To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma Promotions
2010 TSCS Sprint #3 Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
11iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Kristi Darby01:37:10 01:37:10.39 2060
278Werewolves / HFARCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Cody Truitt / Cody Truitt01:40:45 01:40:45.47 1936
351Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Norman Ritchie01:41:02 01:41:02.91 1855
463Team NomadCaptain - Christina Wolfe / Justin Wolfe01:45:32 01:45:32.30 1717
529HART to CatchCaptain - Melissa Cox / David Sandoval01:45:47 01:45:47.92 1616
686Chicken Wang & Pork ChopCaptain - Kert Keller / Jami Keller01:52:25 01:52:25.05 1515
788Bike Sport - HFARCaptain - Patricia Bourassa / Chad Giardiana02:00:45 02:00:45.35 1414
871TrevAthlete.comCaptain - Rebekah Trevelise / Chris Trevelise02:07:50 02:07:50.02 1313
983Jaycito y ElisitaCaptain - Elisa Holcomb / Jay Holcomb02:14:45 02:14:45.05 1212
1080RakevCaptain - Kevin Koen / Rachel Koen02:15:08 02:15:08.02 1111
1138Los ChonesCaptain - Elvira Alvarez / Eric Hall02:17:22 02:17:22.38 1010
1223Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley02:19:40 02:19:40.39 935
1384Orient X-PressCaptain - Sanriphas Hangkham / Sarah Ginsbach02:21:51 02:21:51.36 88
1492Party of TwoCaptain - Shane Roy / Catherine Finley02:21:52 02:21:52.74 77
1532Hidden Six PacksCaptain - Arild Jakobsen / Sabel Jakobsen02:31:02 02:31:02.58 66
1619ConradCaptain - marie conrad / Chris Conrad02:31:26 02:31:26.50 55
1726GoldenCaptain - Sam Telleen / Kim Sachtleben02:31:44 02:31:44.42 44
1816BrunoCaptain - Leslie Padilla / Jessica Padilla02:33:47 02:33:47.25 33
1946No Worries / HFARCaptain - Bambi Truitt / Chris Spradlin02:33:56 02:33:56.81 22
2036Koehn KreweCaptain - Dwayne Koehn / Rhonda Koehn02:34:14 02:34:14.06 11
2161Team IcarusCaptain - Gerald Meritt / Melissa Schwartz Underrwood02:43:12 02:43:12.77 04
999943Mmm TeamCaptain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy MiserDNS   00
9999105 JABCaptain - Stacey Hill / James BohannonDNS   00
999968Til Death Do Us PartCaptain - Rich Harpel / Jennifer HarpelDNF   00


Coed Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
14TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESCaptain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos01:45:27 01:45:27.24 2060
240Masters of The Universe HFARCaptain - Helena Finley / Paul Thibodeaux01:48:31 01:48:31.63 1919
315BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Jeff Hankins01:49:20 01:49:20.63 1837
459Team Brown Chicken Brown CowCaptain - Steve Dedear / Dena Curry01:54:37 01:54:37.94 1717
542Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson02:03:41 02:03:41.72 1653
689Three BoyzCaptain - Thomas Dansgaard / Tracey Priem02:18:30 02:18:30.44 1515
764Team PhellaCaptain - Phillip Bird / Della Bird03:52:23 03:52:23.83 1414


Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
148Outback AdventureTerra Firma UNT Cycling (...)Captain - Daniel Duryea / Larry Spurgeon01:31:35 01:31:35.55 2020
221DIFDADCaptain - Kelley Simmons / Jason Barrows01:32:07 01:32:07.27 1919
32Appalachian AmericansCaptain - Brandon Phibbs / Kristopher Hester01:40:00 01:40:00.35 1857
452Raising in the SausageCaptain - Roy simonsen / Martin Robb01:42:11 01:42:11.25 1751
593Just for FunCaptain - Fred Mcwilliams / Fermin Arista01:44:50 01:44:50.11 1630
681Flying W/O a LiscenseCaptain - Aaron Richie / Aaron Richie01:46:10 01:46:10.69 1529
762Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez01:46:18 01:46:18.74 1448
865Team Ram Dash RodCaptain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins01:47:45 01:47:45.71 1347
991Flip FlopCaptain - Derek Bradley / Geoffrey Bracy01:49:46 01:49:46.80 1212
1090NoreasterCaptain - Mark Sweet / Chris Noel01:49:48 01:49:48.52 1126
1139Maple TequilaCaptain - Marco Camarena / Jason Seagram01:51:46 01:51:46.49 1010
1258Smooth Talkin YetiCaptain - Kevin McCarren / Rob Howell01:52:00 01:52:00.64 99
1350Pray HardCaptain - matthew canton / moises hernandez01:57:21 01:57:21.96 88
1420cuerpos de gimnasioCaptain - Steven Arroyo / Martin Littlewood01:58:25 01:58:25.58 718
1574Wooo Hooo!Captain - Quentin White / Scott Pinkston02:00:52 02:00:52.00 618
1666TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Bryce Clarke02:01:04 02:01:04.22 513
1756SheepDogsCaptain - Chad Baker / Wes Blankman02:03:00 02:03:00.85 419
1818Coach DKCaptain - Damian Vest / Kendall Erickson02:03:14 02:03:14.64 33
1955SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:15:20 02:15:20.78 215
2072Whiskey RegretCaptain - Mike Kiser / Eric John02:17:37 02:17:37.24 11
2122Dirt PilotsCaptain - Charles Yows / Rene DeLaFuente02:19:42 02:19:42.61 00
2213BCCFCaptain - Travis Haggard / Charles Christian02:21:37 02:21:37.14 00
2330HART/ RamrodCaptain - Antonio Gregg / Cory Jones02:23:23 02:23:23.71 00
2454ROC and the FatmanCaptain - Justin Whitley / Ryan Cantrell02:26:02 02:26:02.03 00
2527Green Chili ExpressCaptain - Trent Davis / Randall Towb02:26:48 02:26:48.78 00
2611ALL OUT TIL YOU FALL OUTCaptain - Quentin Lankford / Jason Jeitz02:37:24 02:37:24.67 00
2714BGCaptain - Danny Baker / Jim Garrett02:38:04 02:38:04.13 00
2887Team ProkoCaptain - Benjamin Proko / Terrance Proko03:39:26 03:39:26.77 00


Male Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
153HFAR Rhumb RunnersCaptain - Keith Hudman / Gabe Haarsma01:44:17 01:44:17.44 2040
285HART MastersCaptain - Dave Peth / Dave Tucker01:55:44 01:55:44.28 1919
35Loose CranksCaptain - Rob Williamson / Jeff Pindell01:58:30 01:58:30.56 1856
449Poached YetiCaptain - Ben Bergman / Jim Johnson01:59:06 01:59:06.99 1717
570tojoCaptain - John Paul Jordan / Derick Townsend02:05:09 02:05:09.74 1635


Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
141max HRCaptain - Sarah Scallan / Bonnie Barlow01:51:31 01:51:31.85 2020
235Keep up with the JonesesCaptain - Judy Jones / Tracy Jones01:57:37 01:57:37.64 1919
324Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam02:12:25 02:12:25.64 1852
431HFAR Team HomanceCaptain - Lisa Garces / Fayza Elmostehi02:16:32 02:16:32.17 1717
573WolfpackCaptain - Danielle Stephens / Chloe Beadnell02:31:18 02:31:18.25 1616
647Off The Beaten PathfindersCaptain - Wendy Rea / Jennifer Riley02:34:20 02:34:20.22 1515
737Lickety SplitCaptain - Shannon OBrien / Brielle Chavis02:34:32 02:34:32.69 1414
867TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-Plake02:35:37 02:35:37.02 1329
912Bad KittiezCaptain - Clarissa Wilson / Linda Campbell Tannos02:41:00 02:41:00.72 1212
10940-Aged to PerfectionCaptain - Julie Schulte / Heather Dooley02:42:43 02:42:43.02 1111
1145NINJACaptain - Candie Mann / Laura Decker-Trapp02:47:40 02:47:40.94 1010
1257Sister SisterCaptain - Ina Greenhouse / April Greenhouse03:17:33 03:17:33.35 99
99993HandfulCaptain - Caitlin Gabor / Jennifer GroszDNF   040
999969TLCCaptain - LIsa Watts-Madolora / Carrie LeonardDNF   035


Clydesdale
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
16Courtesy FlushCaptain - Edward Anderson / Ian Cary01:50:17 01:50:17.88 2060
217CanAmCaptain - Christopher Larkin / Luke Patterson01:53:03 01:53:03.52 1938
377Beef SupremeCaptain - Cameron Tartt / Holland Jackson02:27:15 02:27:15.58 1818
476Xterra GrandeCaptain - Bob Dorsett / Brian Swift02:42:09 02:42:09.96 1717


