2009 Pure Sport Texas State Championship

                         Sprint Adventure Race Series

                Race #2 White Rock Lake, May 30, 2009

 

Male      

Place

 Bib

   Team Name

    Team Members

 Finish

Points

 Club

1

00153

Terra Firmas Outback Adventure

Captian - Daniel Duryea / Ricky Bobby Randall

01:27:36.04

20

2

00130

Ramrod

Captian - Nick Fosnaugh / Shaun Bain

01:31:02.61

0

3

00117

Zack & Danny

Captian - Zackary Carlson / Danny Parks

01:32:22.49

0

4

00115

Team Wreckless - SAART

Captian - Ron Garza / Sebastia Padron

01:33:44.44

17

SAAR

5

00082

Caucasian Invasion

Captian - Ryan Burns / Colin Burns

01:34:23.90

16

6

00056

Team LDT

Captian - Todd Haness / Chris Schmiedeke

01:35:47.31

15

7

00150

Team PureSport

Captian - Kirk Blanchard / Chris McDermand

01:39:08.33

14

8

00081

Chewys Possums

Captian - Rex Williamson / Kurt Shreckengast

01:39:10.48

13

9

00100

Pete and Repete

Captian - Jamie Kilpatrick / Michael Wissing

01:43:04.76

12

10

00144

All-Star Rookies

Captian - Fred McWilliam / Fermin Arista

01:43:11.13

11

11

00124

Jiminator

Captian - Jeremy Hutt / Nate Zachary

01:44:01.03

10

12

00200

Mul & Missile

Captian - Chad Missildine / Brad Muhlenkamp

01:44:11.90

9

13

00097

Railheads

Captian - Drew Hart / Josh Ruple

01:45:23.53

8

14

00122

Chasin' Tail

Captian - Adam Voglewere / Spike Shelton

01:45:45.43

7

15

00092

Team Turkey Leg

Captian - Corey Smith / Tim Wilson

01:46:05.75

6

16

00151

Chuck Norris

Captian - Stephen Duncan / Drew Sundholm

01:47:55.80

5

17

00183

TechnoViking

Captian - Tanner Mays / Bryce Clarke

01:50:18.36

4

18

00139

Richie / Lopez

Captian - Aaron Richie / Rick Lopez

01:50:28.61

3

19

00155

Hooray Beer

Captian - Justus Peters / Marion Peters

01:50:34.84

2

20

00112

Vroom Vroom Party Starter

Captian - Joseph Flarer / John Robertstad

01:50:49.44

1

21

00058

Mean Green

Captian - Troy Dickerson / Matthew Day

01:51:37.93

0

22

00057

Fast and Spurious

Captian - Mark Millsap / John Millsap

01:52:01.85

0

23

00083

123 Franchise

Captian - Ian Brooks / Nathan Heinrich

01:53:24.25

0

24

00060

Oblivion

Captian - Jake Martinez / Ben Ballay

01:54:41.90

0

25

00095

Run fat boy run

Captian - Daniel Benitez / Joe Garza

01:55:28.47

0

26

00089

Were On A Boat HFAR

Captian - Neil Decker / Casey Decker

01:56:07.21

0

HFAR Houston Fit AR

27

00101

CantStandYa

Captian - Jeffrey Fuller / John Mowatt

01:58:07.76

0

28

00135

Team CK

Captian - Shane McWatters / Kane Day

01:59:51.60

0

29

00040

b3kranch

Captian - daniel avalos / karlon avalos

02:03:01.62

0

30

00134

SaffaTex

Captian - Stephen Watt / Kyle Allen

02:03:09.66

0

31

00042

Shark Tank

Captian - Brody Shanklin / Ronald McMullen

02:05:23.33

0

32

00138

Hidden 6 packs

Captian - Sebastian Jakobsen / Arild Jakobsen

02:05:47.68

0

33

00098

PuroGueys

Captian - Gabriel Rojas / Tiodoro Rojas

02:07:02.47

0

34

00080

Donkey Birth

Captian - Jeff Schiefelbein / Brian Mente

02:07:23.85

0

35

00043

OutBack Adventure Junior Male

Captian - Ashton Baldwin / Logan Wimmer

02:09:29.72

0

36

00113

Not So Fast

Captian - Joe Gillespie / Travis Greenman

02:09:37.24

0

37

00094

Scotty Dog Pride

Captian - Travis Horton / Josh Helton

02:11:44.98

0

38

00128

Team Name

Captian - Cory Menzel / Jameson Parker

02:12:47.17

0

39

00093

Team America

Captian - Anthony Thompson / Nick Miller

02:15:22.11

0

40

00186

Macho Men

Captian - Jason Cattell / Stephen Barrett

02:17:51.44

0

41

00133

The Terrific T's

Captian - Trevor Schill / Thomas Robertstad

02:19:48.13

0

42

00108

Team U.S.A.

