To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma
2010 Eco Lonestar Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


2 Person Coed Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
162Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Paul Kahl02:03:10 02:03:10 
237Team Jiffyie / AARCaptain - Larry Spurgeon / Ilinng Matthews-thompson02:05:45 02:05:45 
370Lonestar / ABCCaptain - Andrea Calhoun / William Calhoun02:27:13 02:27:13 
452Rio EscondidoCaptain - Israh Cortez / Melissa Cortez03:00:41 03:00:41 
553team CopperheadCaptain - Amanda Hall / Jim Hall03:23:13 03:23:13 
671Loser 1 and Loser 2Captain - Merrie Wimmer / Jacob Munoz03:41:21 03:41:21 
766PeachesNCreamCaptain - Mike Mafnas / Trisha Collier03:54:37 03:54:37 
851Biggy SmallCaptain - Steve Mertz / Claudia Cavazos04:13:14 04:13:14 
999950A&ACaptain - Aaron Wiseman / Adri KrugerDNS   
999965OConnor FourCaptain - Ben Oconnor / Kelly OconnorDNS   


2 Person Coed Masters Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
154Misplaced NorskiesCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson02:25:35 02:25:35 
255TexNosCaptain - Shannon Norris / Todd Norris03:31:25 03:31:25 


2 Person Male Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
164Raising in the SausageCaptain - Roy Simonsen / Kjartan Vold02:12:40 02:12:40 
267Shark AttackCaptain - Cory Newsom / Brett Burns02:16:10 02:16:10 
361Six Pack Attack RacingCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez02:16:49 02:16:49 
469Outback Adventure BoysCaptain - Steven Regalado / Logan Wimmer02:01:5900:3002:31:59Missed CP 1&2
560SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:32:46 02:32:46 
563Ranger RacingCaptain - Matthew Cecere / Carl Consilio02:39:45 02:39:45 
79Mid Age CrisisCaptain - Gerardo Hernandez / Andrew Morales02:53:06 02:53:06 
868The Hurt SquadCaptain - Daniel Rowsey / Dan Lucker02:54:59 02:54:59 
9584HISgloryCaptain - Dan Rutledge / Will Hogan03:02:54 03:02:54 
1059Its In The BoneCaptain - Jason Sauceda / Micah Wright02:52:0700:1503:07:07Missed CP2


2 Person Female Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
156Megan and MaryCaptain - Megan Ramey / Mary Trimble02:29:01 02:29:01 
257When In Trouble BubbleCaptain - Michelle Guerrero / Heather Wright03:11:4200:1503:26:42Missed CP2


Solo Male Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
111GrieserCaptain - Kyle Grieser01:34:59 01:34:59 
21Terra Firmas Outback AdventureCaptain - Daniel Duryea01:44:14 01:44:14 
313MineCaptain - Greg Gibbs01:48:37 01:48:37 
43Mo LassusCaptain - Mo Hargis01:57:57 01:57:57 
58CooganCaptain - Fred Coogan01:46:2500:1502:01:25Missed CP2
65Wooo Hooo!Captain - Quentin White01:55:4200:1502:10:43Missed CP1
710THATS WHAT SHE SAIDCaptain - Omar Ornelas01:57:4500:1502:12:45Missed CP1
84Team Hairless MiceCaptain - Dan Moore02:22:12 02:22:12 
914Onurleft SportsCaptain - Benjamin Proko02:11:4500:1502:26:45Missed CP1
102100ccsCaptain - Drew Sollberger02:21:1900:1502:36:19Missed CP1
1112The Hurt Squad SoloCaptain - Edward Rowsey02:55:10 02:55:10 
127JMBCaptain - Mat Bain02:55:4800:3003:10:48Missed CP1&2


Sole Female Sprint
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
16Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger02:55:2700:1503:10:27Missed CP2



 
 
   
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169