To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma Promotions
2010 TSCS Sprint #2 Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
125iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Leslie The Hammer Reuter01:31:31 01:31:31.37 2040
239Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Paul Kahl / Janne Sverresvold01:38:46 01:38:46.36 1937
34Are we there yet??Captain - Jason Grimes / Courtney Grimes01:46:50 01:46:50.56 1818
431Magic the BonerCaptain - Miranda Mosis / Jesse Froehling01:47:17 01:47:17.61 1717
568Liquid FuelCaptain - Elley Spayer / Ben Sewell01:48:04 01:48:04.66 1616
669Team HudsonCaptain - Nina Reinert / James Lerond01:54:32 01:54:32.59 1515
766Just for FunCaptain - Fred Mcwilliams / Anne Gogola01:55:11 01:55:11.61 1414
814Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley02:01:05 02:01:05.16 1326
929Let's Hit This Real QuickCaptain - Santiphap Hongkham / Jordan Warmath02:01:21 02:01:21.47 1212
1043RIBCAGECaptain - Nick Ohaver / Cassie Kohler02:05:18 02:05:18.37 1111
1162Ying YangCaptain - Kat Webb / Drew Denny02:05:41 02:05:41.34 1010
1220Happy Birthday Mr. PresidentCaptain - Jim Owsley / Sarah Craddock02:14:19 02:14:19.59 99
1355Team TranCaptain - Ngoc Tran / Lily Tran02:14:48 02:14:48.02 88
142Ambitious and deliciousCaptain - Shannon Demaagd / Paul Demaagd02:26:26 02:26:26.23 77
155Beat To The FinishCaptain - Gilda Merrill / Larry Tovar02:27:00 02:27:00.56 66
999933NewbiesCaptain - Elisa Wheeler / Jeffrey McadamsDNF   00
999948TarCamCaptain - Chris Mahan / Tina RodriguezDNS   00


Coed Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
153TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESCaptain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos01:38:03 01:38:03.28 2040
232Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson01:52:52 01:52:52.34 1937
38CherokeeCaptain - Greg Mick / Donna West02:19:42 02:19:42.58 1818
418The Pierogi DynamosCaptain - Chris Stevens / Tim Roszkowski02:23:18 02:23:18.67 1717
56430 Year BlissCaptain - Curtis Hoffman / Rhonda Hoffman02:44:09 02:44:09.89 1616
999936Outback Adventure Coed MastersCaptain - Steven Regalado / Merrie WimmerDNF   00


Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
13Appalachian AmericansCaptain - Brandon Phibbs / Kristopher Hester01:33:18 01:33:18.81 2039
240Raising in the SausageCaptain - Roy Simonsen / Kjartan Vold01:35:33 01:35:33.23 1934
354Team Ram Dash RodCaptain - Mark Benning / David Darby01:35:48 01:35:48.06 1834
452Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez01:36:50 01:36:50.73 1734
584James & AndraesCaptain - James Krahul / Andres Cortez01:38:17 01:38:17.12 1616
634NoreasterCaptain - Christopher Noel / Marc Sweet01:40:08 01:40:08.45 1515
763Flying W/O a LiscenseCaptain - Aaron Richie / James Bielamouics01:43:06 01:43:06.83 1414
856TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Marty Littlewood01:48:22 01:48:22.89 08
917Fast and SpuriousCaptain - Mark Millsap / John Millsap01:53:16 01:53:16.25 1212
1044SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory01:57:00 01:57:00.22 1113
1146SheepDogsCaptain - Chad Baker / Wes Blankman01:57:19 01:57:19.41 1015
1275Thanks Scott and KathyCaptain - Ricardo Hernandez / Eric Costillo01:58:33 01:58:33.31 99
1324I Love Hot MomsCaptain - Shiloh Childress / Brandon Chase01:58:54 01:58:54.45 88
1458To The FinishCaptain - Chris Herrera / Jose Ruiz02:01:45 02:01:45.64 77
1528Joel and ArchimedesCaptain - Joel Patterson / Chad Sells02:04:49 02:04:49.08 66
1674TroubleCaptain - Billy Gasten / Josh Brown02:06:26 02:06:26.48 55
1770Hickman MillerCaptain - Brian Hickman / Patrick Miller02:07:11 02:07:11.19 44
181Alpha AscentCaptain - Darren Nicholson / Will Ferguson02:07:39 02:07:39.59 33
1959Too Slow Part DeuxCaptain - Joe Gillespie02:09:11 02:09:11.81 22
207Brains over brawnCaptain - Eric Hadden / Warren Reichel02:14:30 02:14:30.08 11
2147Southpaws Organic CafeCaptain - Alec Johns / Reza Anvarian02:17:30 02:17:30.59 00
2265GI Joe and SonCaptain - Joe Alancherid / Lyrus Alancherid02:26:16 02:26:16.31 00
2360TuristasCaptain - Brad Dodson / Nate Simmons02:26:19 02:26:19.52 00
2461YBS BikesCaptain - Michael Elliot / Devontrey Whitney02:26:56 02:26:56.67 00
2521Heavy HittersCaptain - Lee Davis / Lee Davis Jr02:39:32 02:39:32.16 00
2667Hope To FinishCaptain - Hal Diggs / Matthew Mucker02:50:43 02:50:43.25 00
99999ChubCaptain - James Bennett / Argyle NelsonDNS   00


