To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Buffalo Bayou Regatta Results

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
15YONLEY, THOMASPaddlers - THOMAS YONLEY01:38:57.20 
28YONLEY, JONATHANPaddlers - JONATHAN D YONLEY01:41:30.74 
34LIPOVAC, MIROSLAVPaddlers - MIROSLAV LIPOVAC01:43:33.46 
47YEAGER, DODDPaddlers - DODD YEAGER01:44:11.56 
59PENNINGTON, BRADPaddlers - BRAD01:46:12.64 
66ADAMS, RUSSELLPaddlers - RUSSELL ADAMS01:59:59.21 
73LASHWAY, ROBINPaddlers - ROBIN LASHWAY02:05:09.59 


Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
110TRIMBLE, CYNTHIAPaddlers - CYNTHIA TRIMBLE02:02:45.49 
22WARDELL, AMANDAPaddlers - AMANDA02:45:22.71 


Solo Unlimited Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
158SCHATTENBERG, MARKPaddlers - MARK SCHATTENBERG01:44:01.32 
256JONES, BRIANPaddlers - BRIAN JONES01:48:10.10 
363LEEDS, WILLIAMPaddlers - WILL LEEDS01:52:01.26 
471PAILLET, MORRISPaddlers - MORRIS PAILLET01:52:11.91 
546ELKINS, ZACHPaddlers - ZACH ELKINS01:53:07.54 
667TRUITT, JOELPaddlers - JOEL TRUITT01:54:01.00 
760AMODIO, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID02:01:22.97 
842SING, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID SING02:03:28.02 
951DUGAS, MAXWELLPaddlers - MAX DUGAS02:17:22.42 
1044COOK, SCOTTPaddlers - SCOTT COOK02:18:27.66 
1130SMITH, NEWTON PHARRPaddlers - PHARR SMITH02:22:08.18 
1272GABEHART, BRANDONPaddlers - BRANDON GABEHART02:25:27.28 
1348KAY, CARROLLPaddlers - CARROLL KAY02:29:32.78 
1452GOLDEN, WENDELPaddlers - WENDEL GOLDEN02:31:53.16 
1561GASWINT, JASONPaddlers - JASON GASWINT02:34:51.44 
1639HARBOUR, DON HUGHPaddlers - DON HARBOUR02:37:33.42 
1770MCCANSE, BILLPaddlers - BILL MCCANSE02:42:21.27 
1864SOTO, JACKPaddlers - JACK SOTO02:42:40.88 
1945STARZ, LOUISPaddlers - LOUIS STARZ02:52:17.55 
2068WADE, ERICPaddlers - ERIC WADE03:01:46.39 
2166HEINEMAN, ANDREWPaddlers - ANDREW HEINEMAN03:07:28.48 
2259REESER, TRAVISPaddlers - TRAVIS REESER03:13:47.01 
2362DAWSON, TRENTPaddlers - TRENT DAWSON03:37:26.06 
2454MOSCA, GABRIELPaddlers - GABRIEL MOSCA03:39:22.71 
2549FOSTER, JARREDPaddlers - JARRED FOSTER03:39:33.12 
2669LONG, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL LONG03:39:41.07 
2734MCREYNOLDS, VEONPaddlers - VEON MCREYNOLDS03:57:34.03 
2865SOUSA, YOEL APaddlers - YOEL SOUSA04:06:44.06 
2941RILEY, LAYNE TAYLORPaddlers - LAYNE04:14:00.63 
3043SPEAS, KALEBPaddlers - KALEB SPEAS04:14:28.24 
3131PALACIO, SIMONPaddlers - SIMON JAVIER PALACIO04:37:38.49 


