To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventuring Racing
2010 Huntsville Hammer
Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


Sprint 2 Person Coed
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1314Ikes Vengance/Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Scottie Trevino01:56:15 01:56:15.06 
2306Standard RacingCaptain - Mike Stinson / Monica White02:09:59 02:09:59.32 
3307Team MeadowsCaptain - Dave Meadows / Sarah Meadows02:13:35 02:13:35.34 
4304Mr. and Mrs. ReedCaptain - Brooke Reed / Jeff Reed02:15:33 02:15:33.26 
5300ChupacabrasCaptain - Robert Dusing / Emily Mason02:16:34 02:16:34.01 
6313Batteries Not IncludedCaptain - Adam Nevill / Cindy Tilley02:22:57 02:22:57.78 
7309181Captain - Clint Robertson / Cayleigh Simpson02:38:28 02:38:28.60 
8301Better Than BeforeCaptain - Mat Bain / Grace Neibrandt02:39:08 02:39:08.03 
9305SmasalCaptain - David Smasal / Johna Smasal03:01:13 03:01:13.42 
10308The sleepwalkersCaptain - Robert Studebaker / Mybell Adjunta / Nicolas Studebaker03:05:34 03:05:34.96 
11303Lickity SplitCaptain - Ken Keel / Angela Huckaby03:14:11 03:14:11.26 
12302BrowningCaptain - Justin Browning / Christi Browning03:22:34 03:22:34.98 
9999310Smitty\'s PalapaCaptain - Rick Smith / Jennie SmithDNS   
9999311BarberCaptain - Heath Barber / Tammy BarberDNF   
9999362Red RaidersCaptain - Keith Ross / Brandy EllisDNF   


Sprint 2 Person Male
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1337Boats N HolesCaptain - Ryan Taylor / Jarrett Hubert01:48:14 01:48:14.10 
2328TENDER THIGHSCaptain - Joaquin Maqueda / Matias Suarez01:57:47 01:57:47.39 
3325Lumbering CyclonesCaptain - Kendall Erickson / Chris Fischler02:09:36 02:09:36.59 
4334White ChocolateCaptain - Zach Parrie / Derek Geeting02:12:36 02:12:36.31 
5320Prestige ATXCaptain - James K. Elam / Jeremy Olbrys02:13:41 02:13:41.90 
6335Team TexanaCaptain - Michael Kaler / Casey Belgard02:18:51 02:18:51.62 
7326Prestige WorldwideCaptain - Jonas Bergeron / Tim Byers02:20:57 02:20:57.96 
8329The ForceCaptain - Daniel Ahles / Patrick Dickson02:21:50 02:21:50.73 
9333Team BridgeCaptain - Alex Baez / Chad Blaha02:21:57 02:21:57.01 
10361FITCaptain - Graham Henry / Tanner Cash02:30:44 02:30:44.92 
11323Fighting IrishCaptain - James Holliday / Aaron Mullins02:31:23 02:31:23.03 
12322Crockett and TubbsCaptain - Joe Sullivan / Jason Volkert02:35:25 02:35:25.76 
13339B.A. RacingCaptain - Bryan Blakely / Alex Harrison02:35:50 02:35:50.87 
14338Pisa y CorreCaptain - Enrique Silva / Carlos Anaya02:40:13 02:40:13.21 
15321Barbarian MethodsCaptain - Luis Texier / Silvio Giampaolo02:58:03 02:58:03.09 
16330The HumdingersCaptain - Joe Terry / Chris Pembelton03:06:44 03:06:44.12 
17327SmartAsseryCaptain - Todd Barton / Joey Flores03:22:33 03:22:33.50 
18324Itchy & ScratchyCaptain - Jon / Aidan03:39:54 03:39:54.03 
9999331The Finishers?Captain - Mike Mary / Matt BauerDQ   
9999332CHAOSCaptain - Theo Boyce / Justin PonchakDNS   


Sprint 2 Person Female
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1319Team Biatches!!Captain - Katie Anderson / Audree Begay02:13:01 02:13:01.29 
2317Team SunshineCaptain - Kendyl Olds / Dawn Renken02:14:02 02:14:02.57 
3315Molly & JanaCaptain - Molly Hudson / Jana Jordan02:28:32 02:28:32.35 
4318Magnificent DuoCaptain - Margaret Gulledge / Anita Moore02:41:22 02:41:22.98 
5316Team ExhaleCaptain - Krishi Fazioli / Janeen Antonelli02:46:15 02:46:15.25 
9999363Jalapeno HottiesCaptain - Amy Schillerstrom / Lisa SimonDNF   


Sprint 2 Person Masters
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1364DiscretionCaptain - John Vogel / Mike Welch02:21:27 02:21:27.60 
2340Lost & ForgottenCaptain - Don Hunt / Sharon Mensik02:45:44 02:45:44.25 


Sprint Relay
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1341RelayCaptain - Ben Toombs / Michael Gates02:15:42 02:15:42.25 


Sprint Solo
PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1366TWLCaptain - Kelly Simmons01:31:14 01:31:14.06 
2350THORCaptain - Leslie Padilla01:40:12 01:40:12.17 
3343Mo LassusCaptain - MO Hargis01:40:16 01:40:16.18 
4365Dinky-DCaptain - Damian Vest01:41:45 01:41:45.04 
5368SpontaneousCaptain - Clayton Perrinaz01:48:47 01:48:47.87 
6353ClyburnCaptain - Chris Clyburn01:52:44 01:52:44.68 
7352WigginsCaptain - Court Wiggins01:56:45 01:56:45.57 
8357RowellCaptain - Chris Rowell02:05:25 02:05:25.76 
9360Jonathan ShawCaptain - Jonathan Shaw02:07:45 02:07:45.21 
10345EscolapiosCaptain - Salvador Medina02:14:16 02:14:16.73 
11348Here for BeerCaptain - Scott Case02:17:54 02:17:54.51 
12370The HatchCaptain - Shayne Hatch02:20:03 02:20:03.71 
13342TST RacingCaptain - Jeff Gleason02:20:12 02:20:12.31 
14346Flying GoateeCaptain - Paul Watson02:20:45 02:20:45.01 
15351WTFCaptain - CLYDE STROUD02:21:09 02:21:09.03 
16354Asylum AthleticsCaptain - Gabriel Garzoria02:25:34 02:25:34.51 
17347JudgesCaptain - Jessica Padilla02:33:24 02:33:24.12 
18358I might regret this!Captain - Kristy Ann Murphy02:44:45 02:44:45.51 
19359Alissa SammonsCaptain - Alissa Sammons02:50:06 02:50:06.00 
20356Hall FarmsCaptain - Amanda Hall02:59:25 02:59:25.93 
9999349So LowCaptain - Tim FeackDNS   
9999355Sugar BabeCaptain - Sabrina HaunDNF   
9999369WatersCaptain - Tammy WatersDNF   



 
 
       
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169