Captian - William Latham / Forest Bryant

02:21:30.96

0

43

00090

Vanguard

Captian - Kyle Shisler / Brad Carpenter

02:23:04.17

0

44

00045

O-Yasumi

Captian - Connor Schmidt / Bobby Burton

02:26:12.46

0

45

00099

Prestige Worldwide

Captian - Andrew Clendenen / Dakon Montgomery

02:27:31.02

0

46

00044

Moose Knuckles

Captian - John Segovia / Cody Chancelor

02:36:07.09

0

47

00091

Vamonos

Captian - Barry Bobbitt / Dan Gill

UNF01:34:20

0

DFWFitAR

48

00149

Hall Farms

Captian - Jim Hall / Jay Hall

DNS

0

  Male Masters      

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

 Finish

Points

  Club

1  

00105

HFAR - Rhumb-Runners

Captian - Keith Hudman / Buddy Kitchen

01:31:15.68

20

HFAR Houston Fit AR

2  

00160

One Member Short

Captian - Joel Mabry / Bill Mallin

01:38:13.58

19

3  

00176

MOB˙˙Misfits On Bikes

Captian - Vaughn Williamson / Chris Pearson

01:41:38.99

18

4  

00161

Engineered Disaster

Captian - Joe Bass / Larry Blair

01:43:51.49

17

5  

00048

WarpigsII

Captian - Patrick Workley / Brad Batte

01:44:19.79

16

6  

00055

Team Parrotheads

Captian - Michael Terrell / Greg Westmoreland

01:46:11.16

15

7  

00120

I.A.A.W.

Captian - Barry Heinley / Aaron Schmidt

01:55:09.49

14

8  

00163

Boneheadd Law Dawgs

Captian - Charles Banes / John Hazeslip

01:57:39.59

13

9  

00162

Wheres the E.nD.

Captian - Eric Larsen / David Paul

02:12:56.82

12

AAR Austin Adventure Racers

  Coed      

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

  Finish

Points

  Club

1  

00102

Bikemart.com

Captian - Kim Chance / Chris Carlson

01:28:51.34

20

2  

00110

Werewolves of Austin

Captian - Cody Truitt / Ashley Edwards

01:32:14.15

19

HFAR Houston Fit AR

3  

00104

Hart/Ikes Vengance

Captian - Scottie Trevino / Kenny Farrow

01:34:34.68

18

HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com

4  

00137

Just add water

Captian - Ben Sanderson / Tracy Jones

01:36:26.79

17

5  

00136

Frisco Cycling Club

Captian - Jeffrey LaBaure / Suzie Goodwin

01:37:46.93

16

6  

00069

Team Gorilla

Captian - Scott Maness / Kristi Wynne

01:39:40.47

15

7  

00114

Dos Amigos

Captian - edward marx / amy assenmacher

01:40:29.32

14

8  

00109

Racing Sushi Farmers

Captian - Hedda Flage Kahl / Agnes Hansen

01:43:39.69

13

9  

00071

Survivors

Captian - Channon Mata / Sara Mata

01:45:56.05

12

10  

00106

Mmm Team

Captian - Rebecca Miser / Timothy Miser

01:49:32.75

11

HFAR Houston Fit AR

11  

00118

Ying and Yang

Captian - Kelley Simmons / Kathy Reynolds

01:50:12.33

10

12  

00103

Jamaican Bobesled Team

Captian - James Bielamowicz / Ashley Guthrie

01:51:59.34

9

13  

00053

human greyhounds

Captian - Arwen Hays / Zachary Hays

01:57:18.19

8

14  

00074

Consult your Physician

Captian - Christina Pacchia / Kyle Kneip

02:02:48.24

7

15  

00063

Bat Fastards

Captian - Donald Rice / Shishana Rice

02:03:09.08

6

16  

00078

HFAR / St. Fuihu

Captian - Chris Spradlin / Megan Holman

02:03:29.95

5

HFAR Houston Fit AR

17  

00177

KRACd up

Captian - Andy Caceres / Kristi Ryan

02:04:47.11

4

18  

00073

Crazy Eights

Captian - Kathryn Montgomery / Nathan McKinni

02:06:23.65

3

19  

00076

Cassol

Captian - Rudy Cassol / Sunny Nettles

02:09:30.79

2

20  

00067

Wheres the Beer?

Captian - Brock Dennison / Patty Evans

02:09:53.77

1

21  

00072

Sheik Jabooty

Captian - Drew Reidinger / Gilda Merrill

02:13:18.86

0

22  

00119

Kemmastry

Captian - Emma Sherer / Kevin Croft

02:15:29.69

0

23  

00068

To The Finish

Captian - Chris Herrera / Lena Gonzales

02:16:40.82

0

24  

00039

GM Granola Adventure

Captian - Grant Usry / Michelle Martin

02:24:27.02

0

25  

00065

Bacchus

Captian - Justin Blumoff / ashley blumoff

02:25:15.48

0

26  

00064

Bare-Skins

Captian - Edgar Anzaldo / Laney Cook

02:27:05.71

0

27  

00077

Carnevale

Captian - Julie Cassol / Grant Carnevale

02:28:33.57

0

28  

00116

Shay Zee

Captian - Faizel Ismail / Shaheena Hassan

02:28:46.56

0

29  

00070

Team BS

Captian - Shannon Buckner / Bill Malone

02:30:53.16

0

30  

00066

Annas Engines

Captian - Justin Simmons / Heather Simmons

02:31:09.86

0

31  

00059

Team Eco Disaster

Captian - Nate Barnes / Samantha Clark

DNS

0

  Female      

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

  Finish

Place

  Club

1  

00174

Think like a bumble bee train like a race horse!

Captian - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan

01:42:07.13

20

2  

00175

No Nads

Captian - Jennifer Berry / Yvette Lacsamana

01:43:29.90

19

3  

00125

Handful

Captian - Priscilla Reese / Jennifer Grosz

01:47:53.76

18

AAR Austin Adventure Racers

4  

00127

Impending Disasters

Captian - Amanda Felderhoff / Kristen Warner

01:49:17.72

17

5  

00126

HFAR Cherry-Lola-licious

Captian - Bambi Truitt / Karly Simmons

01:51:33.45

16

HFAR Houston Fit AR

6  

00085

Team 10

Captian - Christi Carr / Rebecca Roth

01:59:29.27

15

7  

00086

High Maintenance

Captian - Kim Crawford / Pam McQuitty

02:01:59.27

14

8  

00088

flash girlz

Captian - Katie Campbell / lisa connaway

02:16:32.72

13

9  

00052

KIMCHI

Captian - Yuri Sapia / Jane Bagwell

02:20:33.57

12

10  

00087

HFAR- Half Baked Cookies

Captian - Lisa Garces / Christine Norton

02:24:09.29

11

HFAR Houston Fit AR

11  

00061

Pinkalicious

Captian - Karin Klemm / Luisa Montilla

02:25:39.06

10

12  

00041

Outback Adventure Girls

Captian - Madison Wimmer / Simone Gauci

02:28:47.91

9

13  

00084

Team Tourettes

Captian - Vonda Macsay / Traci Baker

03:13:27.27

8

Coed Masters    

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

  Finish

Points

1  

00144

Outback Adventure COED

Captian - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer

01:39:44.03

20

2  

00123

Team Peanut Butter

Captian - Rick Killebrew / Tina Burgos

01:43:18.94

19

3  

00079

Over and Done

Captian - Robert Germany / Heidi Steppe

01:56:32.63

18

4  

00049

Oreo

Captian - Jena Himmelheber / Armando Guerrero

01:56:33.00

17

5  

00054

Tom and Jerry

Captian - Carolyn Frankowski / Tom Puskas

02:14:54.34

16

6  

00111

Misplaced Norskies

Captian - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson

02:20:26.92

15

Clydesdale    

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

  Finish

Points

  Club

1  

00143

Rocky Mountain Biking Oysters

Captian - Collin West / Mark Evens

01:37:07.28

20

2  

00046

HFAR Zulu Boys

Captian - Chad Holman / Murray Hunkin

01:39:59.42

19

HFAR Houston Fit AR

3  

00180

Team CanAm

Captian - Luke Patterson / Chris Larkin

01:41:47.22

18

4  

00051

Wannabes

Captian - Rick Couron / Kirk Koehler

01:56:36.97

17

5  

00164

Six Pack Attack Racing

Captian - Bob Dietrich / Wes Comeaux

02:02:18.54

16

6  

00140

Start Slow == Taper Off

Captian - Robert Hartgrove / Lonnie Cox

02:05:58.66

15

7  

00050

Heart and Sole

Captian - johnna pointer / jason cooper

02:07:16.70

14

8  

00129

In it 2 Finish

Captian - Greg Allbright / Leon Bradshaw

02:48:33.38

13

Relay    

Place

  Bib

  Team

  Team Members

  Finish

Points

1  

00131

Team Godspeed

Captian - Troy Farrar / Bryan Smith

01:40:39.97

20

2  

00141

Earthy Endurance

Captian - Lyn Kruger / Christy McWilliam

01:45:48.70

19

3  

00142

State & Allen Girls

Captian - Angela Birt / Aamie Fish

01:57:30.76

18