Solo Unlimited Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
138JONES, BRENDA LEAPaddlers - BRENDA JONES02:09:09.49 
250KAY, CHRISTYPaddlers - CHRISTY KAY02:29:34.10 
340GREEN, ANNABELLAPaddlers - ANNABELLA GREEN03:05:38.56 
436SHEPPARD, SHEILAPaddlers - SHEILA SHEPPARD04:12:43.27 
533RANDALL, CLAIREPaddlers - CLAIRE RANDALL04:37:51.41 
635HOWE, PENELOPEPaddlers - PENELOPE HOWE04:37:55.75 


Team Sponsor Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1125MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - JIMMY BURKS / JACOB BURKS02:21:06.06 
2136ST. ARNOLD BREWING COMPANYPaddlers - EDGAR QUINTANA / ANDREW HEARD02:28:20.27 
3121MICHAEL FERTITTAPaddlers - GATEWOOD BROWN / BARON DAVIS02:46:08.86 
4130RAISING CANE'SPaddlers - JOE STEED / KYLE LEDET02:48:42.02 
5132RAISING CANE'SPaddlers - SCOTT KRUEGER / RICARDO DAMIAN02:51:26.96 
6105CLARK CONDONPaddlers - BRENDAN CLONEY / TRAVIS TERMINI02:53:49.45 
7114IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - DAVID CAPOOCHI / TROY BRADSHAW02:56:23.05 
8126MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - TIM MEDRANO / JARRETT EWING03:02:36.00 
9140THE FAY SCHOOLPaddlers - MORGAN SCOVILLE / GARRET GORDY03:14:53.68 
10137STRUCTURE TONEPaddlers - MICHAEL NEARY / AARON ALMQUIST03:16:01.63 
11135SHARI AND TOM FISHPaddlers - TOM FISH / DAVID TRICE03:25:51.56 
12111HUITT-ZOLLARSPaddlers - CHRISTOF SPIELER / DAVID COPELAND LOREDO03:28:34.53 
13144AMLI RESIDENTIALPaddlers - JUSTIN PELZER / JACQUES BOURGEOIS03:33:36.83 
14107CLARK CONDONPaddlers - NATE LEWMAN / AUSTIN TAPHORN03:34:44.96 
15106CLARK CONDONPaddlers - JONATHAN SIEG / JACOB OWEN03:56:56.41 
16131RAISING CANE'SPaddlers - RICK BECKER / JIMMIE HEATH04:29:31.50 
17139STRUCTURE TONEPaddlers - JUSTIN GOODMAN / JESSE RIVERA04:42:45.36 
9999138STRUCTURE TONEPaddlers - VICTOR LEE / ETHAN ETZEL DQ - No Life Jacket - 02:55:32.01


Team Sponsor Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1133RICHARDS/CARLBERGPaddlers - STEPHANIE WEAVER / JESSIE NEUENDORFF03:03:21.54 
2115IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - MICHELLE CAZARES / SHANNON SIMPSON03:17:45.65 
3117JIMMY ERWIN - CHICAGO TITLE COMMERCIALPaddlers - CAROLINE HENRY / RIA VAN DRIGHT-ARYA03:37:02.39 
4143AMLI RESIDENTIALPaddlers - ZULEMA GARCIA / KATELYN LIPOMA03:48:32.30 
5128MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - JESSICA LARSON / LINDSEY KIRKENDAL03:56:39.25 
6101BROOKFIELD PROPERTIESPaddlers - RACHEL FOXWORTH / MINAAL JHAVER04:15:29.80 
7134RICHARDS/CARLBERGPaddlers - ASHLEE ROHM / JOY GLANVILLE04:27:02.19 
8108COSTELLO, INC.Paddlers - TRISHA FREDERICK / RACHEL MOYA04:51:04.95 


