To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
2011 Huntsville Hammer Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Sprint 2 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
183Choot'da Gator! Choooot'em!Captain - Leanna Gatlin / Paul Suttles02:44:37 02:44:37.90 
262Absolute AdventureCaptain - Michael Adams / Laura Hildebrand02:51:03 02:51:03.79 
382Double BogeyCaptain - Andrew Lechner / Brittany Sanchez02:54:27 02:54:27.14 
481Crazy StrawsCaptain - Clint Robertson / Cayleigh Simpson02:54:46 02:54:46.92 
527T & ACaptain - Angela Wagner / Terry Babin03:09:29 03:09:29.62 
639D-LuvCaptain - Elizabeth Kush / Daniel Lopez03:21:29 03:21:29.81 
729SHALBERTCaptain - SHANNON MENDOZA / ALBERT MENDOZA03:26:37 03:26:37.21 
858Morgan-WommackCaptain - charles morgan / brook wommack03:32:18 03:32:18.50 
952We Can't Do this AnymoreCaptain - Jeannie Roberts / Daniel Tobin03:42:35 03:42:35.48 
1093SalsaCurryCaptain - rohit gondkar / lizzy aubrecht05:53:08 05:53:08.48 


Sprint 2 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
185Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wesley Comeaux / Shawn Brasher02:17:21 02:13:21.14 
277Jock Strap CatapultCaptain - Jarrett Hubert / Ryan Taylor02:15:09 02:15:09.57 
324A Boy and His DadCaptain - Scott McDonald / Aaron McDonald02:35:37 02:35:37.67 
472Go ask you MotherCaptain - Frank Arriola / David Arriola02:41:38 02:41:38.35 
5101LopitosCaptain - Santiagn Lopez / Matias Lopez03:08:17 03:08:17.17 
644Team Day DrunkCaptain - Jesus Gamero / JD Ruiz03:10:42 03:10:42.39 
789Eskimo BrothersCaptain - Juan Gamero / Joshua Tijerina03:11:51 03:11:51.65 
86Guapo Y FeoCaptain - Seth Bienek / Adam Bienek - Parrish04:46:15 04:46:15.98 
921The EdsCaptain - Edwin Smith III05:12:03 05:12:03.54 


Sprint 2 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
165WAC JAMCaptain - Jana Jordan / Molly Hudson03:04:07 03:04:07.90 
21Muddy BunniesCaptain - Shawn Guillory / Clarissa Wilson03:13:35 03:13:35.93 
349WinersCaptain - Cristi Lington / Shannon Reny03:20:18 03:20:18.95 
478Darin' Erin and SharonCaptain - Sharon Mensik / Erin Brammer03:21:13 03:21:13.65 
518Beavis & ButtheadCaptain - Kathleen Lynch / Megan Hayden04:36:09 04:36:09.10 
999917Bosworth BeastsCaptain - Kelly Bosworth / Lindsay BosworthDNS   
999919Red ShellsCaptain - Jackie Lynch / Emily HoltDNF   
999969The ChicksCaptain - mag franzoni / Yuliya JusticeDNS   


Sprint Solo Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1106HFAR / Ho'manceCaptain - Fayza Elmostehi02:46:50 02:46:50.92 
2109HPDCaptain - Stacey Smith03:10:50 03:10:50.09 
3107Valerie BlakeyCaptain - Valerie Blakey03:20:15 03:20:15.01 
433Kim GwaraCaptain - Kim Gwara03:38:12 03:38:12.70 


Sprint Solo Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
179Stephen WhiteCaptain - Stephen White02:01:10 02:01:10.37 
287Clayton PerrirazCaptain - Clayton Perriraz02:06:38 02:06:38.92 
3100Cassis MasculusCaptain - Nik Green02:24:18 02:24:18.81 
447Michael GatesCaptain - Michael Gates02:42:08 02:42:08.07 
523Chad ConnallyCaptain - Chad Connally02:51:49 02:51:49.68 
6999Andy AikenCaptain - Andy Aiken03:01:07 03:01:07.50 
75Salvador MedinaCaptain - Salvador Medina03:15:32 03:15:32.12 
840Ben KushCaptain - Ben Kush03:21:31 03:21:31.42 
961Bryan BlakelyCaptain - Bryan Blakely03:45:05 03:45:05.64 
99992Clyde StroudCaptain - clyde stroudDNS   
999959Jon HancockCaptain - Jon HancockDNS   



 
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169