2009 Pure Sport Texas State Championship

Sprint Adventure Race Series

Race #3 Muleshoe Bend, Austin June 13, 2009

Clydesdale

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000180

HFAR Zulu Boys

Captain - Chad Holman / Murray Hunkin

02:10:10.32

20

2

000151

Team CanAm

Captain - Luke Patterson / Chris Larkin

02:21:36.95

19

3

000146

Start Slow == Taper Off

Captain - Robert Hartgrove / Brannon Muska

02:37:32.82

18

4

000143

Six Pack Attack Racing

Captain - Bob Dietrich / Wes Comeaux

02:37:45.84

17

5

000195

Hasta La Vista Cody

Captain - Jardett Erwin / Wes Dawgher

03:07:11.89

16

6

000133

Naga Jolokia

Captain - Chad Flint / Jordan Flint

03:09:29.16

15

7

000004

Ram Rod 2

Captain - Cody Danaher / Arnold Kimball

03:11:39.90

14

8

000106

BQ86

Captain - Samuel Hendricks / Erich Prinz

03:13:35.44

13

9

000163

What were we thinking?

Captain - Brian Rose / David Greene

03:36:00.00

12

10

000158

The Juggernauts

Captain - Chad Neely / Scott Crawford

04:31:46.34

11

11

000178

Xterra Grande

Captain - Eric Pelczar / Bob Dorsett

DNF

0

Coed

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000101

iMOAT

Captain - Nathan Winkelmann /  Leslie the hammer Reuter

01:45:14.58

20

2

000104

Bikemart.com

Captain - Kim Jennings / Chris Carlson

01:45:23.25

19

3

000199

4 Nations

Captain - Kelley Simmons / Sabine Bildstein

01:48:38.56

18

4

000136

Racing Sushi Farmers

Captain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Paul Kahl

01:55:08.87

17

5

000121

Hart/Ikes Vengance

Captain - Scottie Trevino / Kenny Farrow

02:03:45.39

16

6

000139

Rumba Atomica

Captain - Martha Garza / Alberto Perez

02:19:32.16

15

7

000132

Mmm Team

Captain - Rebecca Miser / Timothy Miser

02:20:07.98

14

8

000003

Eternalife Productions

Captain - Andrew Mabry / Brooke

02:30:18.92

13

9

000147

steinkhora

Captain - Lisa Mihora / Zachary Steinke

02:38:56.68

12

10

000182

Huevos Rancheros

Captain - Ted Garza / Monica Oritz

02:44:12.24

11

11

000181

S&S

Captain - Sean Donahue / Shannon Donahue

02:55:36.98

10

12

000138

Rocky Gelato

Captain - Teerasit Tinnakul / Annik Giguere

03:08:12.94

9

13

000109

Chico & Chica

Captain - Kirk Teal / Tanya Parks

03:13:02.35

8

14

000007

Last Minute

Captain - Emily Roth / Jeremy Rocha

03:26:47.28

7

15

000103

Beer & Cider

Captain - Francis Coulter / Shannon Johnson Avis

03:32:27.65

6

16

000119

human greyhounds

Captain - Arwen Hays / Zachary Hays

DNS

0

Coed Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000154

Team Peanut Butter

Captain - Frank Arriola / Tina Burgos

02:03:32.39

20

2

000184

HFAR Masters

Captain - Helena Finley / Jeff Hankins

02:06:55.88

0

3

000200

Hart Masters

Captain - Dave Peth / Monica Ferley

02:20:16.73

18

4

000135

Outback Adventure COED

Captain - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer

02:21:35.21

17

5

000193

Team Xterra Sports

Captain - Victor Sauers / Dena Curry

02:25:10.64

16

6

000169

We Are Flatlanders

Captain - Jeff McClure / Becky Cole

02:46:07.91

15

7

000131

Married Maniacs

Captain - Kim Thornley / Darrell Thornley

02:47:22.90

14

8

000175

Misplaced Norskies

Captain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson

03:06:01.49

13

9

000116

Freddy V

Captain - Vasanti Brandl / Fred Garcia

03:06:15.56

12

10

000192

Team Xterra Sports II

Captain - Steve Dedear / Susan Kelly

DNF

0

Female

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000144

Slumber Party Discount

Captain - Tara Kelly / Lisa Waskom

02:03:53.49

20

2

000120

Handful

Captain - Caitlin Gabor /  Jennifer Grosz

02:05:17.98

19

3

000159

Think like a bumble bee train like a race horse!

