To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma Promotions
2010 Terra Firma
2 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Sport - 2 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
135Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia01:39:36 01:39:36.48 
228Cornerstone 2Captain - Kirk Campbell / Gabe Bussell01:40:09 01:40:09.76 
331JetlagCaptain - Steve Steinley / Dave Mackey01:43:28 01:43:28.54 
432KWITCHERSNIVLENCaptain - Steve Harris / Ken Macmahon01:49:19 01:49:19.15 
554Cornerstone OneCaptain - Cooper Mcnulty / Scott Shurnate01:54:16 01:54:16.29 
653LeatherheadsCaptain - Jeff Davis / Garrett Henry01:58:33 01:58:33.18 
767Just Trying to FinishCaptain - Tj Lamkin / Steve Rogers01:59:52 01:59:52.01 
827100ccsCaptain - Drew Sollberger / Tory Upchurch02:01:02 02:01:02.23 
930Goin Thru The MotionsCaptain - Robert Smith / Brian Coolidge02:06:15 02:06:15.12 
1039TST RacingCaptain - Jeff Gleason / Richard Voyles02:17:50 02:16:50.561 minute bonus for mentioning BLOG
1159Black TipsCaptain - Raul Henao / Alvlro Henao02:21:26 02:21:26.07 
1236SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:22:38 02:22:38.06 
1369Mr. Richard HeadCaptain - Anthony Garcia / Rob Hubbard02:42:59 02:42:59.90 
1429Dazed and Confused!Captain - Terry Babin / Matt Pelikan02:46:15 02:46:15.76 
1570Team PorkchopCaptain - Eric Trelz / Jose Reyers02:49:10 02:49:10.34 
1638Team HaleCaptain - Nathan Hale / Zach Hale03:38:33 03:38:33.93 
999933Lovett Dads / HFARCaptain - Adam Aschmann / Mark GrantDNS   
999934MoralesCaptain - Julio Morales / Joe ElizondaDNS   
999937Spice MenCaptain - Taylor Mccarra / Payton MitchellDNS   
999965B & DCaptain - Daniel Gallagler / Brandon LittleDNF   


Sport - 2 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
121FiG-LiG ATXCaptain - Alicia Butler / Judith Chedville02:19:16 02:19:16.31 
225Team Gabbys ThongCaptain - Rory Walton / Julie Fulton02:51:24 02:51:24.86 
323Sea Isle HornsCaptain - Melissa Bonham / Betty Espinosa03:09:27 03:09:27.14 
426Two SpiridonsCaptain - Amy Smith / Chantelle Wallace03:24:44 03:24:44.90 
522mheadCaptain - Michelle Head / Merrideth Garcia04:53:40 04:53:40.45 
999920Avatar In TrainingCaptain - Margaret Castro / Rebecca GuthrieDNS   
999924Team BoxyCaptain - Jennifer Taylor / Giesel WidmerDNS   


Sport - 2 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
172IMOATCaptain - Alex Robinette / Ric Tinney01:28:32 01:28:32.98 
213Just CuzCaptain - Blair Bushong / Nick Mcintyre02:21:24 02:21:24.07 
310Cornerstone 5Captain - Derek Pickens / Leanna Baugh02:25:37 02:25:37.11 
415Under FortyCaptain - Brad Neustupa / Shelley Neustupa03:40:24 03:40:24.42 
999911Dani and ReeceCaptain - Dani Goldfein / Reece FlemingDNS   
999912High RollersCaptain - Alicia Waltuck / Chad GoldwasserDNF  Chad finished @ 02:01:29.07
999914Scat TrackersCaptain - Jason Terrell / Brooke TerrellDNS   


Sport - 2 Person Coed Masters
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
164Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Diane Robinson / Jay R Robinson02:02:21 02:02:21.31 
219WCaptain - Theresa Wenzel / Gary Wenzel02:18:30 02:18:30.59 
317Houston HeatCaptain - Bruce Evans / Jennifer Evans02:48:57 02:48:57.61 
418Murphys LawCaptain - Kathy Murphy / Kevin Murphy04:19:12 04:19:12.81 
999916FMNCaptain - Joy Ford / Mike FordDNF  Mike's finish time 02:23:11.06


Sport - Solo Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
145I & meCaptain - James Bryan01:30:50 01:30:50.59 
268DalryreeCaptain - Aaron Dalrynee01:32:42 01:32:42.65 
371Ron GarzaCaptain - Ron Garza01:41:00 01:41:00.26 
455SpontaneousCaptain - Clayton P Porringz01:41:19 01:41:19.22 
548JenkinsCaptain - Chris Jenkins01:44:02 01:44:02.00 
651Tricolor-ColCaptain - Carlos Zafra01:45:04 01:45:04.00 
742Band of BrothersCaptain - Greg Darling01:48:42 01:48:42.03 
844GameONCaptain - Preston Lofgren01:50:29 01:50:29.53 
950Team Hairless MiceCaptain - Dan Moore01:59:53 01:59:53.53 
1046I GuessCaptain - Jim Garrett02:23:28 02:23:28.26 
1143BGCaptain - Danny Baker02:38:39 02:38:39.78 
1249Self-PropelledCaptain - Rick Ramirez02:44:24 02:44:24.29 
999947IN PAINCaptain - Tony ChomaDNS   
999963Speed RacerCaptain - Mark ManginDNF   


Sport - Solo Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
140Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger02:09:43 02:09:43.29 
266Deboral LanlahCaptain - Deboral Lanlah02:45:41 02:45:41.56 



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169