2009 Pure Sport Texas State Championship

Sprint Adventure Race Series

Race #1 Burnet, May 9, 2009

Male

00173 iMOAT men Shaun Bain Jason Winkelmann 01:57:53.30 20
00186 Team Wreckless/SA-ART Sebastian Padron Ron Garza 02:12:25.29 19
00194 HART / Houston Bicycle Co. Geoff Mann Clark Farley 02:15:31.16 18
00153 Terra Firmas Outback Adventure Ricky Bobby Randall Zack Carlson 02:16:50.00 17
00159 Lost Boys Clay Colvin Charlie Baggett 02:20:40.58 16
00150 Team PureSport Chris McDermand Kirk Blanchard 02:20:43.90 15
00137 Team Pink Monkey Ernest Arzate Donald Bergman 02:24:15.46 14
00195 The Tortoise and the Snail Geoffrey Bray Derek Bradley 02:31.21.00 13
00136 Team Leyva Robert Leyva Richard Leyva 02:32:16.58 12
00190 Canyon Vista Contracting Ryan Rucker Devan Shavey 02:36:00.00 11
00139 Beer Me Mike Bohac Cesar Gonzalez 02:37:06.85 10
00151 Chuck Norris Drew Sundholm Stephen Duncan 02:38:20.74 9
00152 Shark Attack Brett Burns Cory Newsom 02:38:35.79 8
00189 Team Ramrod John Hull Nick Fosnahgh 02:46:15.24 7
00169 Ram Rod Matt Manning Mark Manning 02:47:24.62 6
00155 Hooray Beer Rich Smith Justus Peters 02:51:38.71 5
00156 Hopefully-Not-Last Phil P. Chris Lyon 02:52:11.99 4
00199 Team Xterra Sports Fuego Limited Matt Warren Brett Perez 02:53:06.29 3
00154 the stragglers Scott Wenger David Thomas 02:54:17.22 2
00138 2Guys1Canoe Perry Lewis Jason Seagram 02:54:19.06 1
00158 Los Furiosos Toros Marco Camarena Robert Pickle 02:54:29.87
00147 Bielamowicz John Bielamowicz James Bielamowicz 02:55:29.96
00148 Boo Koo Aaron Rancn Robert Moss 02:57:13.06
00183 TechnoViking Bryce Clarke Tanner Mays 02:58:05.54
00182 KB Killers Brandon Hoxie Kris Davis 02:58:39.42
00134 SaffaTex Kyle Allen Stephen Watt 03:02:23.76
00135 Team CK Kane Day Shane McWatters 03:10:12.02
00149 Hall Farms Jay Hall Jim Hall 03:23:01.63
00185 Team Frosty David Mansour Jacob Gonzalez 03:25:29.12
00130 Menace 2 Sobriety Dustin Trimmier Shey Liggett 03:30:40.82
00157 Know Outer Limits John Lakoski Amos Schwartzfarb DNF
00132 Necessary Roughness Kyle Khadivi Kyle Adams DNS
00133 ROCO Tommy Smith Paul Heaton DNS

 

Male Masters

00175 Austin Adventure Racers Old Guys Larry Spurgeon Doug Hogenmiller 02:04:17.17 20
00187 HFAR - Rhumb-Runners Keith Hudman Bobby Kitchen 02:14:14.31 19
00160 One Member Short Bill Mallin Joel Mabry 02:20:12.78 18
00170 HFAR Nomads Jeff Hankins Scott Shoaf 02:20:49.00 17
00161 Engineered Disaster Larry Blair Joe Bass 02:43:55.17 16
00163 Boneheadd Law Dawgs John Hazeslip Charles Banes 02:51:34.15 15
00162 Wheres the E.nD. David Paul Eric Larsen 03:31:10.15 14

