To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
2011 Huntsville Hammer 12 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


12 Hour 2 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1111BlewBye-U (T.A.R.)Captain - Pam Rea / Scott Choaf27:3956:5301:31:2305:42:1836:5002:18:2109:2220:03:16.9711:43:05.97 11:43:05.9731 
257HFAR / Immiscible FlordsCaptain - Mark Bernosky / Stefanie Bernosky35:4801:13:5502:04:0804:53:1320:5325:5201:52:2419:47:16.5811:27:05.58 11:27:05.5819 


12 Hour 2 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
151CACARCaptain - Kirk Zeringue / Paul Engeriser35:4501:03:3501:20:4804:32:4101:23:3902:34:46 19:51:39.3611:31:28.36 11:31:28.3634 
225Slower Than We LookCaptain - Dean Kennemer / Jessie Villarreal25:3652:1901:21:4304:58:1601:23:3801:50:4021:3719:34:22.6111:14:11.61 11:14:11.6132 
371Parisi Speed SchoolCaptain - Clayton Henderson / Michael Gauthier36:1601:12:5902:49:5404:41:1028:5201:50:21 19:59:59.1311:39:48.13 11:39:48.1320 


12 Hour 2 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
150TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-Plake45:0301:29:2001:53:2804:51:2720:2001:44:48 19:24:56.1911:04:45.19 11:04:45.1928 


12 Hour 3 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
160MOAT / HFARCaptain - Kathy Hudson / Jeff Shoemake / Gabe Haarsma30:5745:3401:13:5003:09:1601:10:5801:10:3802:46:1219:07:46.8510:47:35.85 10:47:35.8542 
273HFAR / AAR Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Helena Finley / Garrett Lewis / Tammy Killebrew29:1153:2901:11:5003:33:3201:28:3401:30:2102:44:5220:13:45.9911:53:34.99 11:53:34.9940 


12 Hour 3 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
135Flying MonkeysCaptain - Kyle Hensley / Jeff Jeansonne / Casey Campbell25:4555:1101:09:4502:05:1548:2420:4804:11:1419:32:58.2211:12:47.22 11:12:47.2241 
241Black HARTCaptain - Tommy Fuchs / David Tucker / Frank Robertson28:5350:5901:50:3605:08:1401:41:2901:4201:55:4120:17:59.2911:57:48.29 11:57:48.2937 
322The WookiesCaptain - Jessie Harris / Don Harris / Ben Cash29:1902:45:5005:05:54    16:41:17.5708:21:06.57 08:21:06.57 DNF


12 Hour 3 Person Masters
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
168HART MastersCaptain - Monica Ferley / David Ferley / David Peth39:1601:02:3501:30:1104:25:2454:2801:17:5254:4719:05:12.2510:45:01.25 10:45:01.2533 


12 Hour Solo Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleBike&TrekPaddle TrekBikeTrek WoodlandLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
14Alex GarzaCaptain - Alex Garza25:1450:4901:31:2303:40:2150:3001:23:0102:47:0319:48:48.6311:28:37.63 11:28:37.6341 
2105HoundsCaptain - Dwight Spencer36:2153:3748:2801:49:5003:00:4401:51:3302:22:2620:11:24.8611:51:13.86 11:51:13.8639 
391HFAR / Neil DeckerCaptain - Neil Decker26:4452:5205:12:0801:47:2601:23:1402:12:20 20:15:12.7711:55:01.77 11:55:01.7739 
448Ken TurnerCaptain - Ken Turner27:0648:4901:30:0603:46:5201:08:3802:28:59 18:30:53.3810:10:42.38 10:10:42.3831 



 
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169