Sole Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
133IN PAINCaptain - Tony Choma01:44:55 01:44:55.53 2038
279Double DCaptain - David Darby01:48:47 01:48:47.72 1919
382Captain - Jorge Zeballos01:54:25 01:54:25.77 1819
425GBCaptain - Justin Graves02:03:37 02:03:37.06 1726
575Team Icarus SoloCaptain - Christopher Meritt02:13:01 02:13:01.74 1616
660Team Hairless MiceCaptain - Dan Moore02:39:01 02:39:01.83 1515
782Solo FlowCaptain - Zachary Hick02:39:23 02:39:23.27 1414


Solo Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


Relay
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
134JetlagCaptain - Steve Steinley / Dave Mackey01:32:49 01:32:49.22 2020
228Hardcore...AlmostCaptain - Erika Roberts / Kristin Burke02:17:17 02:17:17.47 1919
344MoralesCaptain - Julio Morales / Joe Elizonda03:06:21 03:06:21.00 1818



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1HFAR Houston Fit AR950960191
2HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com202055095
3AAR Austin Adventure Racers223122075



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HandfulAAR Austin Adventure Racers20200040
Outback AdventureTerra Firma UNT Cycling (...)AAR Austin Adventure Racers0020020
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers2112015
HFAR Rhumb RunnersHFAR Houston Fit AR20020040
BlewBye-UHFAR Houston Fit AR19018037
Werewolves / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR17019036
HFAR - Shake n BakeHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
HFAR-bulousHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
DIFDADHFAR Houston Fit AR0019019
Keep up with the JonesesHFAR Houston Fit AR0019019
Masters of The Universe HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR0019019
HFAR Team HomanceHFAR Houston Fit AR0017017
Dayvan CowboyHFAR Houston Fit AR1600016
HFAR SteelemanHFAR Houston Fit AR1500015
Off The Beaten PathfindersHFAR Houston Fit AR0015015
N8HFAR Houston Fit AR1400014
Bike Sport - HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR0014014
Party of TwoHFAR Houston Fit AR00707
No Worries / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR00202
Mmm TeamHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
iMOATHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com202020060
HART MastersHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com0019019
HART to CatchHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com0016016
iMOAT soloHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000
HART/ RamrodHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS


Clydesdale
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Courtesy FlushEdward Anderson, Ian Cary202020060
CanAmChristopher Larkin, Luke Patterson19019038



Coed
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
iMOATNathan Winkelmann, Leslie The Hammer Reuter, Kristi Darby202020060
Racing Sushi FarmersHedda Flage Kahl, Norman Ritchie, Paul Kahl, Janne Sverresvold181918055
Werewolves / HFARAshley Edwards, Cody Truitt17019036
Drag N FlyChris Mosley, Denise Mosley13139035



Coed Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESFrank Arriola, Tina Burgos202020060
Misplaced NorskiesJay Robinson, Diane Robinson181916053
BlewBye-UPam Rea, Jeff Hankins19018037



Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Earthy EnduranceLyn Kruger, Christy McWilliam181618052
HandfulCaitlin Gabor, Jennifer Grosz20200040
TLCLIsa Watts-Madolora, Carrie Leonard17180035
TexasAR.comBecky Haluska, Barbara Ryan-Plake16013029



Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Appalachian AmericansBrandon Phibbs, Kristopher Hester192018057
Raising in the SausageRoy simonsen, Kjartan Vold, Martin Robb151917051
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux, Fernando Lopez171714048
Team Ram Dash RodMark Benning, Dan Jenkins, David Darby161813047
Just for FunFred Mcwilliams, Fermin Arista14016030
Flying W/O a LicenseAaron Richie, James Bielamowicz01415029
Noreaster Mark Sweet, Chris Noel01511026
Ram RodsMike Thomas, Kevin Reese3170020
SheepDogsChad Baker, Wes Blankman5104019
cuerpos de gimnasioSteven Arroyo, Marty Littlewood, Martin Littlewood1107018
Wooo Hooo!Quentin White, Scott Pinkston1206018
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory2112015
TechnoVikingTanner Mays, Bryce Clarke, Marty Littlewood805013



Male Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Loose CranksRob Williamson, Jeff Pindell182018056
HFAR Rhumb RunnersGabe Haarsma, Keith Hudman20020040
tojoJohn Paul Jordan, Derick Townsend19016035



Relay
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team CopperheadAmanda Hall20200040



Solo Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
IN PAINTony Choma18020038



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169