To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma
2010 Eco Lonestar 12 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


3 Person Coed 12 Hour
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
122Team VignetteCaptain - Marcy Beard / David Bogle / Jason Mittman16:3201:09:5537:3001:11:2001:14:0001:40:1432:5414:55:37.4007:53:03.34 07:53:03.3422 
234HFAR KnightsCaptain - Chad Holman / Gabe Haarsma / Tracy Jones17:1901:09:0643:2701:13:2601:22:0001:50:2041:5115:38:57.9808:36:23.9200:1508:51:23.9222Missed CP1 on marked course
335Werewolves of Austin / HFARCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Tom Lane / Sabine Bildstein16:5801:10:2901:05:0501:12:4701:28:0001:58:3741:4616:24:55.6009:22:21.5400:1509:37:21.5422Missed CP1 on marked course
421Merrell Haglos MultimaniaCaptain - Erling Katla / Bill Mallin / Scottie Trevino19:0801:18:5401:07:2401:17:4201:25:0001:36:3745:2116:03:14.1709:00:40.1100:4009:40:40.1122Rode bike to CP17 instead of trekking
532HoustonFitAR.comCaptain - Bambi Truitt / Joshua Thompson / Rob Steele19:4501:21:4701:10:1501:34:3401:38:0002:14:4145:2617:41:38.5610:39:04.50 10:39:04.5022 
6202 Men and a Baby with HARTCaptain - David Tucker / Sarah Coker / David Ferley20:0201:21:0802:24:1201:26:5901:36:0031:54 16:51:58.1409:49:24.08 09:49:24.0815 


3 Person Coed Masters 12 Hour
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
124Lonestar / HFARCaptain - Will Williams / Cynthia Bryan / Helena Finley19:3901:19:3501:02:3801:21:2801:25:0002:41:1152:0817:20:24.6410:17:50.58 10:17:50.5822 
223Hill Country Bicycle WorksCaptain - Tammy Killebrew / Rick Killebrew / Adam Salladin20:4501:13:5501:17:3801:12:0201:41:0002:52:3540:3617:36:46.6510:34:12.59 10:34:12.5922 


3 Person Male 12 Hour
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
127Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / John Shaw / Ryan Safford18:3401:17:3101:23:0401:22:1101:42:0002:31:2141:4917:42:17.9610:39:43.90 10:39:43.9022 
229Slower Than We LookCaptain - Dean Kennemer / Ted Conlon / Roger Whitney19:2901:16:4501:27:5401:25:1001:40:0002:33:1342:4817:58:55.2510:56:21.19 10:56:21.1922 
330Team Ram Dash RodCaptain - Mark Benning / Dan Jenkins / Jeremy Prather17:2301:20:4701:04:5201:42:1901:56:0003:01:4942:4318:42:27.5711:39:53.51 11:39:53.5122 
426Cougar Bait!Captain - Keith Fraley / John Watson / Aaron Roberts22:2601:40:5502:16:1401:49:4302:32:00  17:18:34.7110:16:00.65 10:16:00.6512 
528Redneck ExtremeCaptain - Jason George / Chris George / Randy Burt21:2001:28:4001:11:0202:11:1901:41:0006:21:35 20:17:35.0013:17:35.00 13:17:35.008Deducted 8 CPs for being late to finish


3 Person Female 12 Hour
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
125Insert Team Name HereCaptain - Becky Haluska / Jill Balderas / Barbara Ryan-plake25:3102:25:4703:49:1727:05 03:25:0855:1718:37:32.8411:34:58.78 11:34:58.7813 


2 Person Extreme
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
133Fluffy BunniesCaptain - Joshua Wauchope / Chris Bilec17:5301:28:1601:37:5802:07:1201:55:0056:09 17:18:14.5310:15:40.4700:1510:30:40.4714Missed CP1 on marked course
236Team XterraCaptain - Dever CurrY / Steve Dedear19:5001:22:2502:40:4401:21:2201:50:0002:38:06 19:33:43.6212:31:09.56 12:31:09.565Deducted 5 CPs for being late to finish


4 Person Extreme
PlaceBibTeam NameTeam MembersMarked RunMarked BikeNav 1Bike 2PaddleBike/Land NavRunLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPNotes
131Muscle Tribe of Danger and ExcellenceCaptain - Ross Willis / Shayne Brown / Sebastian Padron / Bernice Pierson20:4101:24:2902:28:0301:20:0601:47:0002:31:19 18:26:37.4511:24:03.39 11:24:03.3918 



 
 
   
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169