48 03:11:48.54 00
999953DIFDADCaptain - Kelley Simmons / Jason BarrowsDNS   019
999956Kathleen Turner OverdriveCaptain - Dr. Chris Larson MD / Joe KoizenDNF   00


Male Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
172HFAR Rhumb RunnersCaptain - Keith Hudman / Gabe Haarsma / Gabe Haarsma01:52:23 01:52:23.78 2565
274Team Pink ChangoCaptain - Joel Mabry / Ernest Arzate01:59:31 01:59:31.57 2424
35Loose CranksCaptain - Rob Williamson / Jeff Pindell02:03:02 02:03:02.57 2361
473Super Ninja Power TurboCaptain - Leland Means / Jose Blanco02:12:24 02:12:24.07 2222


Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
137HandfulCaptain - Jennifer Grosz / Vanessa Ford01:59:42 01:59:42.60 2565
239Masters of The Universe HFARCaptain - Helena Finley / Cynthia Bryan02:02:15 02:02:15.73 2443
340max HRCaptain - Sarah Scallan / Bonnie Barlow02:04:49 02:04:49.65 2343
443Team BoxyCaptain - Jennifer Taylor / Giesel Widmer02:10:42 02:10:42.85 2222
53Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam02:20:27 02:20:27.82 2157
633ChEetahasCaptain - Clare Schoene / Tammy Thompson02:32:51 02:32:51.17 2020
742Off The Beaten PathfindersCaptain - Wendy Rea / Jennifer Riley02:50:16 02:50:16.40 1934
895EpamoneCaptain - Jessica Fenton / Rachel Mosquito02:52:55 02:52:55.09 1818
944TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-Plake02:54:04 02:54:04.54 1746
1036DeVasCaptain - Debbie Grieder / Valerie McClain02:58:58 02:58:58.12 1616
1141Miller Lite MafiaCaptain - Linette Stuart / Margaret Laird03:00:22 03:00:22.95 1515
1232A side of baconCaptain - Kieu Le / Renee Lockey03:00:41 03:00:41.23 1414
1335Cornerstone 5Captain - Lisa Lyerly / Haley Goodwin03:10:21 03:10:21.25 1313
1438Major TroubleCaptain - Elizabeth Molnar / Jennifer Walls03:12:24 03:12:24.04 1212
1599Coxs FoxesCaptain - Ashley Hartgrove / Sue Cox03:57:44 03:57:44.35 1111
1634Cornerstone 1Captain - Anette Edens / Victoria Odle04:01:00 04:01:00.00 1010
999945TLCCaptain - LIsa Watts-Madolora / Carrie LeonardDNS   035


Clydesdale
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
16Courtesy FlushCaptain - Edward Anderson / Edward Ferriter02:15:51 02:15:51.15 2565
28C5 ButterballsCaptain - Wes Danaher / Jarrett Erwin02:25:35 02:25:35.75 2441
3100Start Slow Taper OffCaptain - Robert Hartgrove / Lonnie Cox02:30:33 02:30:33.18 2323
49Killer BsCaptain - Brian Brown / Brian Warhoe02:40:04 02:40:04.65 2222
57Big MacsCaptain - Jeremy McClain / Michael McClain02:43:34 02:43:34.12 2121
688The NutzCaptain - Erich Brehm / David Schaefer02:48:32 02:48:32.62 2020


Solo Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
184MamasitaCaptain - Joshua de Boisblanc01:49:44 01:49:44.82 2525
283IN PAINCaptain - Tony Choma01:50:44 01:50:44.56 2462
382HFAR NomadsCaptain - Scott Shoaf01:51:54 01:51:54.06 2323
478Blood and WhiskeyCaptain - Austin Commons02:03:52 02:03:52.70 2234
590Who DatCaptain - David Cornelius02:14:19 02:14:19.62 2121
694Speed RacerCaptain - Mark Mangin02:24:46 02:24:46.03 2020
767Sportz N CutzCaptain - Shane Roy02:25:28 02:25:28.14 1919
858Solo FlowCaptain - Zachary Hick02:40:57 02:40:57.62 1832
980EscolapiosCaptain - Salvador Medina02:52:31 02:52:31.09 1717
1079Deputy DogCaptain - Ralph Plake02:54:39 02:54:39.01 1616
11101Team Strode ChurchwellCaptain - Strode Churchwell03:15:32 03:15:32.84 1515
999985Team Icarus SoloCaptain - Christopher MerittDNS   016
999986Team LondonCaptain - London LexingtonDNS   00
999991Squirrel WranglerCaptain - Scott KimbrellDNF   00


