To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma Promotions
2010 Terra Firma
12 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Extreme - 3 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersBike/Land NavPaddleBike 1Land NavBike 2Nav on Bike or FootLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1207Cumberland Trail ConnectionCaptain - Helena Finley / Paul Thibodeaux / Gabe Haarsma01:37:3102:19:0301:18:3301:30:4401:49:3821:5117:57:32.5908:57:32.31 08:57:32.3125 
2218Backpacker DRBCaptain - Jeff Diamond / Dorius Sampey / Julie Standing01:45:5802:19:3301:08:0101:31:4702:02:2848:2218:36:27.0909:36:26.81 09:36:26.8125 
3208DFW HoundsCaptain - Daniel Rawls / Sara Mcdowell / Robert Macglaflin01:44:4002:54:1501:35:4402:06:0702:34:0633:2020:28:24.5611:28:24.28 11:28:24.2825 
42062 Birds/1 StoneCaptain - Tammy Killebrew / Steve Dedear / Dena Curry02:34:4003:02:3201:34:5702:14:2402:11:3408:1520:46:30.9311:46:30.65 11:46:30.6524 
5220HFAR/Mexican HairlessCaptain - Brandon Jackson / Jeremy Reyna / Fayza Elmostehi02:12:0803:47:3802:14:4202:31:5846:5405:0020:38:29.2511:33:28.97 11:33:28.97205 minute bonus for mentioning BLOG
9999210Werewolves of Austin / HFARCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Shoaf Scott / Gibbins StacieDNF     16:12:02.5407:12:02.26 07:12:02.269 


Extreme - 3 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersBike/Land NavPaddleBike 1Land NavBike 2Nav on Bike or FootLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1212Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / John Shaw / Eric Elrod01:54:3803:02:5001:42:0702:06:0902:21:1938:4220:45:55.8911:45:55.61 11:45:55.6124 
2211cuerpos de gimnasioCaptain - Steven Arroyo / Martin Littlewood / Tanner Mays02:35:1203:02:3002:23:1302:19:4058:2908:5920:28:12.9811:28:12.70 11:28:12.7021 
3215Shark AttackCaptain - Cory Newsom / Brett Burns / Ryan Kidwell02:11:4303:42:3001:42:5302:09:3601:38:2712:1920:37:38.2511:37:37.97 11:37:37.9721 
4217The Eager ElephantsCaptain - Kevin Alexander / Bryan Johnston / Hal Hogsett03:49:4003:29:5902:16:2240:56  19:17:04.8210:17:04.54 10:17:04.5413 
5216Team Crossfit HeatCaptain - Jeremy Borchardt / Justin Brandt / Daniel Canette03:43:3603:49:4402:19:56   18:53:21.9809:53:21.70 09:53:21.7012 
9999213Los Gringos PerdidosCaptain - Jimmy Chapman / Matt Harrison / Derek WatersDNF     14:51:46.3405:51:46.06 05:51:46.0611 


Extreme - 2 Person any kind
PlaceBibTeamMembersBike/Land NavPaddleBike 1Land NavBike 2Nav on Bike or FootLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1201BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Tim Helm02:35:0402:59:5602:17:1701:38:4601:12:3145:5720:29:48.2111:29:47.93 11:29:47.9320 
2214Red TeamCaptain - Dean Siegel / Jacobe Daniels02:37:2103:40:3901:40:2902:04:2501:48:44 20:51:48.9311:51:48.65 11:51:48.6519 
3205The Parker ExpressCaptain - Adrian Parker / Thomas Parker03:12:5403:31:2102:08:2802:23:21  20:16:11.2911:16:11.01 11:16:11.0117 
4203Speeding QuestCaptain - David Mauer / Jim Nohrden03:20:2803:41:5702:03:4602:14:09  20:20:30.2611:20:29.98 11:20:29.9816 
5204TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-plake04:08:0101:27:2102:34:3402:37:42  19:47:44.2110:47:43.93 10:47:43.9313 



 
 
   
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169