Team Sponsor Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1127MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - HELENA FINLEY / GABE HAARSMA02:12:10.61 
2109HARRIS COUNTY PRECINT 4Paddlers - KRIS LINBERK / CHEYNE MATZENBARGER02:43:50.33 
3129PAGEPaddlers - JAMIE FLATT / DAVID MATUSCHAK02:46:27.49 
4113IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - ADAM RODRIGUEZ / MEG HENRY03:03:55.93 
5141THE FAY SCHOOLPaddlers - CHRIS DOLS / CAROLYN GUSCOTT03:17:57.95 
6123MOORE ARCHEOLOGICAL CONSULTING, INCPaddlers - DOUGLAS MANGUM / ASHLEY JONES03:27:29.67 
7116IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - VICTORIA GARZA / ISAIAH GARZA03:42:06.73 
8110HUITT-ZOLLARSPaddlers - TANVI SHARMA / CODY SHARMA03:55:34.06 
9103BROOKFIELD PROPERTIESPaddlers - MELINDA SALINAS / DON SHAVER04:00:44.81 
10122MOORE ARCHEOLOGICAL CONSULTING, INCPaddlers - GUS COSTA / ERIN PHILLIPS04:01:22.36 
11124MOORE ARCHEOLOGICAL CONSULTING, INCPaddlers - NICK BOURGEOIS / TOM NUCKOLS04:13:52.45 


Team Sponsor Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes


Recreational Kayak Short Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1545SCHWIETERMAN, JOSEPHPaddlers - JOSEPH SCHWIETERMAN02:25:17.74 
2563KOUWE, MARKPaddlers - Mark Kouwe02:28:24.41 
3514NUNN, JEFFREYPaddlers - JEFF NUNN02:33:14.39 
4520SMITH, MARKPaddlers - MARK SMITH02:35:18.91 
5564HEMERSTAD,AREKPaddlers - Arek Hemerstad02:41:14.25 
6534HEIMANN, BOBPaddlers - BOB HEIMANN02:42:02.14 
7556GARVER, MIKEPaddlers - MIKE GARVER02:42:17.28 
8526Reimer, Jimmy RPaddlers - Jimmy Reimer02:42:20.93 
9527GRIFFITH, DANIELPaddlers - DANIEL GRIFFITH02:42:22.93 
10531NELSEN, MATTHEWPaddlers - MATTHEW02:48:03.39 
11519ALLEN, SHAYPaddlers - SHAY ALLEN02:49:12.84 
12522FAWOLE, TOSIN CHARLESPaddlers - CHARLES FAWOLE02:49:53.47 
13506KASPER, MICHAEL JOSEPHPaddlers - MICHAEL KASPER02:56:11.43 
14518PATRICK, GREGPaddlers - GREG PATRICK02:57:08.08 
15521HARRISON, DONALDPaddlers - DON HARRISON03:00:06.37 
16538GULLY, MILESPaddlers - MILES GULLY03:00:44.00 
17536GULLY, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL GULLY03:01:30.55 
18528MCCASLIN, ROSS ANDREWPaddlers - ROSS MCCASLIN03:06:27.57 
19515ZABRISKIE, CHARLESPaddlers - CHUCK ZABRISKIE03:09:45.52 
20508KIRK, MATTHEWPaddlers - MATTHEW KIRK03:13:03.28 
21559MELAAS, JAREDPaddlers - JARED MELAAS03:15:26.32 
22504BREJNIK, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER BREJNIK03:18:21.61 
23554CLARK, JAREDPaddlers - JARED CLARK03:26:24.73 
24540YORK, JAMESPaddlers - JAMES YORK03:34:22.77 
25547WILLIS, JOHNPaddlers - JOHN WILLIS03:35:34.34 
26543WILLIS, JERRYPaddlers - JERRY WILLIS03:35:45.95 
27501LOKKEN, ROALDPaddlers - ROALD LOKKEN03:43:39.08 
28544ARIAS, RICARDOPaddlers - RICARDO ARIAS03:47:16.58 
29539NUNEZ, AARONPaddlers - AARON NUNEZ03:49:45.54 
30516ELLIS, NICHOLAS RAYPaddlers - NICHOLAS ELLIS03:59:25.77 
31509PHAM, TANPaddlers - TAN PHAM04:10:11.95 
32560TOMPKINS, NATHANPaddlers - NATHAN TOMPKINS04:18:08.84 
9999511LEE, KEVINPaddlers - KEVIN LEE DQ - Over line at start - 03:23:31.60


