To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
2011 Huntsville Hammer 6 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


6 Hour 2 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
19LONE*STARCaptain - James Trotti / Lauran Bienek36:3801:32:1002:07:2902:10:23 14:46:55.8506:26:44.85 06:26:44.8514 
256Trifit XTCaptain - Katie Proko / Ben Proko31:3756:0701:32:2202:38:23 13:58:46.0905:38:35.09 05:38:35.0913 
315No Curb Too HighCaptain - Adam Nevill / Marisol Inda33:0101:24:2301:39:2102:36:52 14:33:54.4206:13:43.42 06:13:43.4211 
4110HFAR / Smoking AcesCaptain - Jessica Gomez / Robert Duong44:3001:58:3102:08:4401:05:25 14:17:29.6705:57:18.67 05:57:18.6710 
999992Murphy-WaltonCaptain - Kristy-Ann Murphy / Ryan WaltonDNS    DNSDNS    


6 Hour 2 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
180KWITCHERSNIVLENCaptain - Steve Harris / Ken MacMahon25:2050:2801:05:2502:47:5401:19:4714:49:13.9305:39:02.93 05:39:02.9322 
255HFAR / River RatsCaptain - Shane Ferguson / Eric Smith31:3353:4001:13:4103:09:08 14:08:17.6805:48:06.68 05:48:06.6820 
320Juan Mor MileCaptain - Daniel Yamashiro / Prashant Krishnan34:4901:04:1201:22:1002:15:2115:5213:52:43.7505:32:32.75 05:32:32.7519 
476HFAR - Team Muffin StuffersCaptain - Michael Morgan / John Elliott01:19:4704:36:04   14:16:02.7105:55:51.71 05:55:51.7119 
532The Eagle and the CondorCaptain - Sam Hudson / Ryan Reed35:1802:37:0402:29:18  14:01:54.3505:41:43.35 05:41:43.3517 
611The Wrong StuffCaptain - Alan Flint / Jacob Hook29:0452:1801:16:2402:57:2201:5014:04:52.6205:44:41.62 05:44:41.6217 
728Old ToolsCaptain - JD Mosley / Greg Gibson30:4551:3701:23:1903:19:53 14:25:51.5706:05:40.57 06:05:40.5716 
886Team Injured Reserve HFARCaptain - Glenn Parmlee / Shane Salinas34:0455:2701:30:4202:35:2601:3414:02:55.1705:42:44.17 05:42:44.1715 
9103Nothing Rhymes with OrangeCaptain - Jeffrey Davis / Kevin Davis38:0601:11:5501:48:5802:30:57 14:30:15.4806:10:04.48 06:10:04.4815 
1010scheer shieldCaptain - alex scheer / alfred scheer32:5559:4901:25:1503:05:38 14:23:54.4206:03:43.42 06:03:43.4214 
1126Gluttons for PunismentCaptain - Clint Martin / Aaron Pickering27:3601:00:3201:14:1302:41:24 13:44:04.6805:23:53.68 05:23:53.6813 
1231Mighty GrasshoppersCaptain - Peter McDonald / Lee Ethridge32:4701:06:2101:34:5602:41:32 14:15:50.7305:55:39.73 05:55:39.7313 
137Los CervecerosCaptain - Jesus Moreno / Bryan Fruge01:45:1602:10:4202:05:26  14:21:41.9306:01:30.93 06:01:30.9313 
1454Team CSCaptain - Shailin Chokshi / Chuck44:5501:20:0604:03:32  14:28:46.9606:08:35.96 06:08:35.9613 
1536Team RJCaptain - Joshua Laase / Richard31:2901:04:3203:52:53  13:49:09.3405:28:58.34 05:28:58.3412 
1674MADventurersCaptain - Matthew Averill / Derek Folger32:2456:4001:30:5702:43:50 14:04:08.2605:43:57.26 05:43:57.2612 
1713Prestige WorldwideCaptain - Strider Floyd / Timothy Grubb Jr.36:5201:10:5602:11:1902:02:37 14:21:57.9506:01:46.95 06:01:46.9512 
1812The Rear EndersCaptain - Jensen Tyre / John Mclemore36:4501:09:5102:12:4902:02:21 14:22:00.5906:01:49.59 06:01:49.5912 
1964HFAR / 29 StonesCaptain - Kelly Kahler / Mark Stone33:0257:4402:12:0102:10:55 14:14:01.4305:53:50.43 05:53:50.4310 
99998Bad CompanyCaptain - Alex Baez / Chad BlahaDNS    DNSDNS    
999914iRadiateCaptain - Paul Fontenot / Chase McCulloughDNS    DNSDNS    


