To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Jurasic Park Sprint Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1483Precision Personal TrainingCaptain - Scott Middloton / Sam La Barbera01:43:13 01:43:13.04 2544
2449Sotton CocksCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:44:18 01:44:18.29 2444
3461T-RexCaptain - Geoffrey Bray / Doug Wensrich02:16:16 02:16:16.92 2323
4448ScoreboardCaptain - James Jones / Justin Bates02:23:09 02:23:09.11 2222
5446Safety 3rdCaptain - Holand Jackson / Cameron Tartt02:42:49 02:42:49.86 2121
6437Fear The BeardCaptain - William Wright / Eric Bader02:45:29 02:45:29.36 2020
7439Joey & LeoCaptain - Joey Villalpando III / Leo Moreno02:56:54 02:56:54.04 1919


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1436Bee&JayCaptain - Janie Lee / Rebecca Woods02:32:03 02:32:03.06 2544


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1396Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Grace Wike01:51:22 01:51:22.47 2545
2395The VickersCaptain - Emily Vickers / Michael Vickers02:37:12 02:37:12.65 2438
3394DPD333Captain - William Brakefield / Erin Evans02:59:44 02:59:44.26 2323
4459Team MosleyCaptain - Christopher Mosley / Denise Mosley03:15:40 03:15:40.00 2222


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1397B & L ExpressCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Bill Coston02:35:16 02:35:16.00 2525
2460Heather & TomCaptain - Heather Bartzen / Tom Bartzen02:47:56 02:47:56.67 2424
3399Keefe CrewCaptain - Lisa Keefe / Robert Keefe02:55:37 02:55:37.62 2323
4398Eli & RikkiCaptain - Eli Cooper / Rikki Smith03:18:18 03:18:18.18 2222
5400OsbornsCaptain - Kyle Osborn / Wendi Osborn03:37:44 03:37:44.53 2121


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1350Doug ToddCaptain - Doug Todd01:31:00 01:31:00.76 2525
2346Art ExumCaptain - Art Exum01:31:16 01:31:16.14 2442
3339Jason LemleyCaptain - Jason Lemley01:59:22 01:59:22.01 2341
4342ShaneCaptain - Shane Barnes01:59:55 01:59:55.56 2238
5344Threat Level MidnightCaptain - Douglas Yeates02:02:27 02:02:27.93 2121
6345Will BarnesCaptain - Will Barnes02:06:09 02:06:09.12 2020
7341Robert StephensCaptain - Robert Stephens02:18:00 02:18:00.34 1919
8348Joshua CaregieCaptain - Joshua Carnegie02:18:26 02:18:26.45 1818
9338Glenn LowranceCaptain - Rick Kieffer02:19:12 02:19:12.89 1731
10347Curran WatsonCaptain - Curran watson02:43:49 02:43:49.03 1616
11337blue line trail ridersCaptain - Scott Dayton02:56:52 02:56:52.15 1515
12340Joe AlancherilCaptain - Joe Alancheril03:26:49 03:26:49.22 1414


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1349Terra Firma RacinngCaptain - Maegan Fitzgerald01:50:27 01:50:27.72 2525
2336Jamie WilliamsCaptain - Jamie Williams02:31:00 02:31:00.39 2424


Solo Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1334Kenneth KearnsCaptain - Kenneth Kearns02:29:16 02:29:16.87 2525
2335Lance HeldtCaptain - Lance Heldt02:43:48 02:43:48.11 2424


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1458Lakeshore AdventureCaptain - Brad Watson / Stephen Quiett02:28:09 02:28:09.75 2545
2457Alfred & WilliamCaptain - Alfred Kammer / William Courville02:31:39 02:31:39.18 2424



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Sotton CocksAndres Santacoloma, James Woods02024044
Precision Personal TrainingScott Middloton, Sam La Barbera01925044



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Bee&JayJanie Lee, Rebecca Woods01925044
Kim & Ali showAli Wilkerson, Kim Topp20200040



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Grace Wike02025045
The VickersMichael Vickers, Emily Vickers01424038
Happy EndingJared Mike, Carolyn Hodo18170035



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Art ExumArt Exum01824042
Jason LemleyJason Lemley18023041
ShaneShane Barnes16022038
Glenn LowranceGlenn Lowrance14017031



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux20200040



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lakeshore AdventureBrad Watson, Stephen Quiett20025045
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall