To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terri Firma Promotions
2010 TSCS Sprint #1 Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
126iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Leslie The Hammer Reuter01:44:48 01:44:48.49 2020
253Tecnu Extreme / StaphAsepticCaptain - Kyle Peter / Mari Chandler01:46:25 01:46:25.78 1919
337Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Norman Ritchie02:01:15 02:01:15.71 1818
469Werewolfs / HFARCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Cody Truitt02:04:56 02:04:56.11 1717
512Dayvan CowboyCaptain - Randi Hayes / Keewaydin Laws02:51:30 02:51:30.68 1616
641Rio EscondidoCaptain - Israh Cortez / Melissa Cortez03:02:24 03:02:24.55 1515
73Are We There YetCaptain - Jayme Shiner / Scott Jecker03:16:22 03:16:22.18 1414
813Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley03:44:24 03:44:24.83 1313
999933Mmm TeamCaptain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy MiserDNS   00


Coed Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
150TEAM PEANUT BUTTER/WEST END BICYCLESCaptain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos02:06:15 02:06:15.11 2020
25BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Jeff Hankins02:14:03 02:14:03.14 1919
332Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson02:26:27 02:26:27.08 1818
418G1967P1968Captain - Greg Davis / Paula Davis02:55:24 02:55:24.35 1717


Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
138Racing Sushi Farmers - MAX POWERCaptain - Paul Kahl / Jon Hansen01:53:14 01:53:14.68 2020
22Appalachian AmericansCaptain - Brandon Phibbs / Kristopher Hester02:01:32 02:01:32.63 1919
331Lost BoysCaptain - Charlie Baggett / Clay Colvin02:06:31 02:06:31.60 1818
449Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez02:08:33 02:08:33.50 1717
551Team Ram Dash RodCaptain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins02:11:01 02:11:01.43 1616
639Raising in the SausageCaptain - Roy Simonsen / Kjartan Vold02:13:26 02:13:26.19 1515
768Just for FunCaptain - Fred Mcwilliams / Feemin Arista02:15:34 02:15:34.83 1414
842RoboCaptain - Gentry Robinson / Tom Robinson02:16:01 02:16:01.97 1313
961Wooo Hooo!Captain - Quentin White / Scott Pinkston02:18:39 02:18:39.83 1212
1011cuerpos de gimnasioCaptain - Steven Arroyo / Marty Littlewood02:18:57 02:18:57.24 1111
1163Wyatt Herp and Billy the SkidmarkCaptain - Michael Voxland / Brock Hennigh02:22:38 02:22:38.82 1010
1219GBCaptain - Justin Graves / Nicholas Berger02:22:45 02:22:45.38 99
1352TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Bryce Clarke02:27:02 02:27:02.28 88
1416Fluffy BunniesCaptain - Joshua Wauchope / Jeremy Prather02:33:42 02:33:42.43 77
1560Wombat SlayersCaptain - Scott Lewis / Tim Donelson02:36:42 02:36:42.68 66
1645SheepDogsCaptain - Chad Baker / Wes Blankman02:38:01 02:38:01.32 55
1748Team IcarusCaptain - Gerald Meritt / Christopher Meritt02:42:17 02:42:17.22 44
1874Ram RodsCaptain - Mike Thomas / William Biciamowicz02:42:59 02:42:59.46 33
1944SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:49:45 02:49:45.49 22
2012Captain - Jorge Zeballos / Alexander Zeballos02:54:00 02:54:00.47 11
2146Southpaws Organic CafeCaptain - Alec Johns / Reza Anvarian03:00:14 03:00:14.35 00
99998ChubCaptain - James Bennett / Argyle NelsonDNS   00
999936Outta ShapeCaptain - Bryan Whisenant / Paul DuncanDNF   00


Male Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
173HFAR Rhumb RunnersCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Keith Hudman02:06:33 02:06:33.83 2020
257tojoCaptain - John Paul Jordan / Derick Townsend02:21:48 02:21:48.86 1919
330Loose CranksCaptain - Rob Williamson / Jeff Pindell02:29:14 02:29:14.86 1818
999915Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Larry BlairDNS   00
999959Why OH Why?Captain - Doug Brown / Stu BrownDNS   00


Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
121HandfulCaptain - Caitlin Gabor / Jennifer Grosz02:12:38 02:12:38.55 2020
225HFAR-bulousCaptain - Bambi Truitt / Angela Proudfit02:22:55 02:22:55.28 1919
314Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy Mcwilliam02:47:21 02:47:21.16 1818
456TLCCaptain - Lisa Watts-madolora / Carrie Leonard02:54:33 02:54:33.02 1717
554TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-plake03:14:26 03:14:26.91 1616
99999CimisliaCaptain - Maria Barba / Cazacu DianaDNS   00
999922Here Comes The BrideCaptain - Lizzy Kloiber / Megan KruegerDNS   00
999958TWISTED SISTERSCaptain - Kayla Gill / Karen RobinsonDNF   00


Collegiate Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
14BEEFCAKECaptain - Brandon Miller / Andrew Miller02:29:03 02:29:03.33 2020


Collegiate Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
135Outback Adventure: UNT CyclingCaptain - Rachel Cook / Daniel Duryea02:03:22 02:03:22.78 2020


Clydesdale
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
110Courtesy FlushCaptain - Edward Anderson / Ian Cary02:13:14 02:13:14.32 2020
27CanAmCaptain - Christopher Larkin / Luke Patterson02:14:35 02:14:35.35 1919
320Glory BoysCaptain - Brennan Speakes / Steve Bourdon02:37:51 02:37:51.32 1818
455The UnselectedCaptain - Jamie Platky / Taylor Merritt02:45:07 02:45:07.66 1717


Solo Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
162WTF?Captain - Matthew Mckee02:03:42 02:03:42.53 2020
243Running ManCaptain - Channon Mata02:04:34 02:04:34.38 1919
328IN PAINCaptain - Tony Choma02:08:04 02:08:04.10 1818
466Combat WombatsCaptain - David Darby02:22:52 02:22:52.96 1717
571Magiz MenCaptain - Marc Sweet02:23:07 02:23:07.64 1616
672HFAR SteelemanCaptain - Robert Steele02:28:09 02:28:09.33 1515
767N8Captain - Nathan Woods02:28:48 02:28:48.21 1414
86BoswellCaptain - Jeff Boswell02:40:37 02:40:37.36 1313
965Blood and WhiskeyCaptain - Austin Commons02:43:20 02:43:20.86 1212
1029Jack AttackCaptain - Josh Griffin02:52:29 02:52:29.08 1111
1134NukemCaptain - Parker Mccabe03:09:39 03:09:39.63 1010
999917FRED LAUCaptain - Fred LauDNS   00
999927iMOAT soloCaptain - Jason WinkelmannDNS   00
999964Nukem 2Captain - Shaun MccabeDNF   00


Solo Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
147Team CopperheadCaptain - Amanda Hall03:13:06 03:13:06.21   
224HFAR Team HomanceCaptain - Lisa Garces03:13:20 03:13:20.39   


Relay
PlaceBibNameTeam NameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
123HFAR - Shake n BakeCaptain - Ken Navarro / Jeff Appleton02:13:10 02:13:10.25 2020



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1HFAR Houston Fit AR9500095
2AAR Austin Adventure Racers2200022
3HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com2000020



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HandfulAAR Austin Adventure Racers2000020
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers20002
HFAR - Shake n BakeHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
HFAR Rhumb RunnersHFAR Houston Fit AR2000020
HFAR-bulousHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
BlewBye-UHFAR Houston Fit AR1900019
Werewolfs / HFARHFAR Houston Fit AR1700017
Dayvan CowboyHFAR Houston Fit AR1600016
HFAR SteelemanHFAR Houston Fit AR1500015
N8HFAR Houston Fit AR1400014
Mmm TeamHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
HFAR Team HomanceHFAR Houston Fit AR00000
iMOATHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com2000020
iMOAT soloHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00000



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169