2009 Pure Sport Texas State Championship

Sprint Adventure Race Series

Race #5 W3R Ranch Glen Rose, July 11, 2009

Clydesdale

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000152

Rocky Mountain Biking Oysters

Captain - Mark Evans / Collin West

02:07:27.51

2

000130

HFAR Zulu Boys

Captain - Chad Holman / Murray Hunkin

02:18:30.55

3

000157

Start Slow == Taper Off

Captain - Robert Hartgrove / Lonnie Cox

02:35:43.72

4

000159

Team CanAm

Captain - Luke Patterson / Chris Larkin

02:38:03.16

5

000153

Six Pack Attack Racing

Captain - Bob Dietrich / Wes Comeaux

02:41:35.34

6

000174

Hasta La Vista Cody

Captain - Wes Danaher / Jarrett Erwin

02:53:47.03

7

000139

JOBU&ME

Captain - Patrick Miller / Joel Wells

03:04:07.03

8

000129

HFAR Texas Hicks

Captain - Justin Arceneaux / Jonathan Howell

03:28:41.97

Coed

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000151

Racing Sushi Farmers

Captain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Jon Hansen

02:00:36.97

2

000185

iMOAT

Captain - Nathan Winkelmann / Bonnie Bain

02:03:56.81

3

000109

Bikemart.com

Captain - Kim Chance / Chris Carlson

02:12:35.64

4

000123

Hart/Ikes Vengance

Captain - Scottie Trevino / Kenny Farrow

02:16:16.69

5

000145

Mmm Team

Captain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy Miser

02:27:51.20

6

000101

2 White People

Captain - Douglas Hargis / Lisa Dollak

02:41:23.62

7

000115

Dos Amigos

Captain - edward marx / amy assenmacher

02:44:24.21

8

000107

Bat Fastards

Captain - Donald Rice / Shishana Rice

02:57:14.83

9

000183

JT

Captain - Joe Alancheeicl / Tamara Sandberg

03:09:17.82

10

000172

William Allison

Captain - Brian Hasenbauer / Adrian Hasenbaue

03:13:08.61

11

000108

beam n coke

Captain - Brad OKelley / Joanne Pike

03:13:31.47

12

000154

Snake Farm

Captain - Megan Smith / Brad Henckel

03:20:51.29

13

000158

Team B&D

Captain - Dianne Crawley / Ben Crawley

03:29:44.59

14

000140

Lightning Legs

Captain - Heidi Miller / Stan Chivers

03:34:52.35

15

000156

Spay n Neuter

Captain - Alice Huang / Colt Dietz

03:49:10.39

16

000114

DAREN

Captain - Karen Davis / Daniel DiazGranados

DNS

Coed Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000149

Outback Adventure COED

Captain - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer

02:12:24.83

2

000162

Team Peanut Butter

Captain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos

02:14:21.91

3

000128

HFAR Masters

Captain - Helena Finley / Scott Shoaf

02:15:58.45

4

000186

HART Masters

Captain - Dave Peth / Monica Ferley

02:36:18.29

5

000144

Misplaced Norskies

Captain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson

03:14:36.22

6

000134

HORMONAL CHAOS

Captain - Sonia Burdett / Lynda Parra

04:15:33.23

7

000102

31-13

Captain - Terry Fain / Holly Fain

DNS

8

000135

Hot 4 Teacher

Captain - Robert Jette / Mattie Jette

DNS

Female

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000121

Handful

Captain - Caitlin Gabor / Jennifer Grosz

02:13:53.39

2

000169

Think like a bumble bee train like a race horse!