6 Hour 2 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
130VermonstersCaptain - Haldre Rogers / Barbara Newhall38:3401:14:0802:00:1702:21:16 14:34:33.0906:14:22.09 06:14:22.0915 
234Sausage Lover and The VeganCaptain - Shannon Warning / Quin Ryder32:2701:00:4901:56:4602:16:37 14:06:56.4805:46:45.48 05:46:45.4814 


6 Hour 2 Person Masters
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
145Two Old Goats/7Hills Running Club/HACaptain - John Slate / Robert Duncan25:1701:00:0301:24:1202:22:5939:1914:12:08.2605:51:57.26 05:51:57.2618 
284HFAR / PumpkinCaptain - Will Williams / Cynthia Bryan-William30:0952:2404:37:27  14:20:16.1806:00:05.18 06:00:05.1817 
390HFAR / The WilliesCaptain - Jim Willis / Michele Willis34:2054:3701:12:0203:17:57 14:19:13.0405:59:02.04 05:59:02.0416 
470TexasAR.comCaptain - Eric Larsen / Tony49:2801:23:4201:08:3602:08:07 13:50:11.0005:30:00.00 05:30:00.0009 


6 Hour 3 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
175HFAR / Strangers in a Strange LandCaptain - Ken Navarro / Brian Goldstein / Leila Nouchedehi30:3301:03:0001:24:1702:29:30 13:47:42.9005:27:31.90 05:27:31.9018 
2108HFAR/JRTCaptain - Jarry Daniels / Jennifer Spooner / Daryal Lizen33:5501:13:4001:19:0802:53:26 14:20:34.4006:00:23.40 06:00:23.4015 


6 Hour 3 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
153TriAdCaptain - Thomas Adams / Rick Adams / Will Adams44:4605:42:24   14:47:22.5706:27:11.57 06:27:11.5715 
216Team RMMCaptain - Raul Gracia / Bill Roberson / Jeffrey Francis37:2401:31:3701:59:1901:58:06 14:26:46.8506:06:35.85 06:06:35.8512 
343Bringing Up the RearCaptain - Matthew Bauer / Andrew Bauer / Randy Brixey41:0301:45:4602:29:5952:19 14:09:20.8505:49:09.85 05:49:09.8511 
442safety 3rdCaptain - Holland Jackson / Cameron Tartt35:4205:22:43   14:18:37.2505:58:26.25 05:58:26.2511 
99993Wrecking CrewCaptain - Jeff Schiefelbein / Brian Mente / Doug BrownDNF    12:07:17.4303:47:06.43 03:47:06.43  


6 Hour 4 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
163HFAR / Team NZCaptain - Vanessa Rowden / Wilmer Gaviria / Melissa White / Raymund Codina28:1752:3104:34:02  14:15:07.1705:54:56.17 05:54:56.1713 
266Ride or Die Racing - Alpha TeamCaptain - Derrick Cooksey / Matthew Wilson / Jennifer Wilson / Patrick McGill44:1601:29:5102:01:2901:34:53 14:10:45.6705:50:34.67 05:50:34.6710 
367Ride or Die Racing - Zulu TeamCaptain - Liza Yellott / Thadeus Allen / David Parkin / Jackie Ming40:5703:34:4401:49:22  14:25:18.5306:05:07.53 06:05:07.5310 


6 Hour Solo Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
137Laura GonzalezCaptain - Laura Gonzalez36:2801:05:3802:03:0101:35:06 13:40:31.9605:20:20.96 05:20:20.9612 


6 Hour Solo Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
188HFAR / Roman McIntoshCaptain - Roman McIntosh03:24:48    11:44:59.5603:24:48.56 03:24:48.56  
999938Ed HongkhamCaptain - Ed HongkhamDNS    DNSDNS    
999946Richard LacapCaptain - richard lacapDNS    DNSDNS    



 
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169