Recreational Kayak Short Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1533ANNA-JOHN, SANDRAPaddlers - SANDRA ANNA-JOHN02:42:00.25 
2503DAVIS, FAITH EPaddlers - FAITH DAVIS03:00:28.41 
3558HICKEY, KARAPaddlers - KARA HICKEY03:00:57.32 
4550GASWINT, ROSEMARYPaddlers - ROSEMARY GASWINT03:05:22.72 
5548FENG, BETTYPaddlers - BETTY FENG03:10:04.96 
6557MARTINEZ, MERARI SPaddlers - MERARI MARTINEZ03:14:50.40 
7517TAYLOR, BOBBIEPaddlers - BOBBIE TAYLOR03:16:37.42 
8502CHANGADVEJA, CHARISSAPaddlers - LISA CHANGADVEJA03:30:50.09 
9546WILLIS, EMILYPaddlers - EMILY WILLIS03:35:43.31 
10542ARIAS, ANA MPaddlers - ANA ARIAS03:47:19.81 
11549GRUBB, TAMIPaddlers - TAMI GRUBB03:52:54.67 
12530TAYLOR, ELEONORPaddlers - ELEONOR TAYLOR03:57:53.60 
13507SEGOVIA, ISABELLPaddlers - ISABELL SEGOVIA04:10:22.23 
14561CAI, WENSUPaddlers - WENSU CAI04:18:10.37 
9999513LEE, LAURAPaddlers - LAURA LEE DQ - Over line at start - 03:23:53.74


Recreational Kayak Long Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1703SEYN, TRABPaddlers - TRAB SEYN01:58:11.55 
2708MURPHY, MATTHEW JPaddlers - MATTHEW MURPHY02:03:35.02 
3737TUPKER,PETERPaddlers - Peter Tupker02:09:19.95 
4727FOSS, MARKPaddlers - MARK FOSS02:11:25.25 
5706HANSEN, JAWSPaddlers - JAWS HANSEN02:12:07.55 
6732MCGLAMERY, RICHARDPaddlers - RICHARD L MCGLAMERY02:39:22.53 
7735STEWART, KARLPaddlers - Karl Stewart02:41:45.35 
8736PENNING, PAULPaddlers - Paul Penning02:42:52.82 
9701BARNHART, JOHN HPaddlers - JOHN BARNHART02:49:43.08 
10718GALVIN, DENISPaddlers - DENIS GALVIN02:51:08.84 
11714HUGHES, SCOTT PPaddlers - SCOTT HUGHES02:55:47.58 
12722CAMPBELL, SHAUNPaddlers - SHAUN CAMPBELL02:56:14.29 
13725LAM, THAIPaddlers - THAI LAM02:56:45.36 
14700SANCHEZ, MAURILIO FLORESPaddlers - MAURILIO FLORES SANCHEZ02:57:36.55 
15738LEITH,WAYNEPaddlers - Wayne Leith03:07:14.88 
16711TURNER, WILLIAMPaddlers - WILLIAM TURNER03:09:42.38 
17704TURNER, THOMASPaddlers - THOMAS TURNER03:14:04.89 
18723SHIPP, REIDPaddlers - REID SHIPP03:23:36.00 
19712GHISELIN, EDPaddlers - ED GHISELIN03:49:06.32 
20713THOMPSON, JOSEPHPaddlers - JOSEPH THOMPSON04:00:11.13 
21715THOMPSON, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID THOMPSON04:00:14.75 