Captain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan

02:07:58.47

18

4

000160

Twisted Ankle/Broke Toe

Captain - Sheila Wadley / I-Ling Matthews-Thompson

02:09:04.42

17

5

000155

Tenacious Bs

Captain - Kristi Allison / Rochelle Russell

02:11:17.94

16

6

000145

some trix arent for kids

Captain - Rachel Cook /  Amie Brewer

02:14:37.38

15

7

000183

HFAR/Lonestar

Captain - Cynthia Bryan / Jaunda Payne

02:15:46.19

14

8

000197

Always Lost

Captain - Kristi Welch / Elaine Moser

02:28:16.10

13

9

000118

Got2Give Girls

Captain - Alissa Magrum / Tammy Stanley

02:44:59.27

12

10

000140

sassy sistahs

Captain - Peylin Feng / Annie Feng

02:51:20.51

11

11

000188

Shear Stress

Captain - Kristi Grizzle / Laura McCaskey

02:55:27.96

10

12

000148

Sugar --Britches

Captain - Courtney Grieser / Brittney Majefski

03:13:07.32

9

13

000115

Fiery Fashionistas

Captain - Sue Lynn Duong / Emily Latour

03:14:36.66

8

14

000165

Yu can eat more than me

Captain - Shaheena Hassan / Jennifer Yu

03:16:51.76

7

15

000161

Weekend Pretenders

Captain - Phoebe Tinney / Lainey Sidebottom

03:17:15.36

6

16

000157

the girls of gorgas

Captain - Malissa Underwood / Leona Tolle

03:25:01.70

5

17

000123

HFAR- Half Baked Cookies

Captain - Lisa Garces / Christine Norton

03:26:32.37

4

18

000177

Moms just wanna have fun!

Captain - Cori Cline / Cherise Cole

03:40:15.62

3

19

000162

Outback Adventure Girls

Captain - Madison Wimmer /  Hallie Norris

04:21:34.77

2

20

000179

Team Mexico

Captain - Kendra Macon / Farrah Quackenbush

DNS

0

Male

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000150

iMOAT men

Captain - Jason Winkelmann / Shaun Bain

01:42:46.12

20

2

000001

HART/Houston Bicycle Co.