Coed

00101 iMOAT Kristi Darby Nathan Winkelmann 01:57:08.23 20
00105 BFC Racing Windy Marks David Marks 02:02:49.69 19
00102 Bikemart.com Chris Carlson Kim chance 02:09:24.75 18
00109 Racing Sushi Farmers Jon Hansen Hedda Flage Kahl 02:10:58.67 17
00193 2 Nations Jason Maloney Tara Kelly 02:17:56.75 16
00104 Hart/Ikes Vengance Kenny Farrow Scottie Trevino 02:20:09.11 15
00110 Werewolves of Austin Lisa Waskom Cody Truitt 02:23:13.97 14
00114 Dos Amigos Amy Assenmacher Edward Marx 02:32:14.98 13
00119 Hope we make it Stacy Bennett David Bennett 02:38:54.97 12
00106 Mmm Team Timothy Miser Rebecca Miser 02:43:48.35 11
00198 Team So Far Apart Stephaine Phan Omar Ornelas 02:45:55.39 10
00103 Grieser Courtney Grieser Kyle Grieser 02:46:07.49 9
00172 Big Sky HFAR Carrie Porter Neil Decker 02:50:48.77 8
00111 Lake Rats Anne Burkett Matt Burkett 02:58:18.47 7
00112 Day Project Craig Wileman Angel Bolhouse 03:17:48.30 6
00113 Diamond Duo Evan McGrath Diana Dirks 03:48:09.07 5
00107 Pure Chaos Frank Cohen Kelly Cohen DNS

 

Female

00125 Handful Celeste Hoffman-Luke Caitlin Gabor 02:24:00.52 20
00129 Twisted Ankle/Broke Toe I-Ling Matthews-Thompson Shelila Wadley 02:27:54.46 19
00128 Tenacious Bs Rochelle Russell Kristi Allison 02:28:31.24 18
00127 Impending Disasters Kristen Warner Amanda Felderhoff 02:28:49.27 17
00126 HFAR Cherry-Lola-licious Stacie Gibbins Bambi Truitt 02:31:19.27 16
00174 Think like a bumble bee train like a race horse! Sarah Scallan  Bonnie Barlow 02:37:18.27 15
00124 Girl Power Priscilla Reese Kimberly Kieffer 02:48:43.78 14
00196 Adventure Queens Joni Bannister Lori Reese 03:53:44.37 13

Coed Masters

00123 Team Peanut Butter Tina Burgos Frank Arriola 02:24:45.96 20
00122 Hill Country Bicycle Works Rodney Rick Killebrew Tammy Killebrew 02:27:51.18 19
00121 Outback Adventure COED Merrie Wimmer Steven Regalado 02:31:08.71 18
00171 Lone Star/ HFAR Cynthia Bryan William Williams 02:31:28.81 17
00120 hearseespeaknoevil Chad Maks Michele Siskin DNS

 

Clydesdale

00184 Rocky Mountain Biking Oysters Collin West Mark Evans 02:19:40.99 20
00180 Team CanAm Chris Larkin Luke Patterson 02:38:38.37 19
00140 Start Slow == Taper Off Lonnie Cox  Robert Hartgrove 02:49:46.28 18
00167 The Juggernauts Robert Romero Luis Diaz 03:02:14.78 17
00165 Xterra Grande Steve DeDear Eric Pelczar 03:02:43.93 16
00164 Six Pack Attack Racing Wes Comeaux Bob Dietrich 03:03:52.02 15
00181 The Two Horsemen Russell Bannister Daniel Reese 03:32:55.24 14
00197 D-HER Cody Danaher Wes Danaher 03:51:06.65 13

 

Relay

00142 HFAR/Go For Broke Alan Henson John Martin 01:57:58.00 20
00145 Non Prophet Racing Chance Reading Michael Dechellis 02:09:19.73 19
00144 All-Star Rookies Fermin Arista Fred McWilliams 02:10:31.95 18
00131 Team Godspeed Rick Kieffer Troy Farrar 02:20:32.36 17
00108 Your Wenis is Showing Amy Ardoin Jay Jackson 02:27:19.86 16
00141 Earthy Endurance Christi McWilliam Lyn Kruger 02:31:26.58 15
00143 GandPDavis Paula Davis Gregory Davis 03:01:59.33 14
00146 State & Allen Girls Angela Birt Aamie Fish 03:40:14.92 UNF

 

Collegiate Male

00116 University of Miami/UNT Daniel Duryea Tim Buchholz 02:01:00.00
00191 Grominus Green Adam Voglewede Kyle Shelton 02:14:08.78

 

Collegiate Coed

00115 Nature Cure Jen Perez Brian Mayer 01:59:21.34
00117 University of Minnesota-Towson Ashley Pavletich Josh LaSov 02:47:36.37
00192 Team Coxsin David Puhl Heidi Quist 02:49:32.88
00188 NMSU Race Club Tyler Hauglong Briane Loya DNF
00118 University of North Texas - Terra Firma Daniel Duryea Rachel Cook DNS