Male Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
130Loose CranksCaptain - Rob Williamson / Jeff Pindell01:45:03 01:45:03.52 2038
287Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair01:45:39 01:45:39.73 1919
335Old Not˙˙BoldCaptain - Dan Burton / Scott Rice01:52:33 01:52:33.80 1818
441Ram RodsCaptain - Mike Thomas / Kevin Reese01:55:28 01:55:28.89 1720
512Daddy-OsCaptain - Brian Casteel / Andy Adkins02:34:05 02:34:05.05 1616


Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
119HandfulCaptain - Caitlin Gabor / Jennifer Grosz01:40:01 01:40:01.52 2040
226Impending DisastersCaptain - Amanda Felderhoff / Kristen Codish01:44:59 01:44:59.64 1919
357TLCCaptain - Lisa Watts-Madolora / Carrie Leonard01:48:59 01:48:59.30 1835
473FigligCaptain - Rachel Spire / Amber Drake02:01:09 02:01:09.17 1717
516Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy Mcwilliam02:04:45 02:04:45.30 1634
645Sexy MommasCaptain - Marie Chase / Adrian Childress02:08:45 02:08:45.48 1515
750Team BBGCaptain - Tracy Payne / Candace Pennock02:10:27 02:10:27.95 1414
827JAGWivesCaptain - Rebecca Price / Suzanne Garney02:13:59 02:13:59.55 1313
913Deb and ValCaptain - Valerie Mcclain / Debbie Grieder02:15:28 02:15:28.45 1212
1015Dulce De LecheCaptain - Michelle Rea / Lisa Gold02:17:05 02:17:05.36 1111
1137Pinky and the BrainCaptain - Heather Graham / Brandi Howard02:48:52 02:48:52.50 1010
999910CimisliaCaptain - Maria Barba / Cazacu DianaDNS   00
999922Here Comes The BrideCaptain - Lizzy Kloiber / Megan KruegerDNS   00
999949Team AKJVCaptain - Amy Kirkpatrick / Jenna MasseyDNF   00


Clydesdale
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
111Courtesy FlushCaptain - Edward Anderson / Ian Cary01:39:38 01:39:38.09 2040
242Red Dirt RednexCaptain - Joe Turinetti / Jim Brown01:59:38 01:59:38.64 1919
390Liro & LititoCaptain - Arnidudo Guerredo / Michael Fine02:20:00 02:20:00.23 1818
471C5 ButterballCaptain - Jarrett Erwin / Wes Danaher02:15:5400:1002:25:54.06 1717


Sole Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
172Outback Adventure UNT CyclingCaptain - Daniel Duryea01:25:27 01:25:27.69   
223Hooray BeerCaptain - Justus Peters01:50:05 01:50:05.11   


Solo Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
151Team CopperheadCaptain - Amanda Hall02:29:36 02:29:36.50   


Relay
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
16BinhThuyCaptain - Binh Nguyen / Marian Tran02:20:49 02:20:49.87 2020
999938Purple FrogsCaptain - Steven Solazzo / Tim WangDNS   00



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1HFAR Houston Fit AR9500095
2AAR Austin Adventure Racers22310053
3HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com20200040



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HandfulAAR Austin Adventure Racers20200040
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers2110013
HFAR - Shake n BakeHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
HFAR Rhumb RunnersHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
HFAR-bulousHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
BlewBye-UHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
Werewolfs / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR1700017
Dayvan CowboyHFAR Houston Fit AR1600016
HFAR SteelemanHFAR Houston Fit AR1500015
N8HFAR Houston Fit AR1400014
Mmm TeamHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
HFAR Team HomanceHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
iMOATHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com20200040
iMOAT soloHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169