2009 Pure Sport Texas State Championship

Sprint Adventure Race Series

Race #4 Huntsville State Park, June 26, 2009

Clydesdale

Place Bib Team Name Team Members Finish

1

000177

Rocky Mountain Biking Oysters

Captain - Mark Evans / Collin West

02:02:52.84

2

000137

HFAR Zulu Boys

Captain - Chad Holman / Murray Hunkin

02:03:17.85

3

000133

Team CanAm

Captain - Luke Patterson / Chris Larkin

02:07:21.16

4

000102

Start Slow == Taper Off

Captain - Robert Hartgrove / Brannon Muska

02:25:25.25

5

000141

Six Pack Attack Racing

Captain - Bob Dietrich / Wes Comeaux

03:10:48.56

6

000111

Phantom Warriors

Captain - Elliot Potter / Brian Nicholson

03:10:51.43

7

000107

The Juggernauts

Captain - Chad Neely / Scott Crawford

DNS

Coed

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000180

iMOAT

Captain - Nathan Winkelmann / Leslie the hamm

01:42:45.80

2

000117

Racing Sushi Farmers

Captain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Paul Kahl

01:51:06.40

3

000136

Bikemart.com

Captain - Kim Chance / Jason Barrows

01:55:42.56

4

000182

Hart/Ikes Vengance

Captain - Scottie Trevino / Kenny Farrow

01:59:06.89

5

000146

Surf & Turf

Captain - Susan Rouse / Nathan Rouse

02:31:11.75

6

000174

Huevos Rancheros

Captain - Ted Garza / Monica Oritz

02:32:58.97

7

000113

Indestructible

Captain - Theo Boyce III / Mag Franzoni

02:41:05.70

8

000199

Carpe Diem

Captain - Danny Ratuff / Montielle Merkae

02:43:50.08

9

000109

Paraliners

Captain - Sandra Bauder / Ivan Pire

02:53:34.37

10

000178

The Fugitives

Captain - Ryan Safford / Tia Safford

02:59:15.37

11

000106

CocoLoco

Captain - Enzo Aconcha / Signe Aconcha

03:01:02.07

12

000140

Bruno

Captain - Leslie Padilla / Jessica Padilla

03:26:37.00

13

000115

Rice and Beans

Captain - Antonio Gregg / Rachel Gregg

03:28:09.73

14

000121

tojo

Captain - John Paul Jordan / Tori Jordan

03:37:56.23

15

000118

Battle Scarred

Captain - Liisa Kluru / Joeseph Griffith

03:47:36.89

16

000108

shake and bake

Captain - Mindy Carter / Garrett Carter

DNF

17

000101

Lenny & Ming Ming

Captain - Josh Baird / Jennifer Baird

DNS

18

000103

Taylors

Captain - Larry Taylor / Iman Taylor

DNS

19

000119

Itchy Bruise

Captain - Karen Newberry / Andy Pell

DNS

Coed Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000122

Team Peanut Butter

Captain - Frank Arriola / Helena Finley

02:00:14.36

2

000171

Hart Masters

Captain - Dave Peth / Monica Ferley

02:13:11.67

3

000168

HART 2 HART

Captain - Eric Raschke / Janet Raschke

02:13:30.95

4

000138

Rocky

Captain - Pamela Paling / Frank Halter

02:33:51.46

5

000165

MT Hart

Captain - Terry Daniel / Monica Kattner

02:42:36.80

6

000110

31-13

Captain - Terry Fain / Holly Fain

DNS

Female

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000130

Think like a bumble bee train like a race horse!

Captain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan

02:01:26.46

2

000131

Twisted Ankle/Broke Toe

Captain - Sheila Wadley / I-Ling Matthews-Tho

02:05:03.88

3

000198

HART - Will race for food

Captain - Lisa Washbourne / Jackie Bludwork

02:07:38.94

4

000144

Handful

Captain - Jennifer Grosz / Priscilla Reese

02:12:21.88

5

000152

some trix arent for kids

Captain - Amber Drake / Amie Brewer

02:23:00.59

6

000164

Full of Hart

Captain - Danielle Trettin / Laura Martin

02:31:42.36

7

000169

team bling

Captain - shannon buckner / Julie Schulte

02:59:17.72

8

000175

Sista Sista HFAR

Captain - Catherine Finley / Elizabeth FInley

02:59:49.45

9

000151

flash girlz

Captain - Katie Campbell / lisa connaway

03:01:32.40

10

000159

HART M&M

Captain - Vera Fuchs / Maria Garcia

03:04:29.98

11

000142

HFAR- Half Baked Cookies

Captain - Lisa Garces / Fayza Elmostehi

03:10:41.44

12

000158

Team Michellen

Captain - Ellen Jolley / Michelle Rodriguez

03:47:07.03

Male

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000172

iMOAT men

Captain - Jason Winkelmann / Shaun Bain

01:39:39.62

2

000153

Terra Firmas Outback Adventure

Captain - Ricky Bobby Randall / Bob Talamini

01:44:43.60

3

000188

4 Nations Men

Captain - Kelley Simmons / Jason Maloney

01:45:23.95

4

000160

Norwegian All-Star

Captain - Jon Hansen / Arild Jakobsen

01:47:21.34

5

000167

HART/Houston Bicycle Co.

Captain - Geoff Mann / Clark Ferley

01:48:56.96

6

000179

Team Wreckless/SA-ART

Captain - Ron Garza / Aaron Dalrymple

01:54:13.81

7

000170

Team PureSport

Captain - Kirk Blanchard / Chris McDermand

01:57:38.13

8

000195

Team Ramrod

Captain - Nick Fosnaugh / Casey Delcour

02:00:41.59

9

000183

Bergen Bogans

Captain - Alistair Fraiser / Stephen O'leary

02:01:20.99

10

000176

Junior Mints

Captain - Christopher Garza / Zach Hendry

02:03:14.83

11

000126

Team Ram-Rod

Captain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins

02:04:37.20

12

000181

Pain artists /HART

Captain - igor jaramillo / fabrice bouchereau

02:04:47.44

13

000184

All-Star Rookies

Captain - Fred McWilliam / Fermin Arista

02:08:48.81

14

000196

Chico Martinez

Captain - Jan T Lea / Askel Matre

02:09:45.66

15

000145

Ronnie and Andrew

Captain - Andrew Jean / Ronnie Lee

02:13:46.34

16

000128

RAZOO

Captain - Robert Duncan / Robert Wessels II

02:14:21.97

17

000186

Lost Boys

Captain - Charlie Baggett / Eric Robinson

02:14:46.70

18

000114

Team CK

Captain - Shane McWatters / Don Rice

02:15:19.88

19

000185

TechnoViking

Captain - Tanner Mays / Bryce Clarke

02:17:31.17

20

000116

Mean Green

Captain - Troy Dickerson / Michael Roberson

02:20:14.12

21

000154

HART Thunderbirds

Captain - Matt Romero / Jaideep Potnis

02:20:57.23

22

000193

Richie/Lopez

Captain - Aaron Richie / Rick Lopez

02:28:50.11

23

000187

Team Norway

Captain - Asbjorn Haaland / Henrik Harland

02:30:10.95

24

000112

Bluff Dale Boys

Captain - Paul Wallace / Shane Nelson

02:30:56.46

25

000139

Accident Prone

Captain - Eric Barefield / JP Miller

02:31:19.14

26

000127

FTF

Captain - Marco Flores / Richard Anderson

02:31:57.71

27

000125

Dazed and Confused!

Captain - Terry Babin / Matt Pelikan

02:32:21.94

28

000161

Team Monaco

Captain - Jeremy Chapman / Austin Shaw

02:32:54.73

29

000157

b3kranch

Captain - daniel avalos / karlon avalos

02:37:04.56

30

000166

B & T

Captain - Ted Vuong / Bill Galloway

02:47:48.87

31

000192

Jager

Captain - Chris Murruy / Brad Payton

02:55:32.39

32

000197

Jaron and Dan

Captain - Jason Crump / Dan Ryan

02:55:34.46

33

000129

Hammer Time

Captain - Kris Terrill / Shane Freels

02:55:54.94

34

000105

URO - Unidentified rolling objects

Captain - cliff henson / Hunter Henson

03:09:51.21

35

000148

Rambo Headband

Captain - Justin McKelvey / Luke Riley

03:11:09.93

36

000104

Bon Qui Qui

Captain - scott martin / jacob martin

03:12:58.66

37

000147

Accident Prone 2

Captain - Jimmy Jackson / Jordan Daugherty

UNF02:50:39

Male Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000190

HFAR - Rhumb - Runners

Captain - Keith Hudman / Bobby Kitchen

01:55:12.56

2

000132

One Member Short

Captain - Joel Mabry / Bill Mallin

01:56:58.10

3

000163

you set the pace HART

Captain - David Ferley / Raymund Codina

01:58:20.65

4

000149

Lost Boys with HART

Captain - Dennis Palin / David Tucker

02:01:17.87

5

000156

HFAR Nomads

Captain - Scott Shoaf / Jeff Hankins

02:02:27.25

6

000191

HoustonAdventureRacing.com

Captain - Rick Sanders / Eric Moore

02:12:13.57

7

000135

Engineered Disaster

Captain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair

02:13:15.61

8

000143

2 Old Dudes

Captain - Russ Clark / Stewart McMickle

02:17:46.15

9

000189

Shaved Yeti

Captain - Ben Bergman / Jim Johnson

02:33:09.65

10

000124

Wheres the End

Captain - Eric Larsen / David Paul

02:56:54.01

Relay

Place

Bib

Team Name

Team Members

Finish

1

000150

HFAR/Go For Broke

Captain - John Martin / Ben Sanderson

01:42:42.69

2

000120

Jet-Lag

Captain - Steve Steinley / David Mackey

01:50:02.31

3

000162

Team Godspeed

Captain - Bryan Smith / Rick Kieffer

01:56:03.58

4

000123

Earthy Endurance

Captain - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam

02:08:30.04

5

000134

Mmm Team

Captain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy Miser

02:09:12.21

6

000194

International Dragons

Captain - Fernando Lopez / Dylan Jennings

02:13:43.11

7

000173

Hall Farms Relay

Captain - Jim Hall / Amanda Hall

02:39:35.28