Captain - Geoff Mann / Clark Ferley

01:57:15.87

19

3

000189

Team PureSport

Captain - Kirk Blanchard / Chris McDermand

01:59:03.08

18

4

000196

Team Wreckless / SA-ART

Captain - Ron Garza / Aaron Dalrymde

02:00:28.76

17

5

000172

click click

Captain - andrew howard / dave larios

02:05:49.06

16

6

000173

Flying Amphibious Sharks in Tank tops

Captain - benjamin lasseter / Halen King

02:07:49.46

15

7

000194

Canyon Vista Contracting

Captain - Ryan Rucker / Devann Schavey

02:14:19.15

14

8

000107

Brothers from Other Mothers

Captain - Steven Child / Marco Camarena

02:16:59.69

13

9

000156

The adventurous adventurers who adventure adventurously

Captain - James Hunter / Josh Heimbach

02:18:12.59

12

10

000190

TechnoViking

Captain - Tanner Mays / Bryce Clarke

02:18:24.81

11

11

000002

Sleep

Captain - Adam Voglewede / Dillon Mosely

02:18:38.38

10

12

000198

Shred Rock

Captain - Chris McNatt / Wyatt Duffin

02:21:13.83

9

13

000110

Chuck Norris

Captain - Stephen Duncan / Drew Sundholm

02:21:53.30

8

14

000152

Team CK

Captain - Shane McWatters / Don Rice

02:25:03.47

7

15

000176

Shark Attack

Captain - Cory Newsom / Brett Burns

02:26:18.86

6

16

000171

AAR Kevin & Perry

Captain - Perry Koon / Kevin Smith

02:30:01.02

5

17

000108

CantStandYa

Captain - Jeffrey Fuller / John Mowatt

02:33:43.18

4

18

000006

SAPD-Thunder

Captain - Carlos Chavez / Danny Wantfafz

02:33:58.76

3

19

000128

Keep It Up

Captain - Dino Perone / Joe Koizen

02:34:25.02

2

20

000137

Rescue Rangers

Captain - Mark Sakai / Kyle Gnuechtel

02:34:49.78

1

21

000008

Team Ramrod

Captain - Nick Fosnaugh / John Hull

02:35:47.57

0

22

000130

Lost Boys

Captain - Charlie Baggett /  Eric Robinson

02:37:06.17

0

23

000168

dead weight

Captain - toby hamilton / tony rogers

02:37:34.74

0

24

000117

FTF

Captain - Marco Flores / Richard Anderson

02:40:01.81

0

25

000105

Boo Koo

Captain - Robert Moss / Aaron Rankin

02:41:24.83

0

26

000111

Double Dragon

Captain - Edmond Cheng / Benjamin Huang

02:44:47.89

0

27

000127

KB Killers

Captain - Kris Davis / Brandon Hoxie

02:46:37.84

0

28

000134

SaffaTex

Captain - Stephen Watt / Kyle Allen

02:55:49.53

0

29

000005

Flying W/O License

Captain - James Bielamowicz / Aaron Richie

03:02:10.93

0

30

000122

HFAR Chupacabras

Captain - Christopher Bowes / Tyler Champagne

03:03:49.92

0

31

000124

Hill & Wilkinson

Captain - Deren Wilcox / Jeff Sanders

03:06:08.72

0

32

000149

T&SSonsma

Captain - Tinus Sonsma / Bryan Sonsma

03:07:38.06

0

33

000129

Los Dos

Captain - Jeff Shokrian / Chris Elkins

03:11:24.95

0

34

000112

Double Dragon 2

Captain - Mike Wong / Charles Hua

03:26:47.00

0

35

000102

B & T

Captain - Ted Vuong / Bill Galloway

03:46:14.67

0

36

000153

Terra Firmas Outback Adventure

Captain - Daniel Duryea / Ricky Bobby Randall

DNF02:11:.

0

37

000125

Hovda Heros

Captain - Emmitt Hero / Jordan Hovda

DNS

0

38

000141

Shark Tank

Captain - Brody Shanklin / Ronald McMullen

DNS

0

39

000167

The Tortugas

Captain - Ben Levario / TBD (NULL)

DNS

0

Male Masters

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000174

Austin Adventure Racers Old Guys

Captain - Larry Spurgeon / Doug Hogenmiller

01:44:49.94

20

2

000191

HFAR - Rhumb - Runners

Captain - Keith Hudman / Bobby Kitchen 

01:54:54.47

19

3

000187

One Member Short

Captain - Joel Mabry / Bill Mallin

02:01:04.63

18

4

000186

Werewolves

Captain - Thomas Lane / Spencer Conklin

02:03:34.06

17

5

000114

Engineered Disaster

Captain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair

02:16:31.14

16

6

000185

Discretion

Captain - John Vogel / Mike Welch

02:48:23.81

15

7

000164

Wheres the End

Captain - Eric Larsen / David Paul

02:50:27.37

14

Relay

Place

Bib

Team Name

Members

Time

Points

1

000142

HFAR/Go For Broke

Captain - John Martin / Ben Sanderson

01:43:05.31

20

2

000170

Team Godspeed

Captain - Troy Farrar / Bryan Smith

02:09:40.37

19

3

000113

Earthy Endurance

Captain - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam

02:14:02.35

18

4

000166

Hall Farms Relay

Captain - Jim Hall / Amanda Hall

03:35:53.84

17