To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Terra Firma 12 Hour Race



Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!"

 
 


Extreme - 3 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBike1PaddleBike2LandNavMysteryBike3Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
192HFAR Werewolves Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Helena Finley / Gabe Haarsma / Thomas Lane21:1520:3302:50:0018:5302:00:0721:1103:42:4617:58:46.2209:55:36.22 09:55:36.2225 
2170HFAR Flight RiskCaptain - Bing Kao / Vanessa Rowden / Wade Woehrmann22:4631:0203:46:0024:4702:25:2418:2003:56:2519:48:01.2011:44:51.20 11:44:51.2024 
396HFAR/OutcastsCaptain - Raymund Codina / Tammy Killebrew / Paul Thibodeaux22:0324:4503:21:0024:1002:20:0121:0804:14:4519:32:40.7211:29:30.72 11:29:30.7223 
497HFAR/Seek and DestroyCaptain - Kevin Bowen / Cody Truitt / Melissa White20:4734:0104:23:0020:2002:32:3921:3202:03:2918:39:22.7810:36:12.78 10:36:12.78 UNF


Extreme - 3 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBike1PaddleBike2LandNavMysteryBike3Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
1115Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Ryan Safford / John Shaw21:0527:4304:46:0020:3802:58:2726:5102:19:2119:43:22.4011:40:12.40 11:40:12.4020 
2153Techno VikingsCaptain - Steven Arroyo / MARTY LITTLEWOOD / Tanner Mays27:0225:4604:48:0026:0503:53:5420:0501:27:4719:51:57.6411:48:47.64 11:48:47.6417 
3126HART - Triple DCaptain - Dave Ferley / Dave Peth / Dave Tucker23:3724:1103:49:0026:1103:17:3032:5601:22:3218:19:16.1410:16:06.14 10:16:06.1415 
459The FinishersCaptain - Brandon Berger / Nitin Naresh / Jim Nohrden24:1038:3804:11:0026:0003:55:4728:5701:37:4519:45:40.9811:42:30.98 11:42:30.9814 
5127Some Assembly RequiredCaptain - Andrew Arnatt / David Kenny / March Kimmel21:0948:3905:43:2720:1702:14:4135:3701:35:2019:42:34.3411:39:24.34 11:39:24.3406 
6106Element 26Captain - Matt Harrison / Rob Nelson / Shawn Reynolds25:5642:5207:16:5824:1103:04:57  19:58:11.8611:55:01.86 11:55:01.8609 


Extreme - 3 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBike1PaddleBike2LandNavMysteryBike3Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
199PB&J The Bee's KneesCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Reba Becker / Sarah Scallan28:3731:1103:22:0026:3104:18:3324:5201:37:3819:12:40.1211:09:30.12 11:09:30.1211 
2100TexasAR.comCaptain - Debbie Carpenter / Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-Plake40:0938:3504:31:0047:4603:45:4226:15 18:53:00.2310:49:50.23 10:49:50.2307 


Extreme - 3 Person Coed Masters
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBike1PaddleBike2LandNavMysteryBike3Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
198BlewBye-U / HFARCaptain - Frank Arriola / Jeff Hankins / Pam Rea20:5735:5104:32:0021:5502:51:0123:5602:24:5419:33:51.0111:30:41.01 11:30:41.0119 


Extreme - 2 Person
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBike1PaddleBike2LandNavMysteryBike3Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
175Perfect StrangersCaptain - Taylor Powell / Jennifer Rogers25:1344:3505:03:0031:0602:54:0640:0001:22:2819:43:47.0911:40:37.09 11:40:37.0911 
999952Go Hard Or Go HomeCaptain - Julian Miranda / Rodney RayDNF      13:33:00.0005:29:50.00 05:29:50.00  



 
 
   
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169