Solo Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
177Team CopperheadCaptain - Amanda Hall03:07:30 03:07:30.85 2565


Relay
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
176TnTCaptain - Tony Plutino / Tonya Huston02:14:35 02:14:35.06 2525
275Sponge Bob & Hot PantsCaptain - Bob Dietrich / Jennifer Rogers02:18:42 02:18:42.32 2424



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1HFAR Houston Fit AR95096119310
2AAR Austin Adventure Racers22312283158
3HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com20205543138



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HandfulAAR Austin Adventure Racers202002565
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers21121227
Team Pink ChangoAAR Austin Adventure Racers0002424
Team Ciao!AAR Austin Adventure Racers0002222
Outback AdventureTerra Firma UNT Cycling (...)AAR Austin Adventure Racers0020020
Bacon!AAR Austin Adventure Racers00000
HFAR Rhumb RunnersHFAR Houston Fit AR200202565
BlewBye-UHFAR Houston Fit AR190182461
Werewolves / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR170192359
Masters of The Universe HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR00192443
Off The Beaten PathfindersHFAR Houston Fit AR00151934
HFAR NomadsHFAR Houston Fit AR0002323
HFAR / BikesportHFAR Houston Fit AR0002121
HFAR - Shake n BakeHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
Rhumb RunnersHFAR Houston Fit AR0020020
HFAR-bulousHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
DIFDADHFAR Houston Fit AR0019019
Keep up with the JonesesHFAR Houston Fit AR0019019
HFAR Team HomanceHFAR Houston Fit AR0017017
Dayvan CowboyHFAR Houston Fit AR1600016
HFAR SteelemanHFAR Houston Fit AR1500015
N8HFAR Houston Fit AR1400014
Bike Sport - HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR0014014
Lovett Dads / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR0001111
MoxieHFAR Houston Fit AR0001010
Ryal with CheeseHFAR Houston Fit AR0001010
Up For WhateverHFAR Houston Fit AR00099
Party of TwoHFAR Houston Fit AR00707
No Worries / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR00202
Mmm TeamHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
Werewolves/HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
iMOATHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com020202464
HART to CatchHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00161935
HART MastersHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com0019019
iMOAT soloHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000
HART/ RamrodHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS


Clydesdale
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Courtesy FlushEdward Anderson, Ian Cary, Edward Ferriter020202565
CanAmChristopher Larkin, Luke Patterson19019038



Coed
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
iMOATNathan Winkelmann, Leslie The Hammer Reuter, Kristi Darby, Kim taking a Chance020202464
Racing Sushi FarmersHedda Flage Kahl, Norman Ritchie, Paul Kahl, Janne Sverresvold019182562
Werewolves / HFARAshley Edwards, Cody Truitt170192359
Drag N FlyChris Mosley, Denise Mosley131391146



Coed Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESFrank Arriola, Tina Burgos020202565
BlewBye-UPam Rea, Jeff Hankins190182461
Misplaced NorskiesJay Robinson, Diane Robinson181916053



Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HandfulCaitlin Gabor, Jennifer Grosz, Vanessa Ford202002565
Earthy EnduranceLyn Kruger, Christy McWilliam180182157
TexasAR.comBecky Haluska, Barbara Ryan-Plake160131746
TLCLIsa Watts-Madolora, Carrie Leonard17180035



Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Appalachian AmericansBrandon Phibbs, Kristopher Hester192002463
Raising in the SausageRoy Simonsen, Kjartan Vold, Martin Robb019172157
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux, Fernando Lopez171702256
Team Ram Dash RodMark Benning, Dan Jenkins, David Darby161801953
Flying w/o a LicensesAaron Richie, James Bielamowicz014152352
Just for FunFred Mcwilliams, Feemin Arista140162050
SheepDogsChad Baker, Wes Blankman51001429
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory21121227
NoreasterChristopher Noel, Marc Sweet01511026
Ram RodsMike Thomas, Kevin Reese3170020
cuerpos de gimnasioSteven Arroyo, Marty Littlewood1107018
Wooo Hooo!Quentin White, Scott Pinkston1206018



Male Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HFAR Rhumb RunnersKeith Hudman, Gabe Haarsma200202565
Loose CranksRob Williamson, Jeff Pindell020182361
tojoJohn Paul Jordan, Derick Townsend19016035



Relay
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team CopperheadAmanda Hall202002565



Solo Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
IN PAINTony Choma180202462



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169