Captain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan

02:17:33.35

3

000170

Twisted Ankle/Broke Toe

Captain - Sheila Wadley / I Ling Matthews-Tho

02:18:15.55

4

000138

Impending Disasters

Captain - Amanda Felderhoff / Kristen Warner

02:35:33.61

5

000137

Huffygirls

Captain - Jen Ragan-Marlowe / Tommie Richards

02:39:56.97

6

000155

some trix arent for kids

Captain - Amie Brewer / Teena Schultz

02:40:41.10

7

000127

HFAR Cherry-Lola-licious

Captain - Bambi Truitt / Stacie Gibbins

02:47:32.74

8

000124

Here Comes The Bride

Captain - Lizzy Kloiber / Megan Vogt

03:16:37.72

9

000126

HFAR Bruisin Betties

Captain - Lisa Garces / Natalia Alejandro

03:18:19.13

10

000131

HFAR- Half Baked Cookies

Captain - Christine Norton / Fayza Elmostehi

03:21:01.51

11

000173

flash girlz

Captain - Katie Campbell / lisa connaway

03:28:45.74

12

000125

HFAR - Doublemint Twins

Captain - Angela Proudfit / Sara Canale

03:35:52.50

13

000168

The Waddlers

Captain - Martha Spear / Ashley Hathaway

03:44:09.14

Male

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000187

iMOAT men

Captain - Jason Winkelmann / Shaun 'mf' Bain

01:49:56.03

2

000180

4 Nations

Captain - Kelley Simmons / Jason Maloney

01:50:55.57

3

000166

Terra Firmas Outback Adventure

Captain - Daniel Duryea / Ricky Bobby Randall

01:57:27.98

4

000165

Team Wreckless/SA-ART

Captain - Ron Garza / Sebastian Padron

02:04:58.57

5

000163

Team PureSport

Captain - Kirk Blanchard / Chris McDermand

02:05:20.93

6

000164

Team Ram Dash Rod

Captain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins

02:07:02.31

7

000177

Chasin' Tail

Captain - Adam Voglewere / Spike Shelton

02:11:43.53

8

000188

Vanilla Gorillas

Captain - Neil Decker / D J Snyder

02:17:29.33

9

000181

All-Star Rookies

Captain - Fred McWilliam / Fermin Arista

02:21:17.51

10

000184

Team Ramrod

Captain - Nick Fosnaugh / Austin Potter

02:21:45.16

11

000182

One Brick Shy

Captain - Geoffrey Brey / Doug Wensrich

02:24:26.52

12

000133

Hidden 6 Packs

Captain - Arild Jakobsen / Ron de Jong

02:27:38.15

13

000111

Chuck Norris

Captain - Stephen Duncan / Drew Sundholm

02:31:22.05

14

000112

Cold Turkey

Captain - Phil Dean / Josh Carnegie

02:35:39.14

15

000190

Minibike Especial

Captain - Greg Geis / Dereck Bradley

02:40:28.00

16

000104

Adventure Lions

Captain - Sorin Teodorescu / Fernando Lopez

02:41:02.65

17

000167

The Big Dog and the pup

Captain - Barry Steenbergen / Cecil Briley

02:41:49.01

18

000113

Cougar Bait

Captain - Ryan Safford / Thomas Coker

02:41:52.26

19

000141

Llamas with Hats

Captain - Chris Bachelor / Jeff Vann

02:42:39.49

20

000189

Sandblasted Skin

Captain - Cory Menzel / Michael Murphy

02:45:26.96

21

000110

Brothers from Other Mothers

Captain - Steven Child / Marco Camarena

02:48:38.62

22

000147

N.M.˙˙ROAD-GUNNAZ

Captain - Brian Ostenak / Royce Lackey

02:51:25.60

23

000106

Backside of 30

Captain - Matt Pirtle / Gary Marines

03:05:19.60

24

000118

FATSO

Captain - Bobby Johnson / Shea Mercer

03:05:26.28

25

000146

Moose Knuckles

Captain - John Segovia / Gabriel Rojas

03:14:44.37

26

000119

Grillin N Chillin

Captain - Scott Pinkston / Quentin White

03:21:05.57

27

000150

Pete and Repete

Captain - Jamie Kilpatrick / Michael Wissing

03:46:15.28

28

000105

Africanlions

Captain - chris Mirabito / Kevin White

04:35:43.21

29

000122

HART/Houston Bicycle Co.

Captain - Geoff Mann / Clark Ferley

DNS

30

000136

Huevos Rancheros

Captain - Christopher Garza / Zach Hendry

DNS

31

000142

Mean Green

Captain - Troy Dickerson / Matthew Day

DNS

Male Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000148

One Member Short

Captain - Joel Mabry / Bill Mallin

02:04:53.78

2

000179

HFAR - Rhumb Runners

Captain - Keith Hudman / Bobby Kitchen

02:10:16.93

3

000117

Engineered Disaster

Captain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair

02:24:05.83

4

000143

Midlothian Masters

Captain - Dean Siegel / Mark Brewer

02:24:20.30

5

000103

4HISglory

Captain - Dan Rutledge / Brian Knaup

03:15:22.39

6

000171

Wheres the End

Captain - Eric Larsen / David Paul

DNF03:00:09.

Relay

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000176

HFAR-Zipping Knights

Captain - Jeff Hankins / Gabe Haarsma

01:58:23.58

2

000132

HFAR/Go For Broke

Captain - Alan Henson / Ben Sanderson

02:04:21.65

3

000161

Team Godspeed

Captain - Rick Kieffer / Bryan Smith

02:05:44.54

4

000116

Earthy Endurance

Captain - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam

02:27:02.95

5

000175

Jay Dack Relay

Captain - Dylan Jennings / Jay Hall

02:47:06.50

6

000120

Hall Farms Relay

Captain - Jim Hall / Amanda Hall

02:58:43.48

Solo

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Time

1

000160

Team CK

Captain - Shane McWatters

02:39:46.03

2

000178

BMI / Solo

Captain - Talton Russell

02:45:25.15