To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
2011 Texas Quest 6 Hour Adventure Race

tmpdata=" Powered by RedBarn Systems" tmpdata=" Extreme Results" ENDIF
Live race results for the Adventurous world!"

 


3 Person - 6 Hour Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
141HFAR / Longitudes and AttitudesCaptain - Jennifer Riley / Wendy Rea / Kelly Kahler20:0635:3241:0901:08:0001:15:4601:53:3256:2815:05:51.9406:50:40.94 06:50:40.9411 
285Pink WhiskeyCaptain - Nathan Woodward / Christine Hennessey / Amy Sanford17:5732:4150:0701:51:0001:00:0802:16:40 15:03:54.8606:48:43.86 06:48:43.8609 


3 Person - 6 Hour Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
144PuraGraftCaptain - Clint Bennett / Doug Karins / Lee Majerus17:3433:3637:3601:46:0001:20:2901:39:2918:4614:49:09.3906:33:58.39 06:33:58.3911 
232Gluttons for PunishmentCaptain - Clint Martin / Aaron Pickering / Ryan Richard16:4131:2638:3901:10:0057:3902:24:58 14:14:40.4905:59:29.49 05:59:29.4908 
33812 oz CurlsCaptain - Robert Smith / David White / Damon Vance17:3037:2645:4901:24:0001:01:0102:05:3156:4615:23:24.4907:08:13.49 07:08:13.4907-6 CP past cutoff


2 Person - 6 Hour Coed
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
159The Willies - TexasAR.comCaptain - Jim Willis / Michele Willis16:3229:2329:4801:21:0049:2801:34:4401:55:1815:11:37.5206:56:26.52 06:56:26.5214 
249TEAM TORTUGACaptain - April Palatino / Rick Palatino23:3349:5951:1101:33:0001:23:2001:39:23 14:55:46.3306:40:35.33 06:40:35.3310 
357Limestone CowboysCaptain - Jesse Harris / Meredith Harris26:2145:3853:2401:36:0001:29:4202:09:26 15:36:11.8807:21:00.88 07:21:00.88 -10 CP past cutoff
462HFAR / Seek and DistroyCaptain - Melisa Raymon / Walter Codina14:1427:3131:0101:16:0044:5601:23:4802:48:0115:40:50.6007:25:39.60 07:25:39.60 -13 CP past cutoff
999947Wii Not FitCaptain - Charla Cook / Juan Carlos GarciaDNS      DNSDNS    


2 Person - 6 Hour Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
153Tortuga IICaptain - Florence Bell / April McBride23:2350:1551:0801:33:0001:23:3101:39:14 14:55:48.9306:40:37.93 06:40:37.9310 
251DeVaCaptain - Debbie Grieder / Valerie Mcclain19:5440:3454:1701:26:0001:28:4702:39:57 15:44:48.2707:29:37.27 07:29:37.27 -7 CP past cutoff


2 Person - 6 Hour Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
165HFAR / Flight RiskCaptain - Bing Kao / Ken Navarro18:1628:5638:3401:30:0001:00:3201:19:5201:35:4915:07:22.9906:52:11.99 06:52:11.9915 
263RegulatorsCaptain - Jonathan Bahr / Nick Miller15:1131:3436:0001:39:0054:5501:20:5201:43:1415:16:07.4307:00:56.43 07:00:56.4314 
367El pollo locosCaptain - Adam Starnes / Kent Roeger17:5134:2643:2801:59:0001:40:4548:22 14:19:11.6406:04:00.64 06:04:00.6407 
461CowyboysCaptain - Christopher Walls / Jay Bany20:2135:4041:4501:32:0056:3901:35:4701:39:2815:37:01.8507:21:50.85 07:21:50.85 -13 CP past cutoff
555Team BridgeCaptain - Chad Blaha / Alex Baez17:4436:0143:0101:50:0059:0201:30:3301:40:1715:52:01.8207:36:50.82 07:36:50.82 -12 CP past cutoff


Solo - 6 Hour
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunBikeBike2PaddlePaddleBike2TATrekSouthHikeBikeLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
169Mark ManginCaptain - Mark Mangin17:1131:1735:1801:29:0054:1102:05:4201:00:2915:08:28.0206:53:17.02 06:53:17.0210 
272Leland MeansCaptain - Leland Means14:0928:4502:19:5101:44:0049:4801:13:54 15:05:45.9406:50:34.94 06:50:34.9409 
371John L.Captain - John Landram22:5538:1936:3058:0001:09:0003:39:14 15:39:14.7907:24:03.79 07:24:03.7906 



 
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169