Recreational Kayak Long Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1730KOUWE, DONNAPaddlers - DONNA KOUWE02:22:02.91 
2705DAVENPORT, ALEXANDRAPaddlers - ALEXANDRA DAVENPORT02:27:28.46 
3710PENNING, CAROLEPaddlers - CAROLE PENNING02:39:48.80 
4720TAYLOR, LESLIE COPELANDPaddlers - LESLIE COPELAND TAYLOR02:42:13.38 
5702BARNHILL, URSULAPaddlers - URSULA BARNHILL02:47:17.57 
6734SMITH, BLAIRPaddlers - BLAIR SMITH03:07:41.84 
7707BRODBECK, SARAHPaddlers - SARAH BRODBECK03:23:56.69 
8709SMITH, CAREY MPaddlers - CAREY SMITH03:23:57.98 


Unlimited

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1808SMITH, MIKEPaddlers - MIKE SMITH / RAY ARQUETTE / JOHN MOORE01:46:40.31 
2828ORR, HOLLYPaddlers - HOLLY ORR / ALEXANDRE LEONARD01:46:45.85 
3824STEVENSON, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRIS STEVENSON / KARIM AZIZ / JAKE AZIZ01:48:38.79 
4850JONES, EDPaddlers - ED JONES / JASON CADE01:53:47.30 
5820MAULDIN, KEIFER GENEPaddlers - KEIFER MAULDIN / DARREN DODD / BRENT SCOGGINS01:53:54.57 
6814WHICKER, ERICPaddlers - ERIC W WHICKER / MATT SANDEL01:54:04.98 
7848GIBSON, GARY EPaddlers - GARY GIBSON / BRANDON GIBSON / MATTHEW WAGNER01:56:56.45 
8809ZEEK, DONALDPaddlers - DON ZEEK / REBEKAH FEASTER / DAVID WALLISER02:05:02.11 
9821NICHOLS, ROBERTPaddlers - ROBERT NICHOLS / BRYCE NICHOLS02:08:34.19 
10807HICKS, TRAVIS BRIGHTWELLPaddlers - TRAVIS HICKS / GRADY HICKS02:11:41.75 
11818GEISINGER, ELIZABETHPaddlers - LIBBY GEISINGER / MARY GEISINGER02:19:51.44 
12802SIMMONS, CLINTPaddlers - CLINT SIMMONS / ADAM FELFE02:24:25.72 
13832HUGHES, CHRISTINAPaddlers - CHRISTINA HUGHES / LIZZY BACHE02:38:46.99 
14326WORLEY, PATRICKPaddlers - PATRICK WORLEY / SARAH WORLEY02:44:34.54 
15823JOHNSTON, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL JOHNSTON / KIMBERLY JOHNSTON02:45:56.43 
16857SEXTON, JONATHANPaddlers - JONATHAN GRANT SEXTON / RUBEN CORONADO02:48:26.89 
17827SKINNER, CANDACE APaddlers - CANDACE SKINNER / STEPHANIE BOWMAN02:48:35.27 
18830HEINEMAN, ELIZABETHPaddlers - ELIZABETH HEINEMAN / LAUREN HEINEMAN02:50:08.00 
19853TRAN, LINHPaddlers - LINH TRAN / RUPERT ARISMENDEZ02:50:48.09 
20813PLATON, CONSTANTINPaddlers - CONSTANTIN PLATON / IANCU PLATON02:50:55.48 
21854ZIGA, JEFFREY MICHAELPaddlers - JEFFREY ZIGA / ERIK HIEMSTRA02:52:12.99 
22805JONES, KIMBERLY SHARLENEPaddlers - KIMBERLY S JONES / MARK JONES02:53:25.79 
23819DODD, PATTYPaddlers - PATTY DODD / BRITTANY JEFFUS02:54:26.76 
24842DEANS, ANNAPaddlers - ANNA DEANS / SCOTT DEANS02:56:19.26 
25829DERBINS, ERINPaddlers - ERIN DERBINS / KATE WOOLSEY02:58:12.74 
26822LAUNEY, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER LAUNEY / BETHANY LAUNEY02:59:36.25 
27834SIDDIQUI, TABISHPaddlers - TABISH SIDDIQUI / JORDAN BOWEN03:00:12.73 
28825GROCHOWSKI, CHRISPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER GROCHOWSKI / BRIAN KLOSTERBOER03:00:50.42 
29844KAMYA, KITTPaddlers - KITT KAMYA / AMY SERIBUTRA03:04:31.44 
30852OVERTON, MORRISPaddlers - MORRIS OVERTON / SEAN OVERTON03:08:50.25 
31840FREELS, CLAYTONPaddlers - CLAYTON FREELS / WALKER COLT03:13:27.77 
32845WADE, LESLIEPaddlers - LESLIE WADE / ELIZABETH WADE03:13:55.07 
33836VALENCIA, JULIANPaddlers - JULIAN VALENCIA / SHIRLEY VALENCIA03:17:02.82 
34817EVANS, TRAVISPaddlers - TRAVIS E EVANS / DANIEL KUBACAK03:18:14.28 
35803WHISENHUNT, BROOKEPaddlers - BROOKE WHISENHUNT / SHAWN COMEAUX03:22:25.82 
36810LAVOIE, RONALDPaddlers - PATRICIA DUTTLINGER / DR. RONALD LAVOIE03:24:50.48 
37804DEE, MATTHEWPaddlers - MATTHEW DEE / BRUNA DEE03:26:29.18 
38811GLUECK, IRMA ELIZABETHPaddlers - IRMA LUCIA GLUECK / IRMA ELIZABETH GLUECK03:30:23.54 
39815KASPEREK, ERINPaddlers - ERIN KASPEREK / COLEMAN MCCORD03:30:46.58 
40855MITCHELL, ROBERTPaddlers - ROBERT MITCHELL / ERIC LANE03:36:48.79 
41851MWEMEZI, ANITHAPaddlers - ANITHA MWEMEZI / FRANK MUTAFUNGWA03:41:30.41 
42843AGUILAR, JOEYPaddlers - JOEY AGUILAR / JOEY AGUILAR SR.03:47:57.96 
43826TORREGROSSA, BERNICEPaddlers - DAN BOND / BERNICE TORREGROSSA03:53:41.68 
44835MCCONNELL, REBECKAPaddlers - REBECKA MCCONNELL / RICH GALLEGOS03:54:18.42 
45801FU, JERRYPaddlers - JERRY FU / WENDY CARAZO / SANDY ALFARO04:08:24.94 
46812BROWN, RUSSELLPaddlers - RUSSELL BROWN / JOSE MOORE04:19:52.74 
47856BOWEN, WILLPaddlers - WILL BOWEN / MADDY BOWEN04:29:37.77 
48831HANSEN, ANASTASIAPaddlers - ANASTASIA HANSEN / KYLE COOK04:50:50.55 
49839SITZMAN, JOEYPaddlers - JOEY SITZMAN / HUNTER HUTCHISSON04:53:38.35 
50837KAYLOR, ASHLEYPaddlers - ASHLEY KAYLOR / CHAD HARTMANN04:53:54.27 
9999342SUMMERS, CAMERON JAMESPaddlers - Cameron Summers / Callum Summers DQ - Over line at Start - 02:28:15.36
9999841WILLIAMSON, ROBERTPaddlers - ROBERT WILLIAMSON / COLTON BEARDMORE DQ - No Life Jacket - 03:07:49.52


Recreational Canoe Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1317TSE, BARRYPaddlers - BARRY TSE / STEVE DAWSON02:05:43.62 
2300LINDSEY, ALANPaddlers - ALAN LINDSEY / TED KORTH02:14:10.29 
3318BURNS, RICKYPaddlers - RICKY BURNS / BART GRASSO02:28:40.27 
4340PARKER, LUKEPaddlers - LUKE PARKER / SAMUEL02:35:52.14 
5335BOWES, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER BOWES / WADE WOEHRMANN02:42:38.73 
6336DOMALAKES, DAVIDPaddlers - DREW DOMALAKES / BRAD ALLEN02:47:58.73 
7311HE, TONY YUPaddlers - TONY HE / ATISH GANDHI03:00:44.24 
8334BENZO, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS BENZO / MICHAEL STIEN03:01:08.64 
9315BERGHMAN, DRIESPaddlers - DRIES / AARON03:02:32.82 
10313EDMONDS, JIMPaddlers - JIM EDMONDS / EMERY COOKSTON03:04:25.95 
11345CRUMP,CHRISPaddlers - Chris Crump / Alex Edwards03:06:36.51 
12323MAULDIN, GENEPaddlers - GENE MAULDIN / JUSTIN STRADLEY03:44:54.61 
13312DORADO, DAVID ANDRESPaddlers - DAVID DORADO / WES MAY03:56:59.72 
9999310NOBLE, CARSON SCOTTPaddlers - CARSON NOBLE / TYLER ZYMROZ DQ - No Life Jacket - 03:02:01.68


Recreational Canoe Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1331GINNETT, ANNE MARIAPaddlers - ANNE GINNETT / RHONDA PATTERSON02:15:43.30 
2330LATTIN, DONNAPaddlers - DONNA LAYTON / FELICIA GAONA02:32:35.77 
3333BRAUNE, ANNEPaddlers - ANNE BRAUNE / JESSIE SMITH02:40:47.61 
4338HELM, ANNA SUMRALLPaddlers - ANNA SUMRALL HELM / KAREN BROHN02:45:33.64 


Recreational Canoe Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1301THORP, RICHARDPaddlers - RICHARD THORP / VERONICA SANZ02:15:34.08 
2321HERING, TAYLORPaddlers - TAYLOR HERING / YALDA HAMADANIAN02:37:06.78 
3307LUPONE, JOHN NMIPaddlers - JOHN LUPONE / FLOR GUERRERO02:45:56.29 
4308LUPONE, RAVENPaddlers - RAVEN LUPONE / JAMES ZACH MCKAY02:46:35.94 
5344CRUTCHER, JOELPaddlers - Joel Crutcher / Mitchelle Waterman03:03:22.63 
6329HENKHAUS, ROBERTPaddlers - AMANDA COOPER / ROBERT HENKHAUS03:07:34.04 
7337GRAY, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER GRAY / AMANDA GRAY03:17:39.35 
8325HERSLEY, MARKPaddlers - MARK HERSLEY / BLAIR HERSLEY03:20:06.77 
9332PEREZ, LEAHPaddlers - LEAH PEREZ / JULIO CAPETILLO03:31:49.95 
10305GEISELMAN, CULLENPaddlers - CULLEN GEISELMAN / BART HUFFMAN03:41:37.22 
11324LEFAY, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER LEFAY / MAKBULE BALDIK LEFAY03:56:58.00 
12343STRUCTURE TONEPaddlers - ZAPATA, MARIA / RAY MARTINEZ04:11:52.96 
13316MUNRO, CHUCKPaddlers - CHUCK MUNRO / AMY CHENEVERT04:25:30.62 


Recreational Canoe Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1320TYRONE, ROYPaddlers - ROY TYRONE / JOE GEISINGER02:05:53.90 
2327NOLLSCH, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID NOLLSCH / MICHAEL ZHENG02:13:19.70 
3302EMSHOFF, JOYPaddlers - JOY EMSHOFF / TEDDY GRAY02:14:38.59 
4314MOONEY, JIMMYPaddlers - JIMMY MOONEY / ANGELA MOONEY02:33:46.44 
5319LAUGHTON, STUARTPaddlers - STUART LAUGHTON / WENDY LAUGHTON03:06:01.53 
6309MCCARTHY, ALICE MILLERPaddlers - ALICE MCCARTHY / SUSAN ELIZABETH HILL03:17:15.26 
7339O'MEARA, DENNISPaddlers - DENNIS / JUDY CONSTANTINE03:29:03.49 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall