To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Gator Bait Sprint Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1381Sotton CocksCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:40:49 01:40:49.28 1020
2392Precision RaceCaptain - Scott Middleton / Sam La Barbera01:43:16 01:43:16.23 99
3383Wu TangCaptain - Matthew Thiel / Jeff Coughlin02:04:27 02:04:27.52 88
4391Negrito & FlaquitoCaptain - Armando Guerrero / Ian Guerrero02:16:53 02:16:53.11 77
5390Hopefully not doing dougnutsCaptain - Joe Glass / Chris Allen02:38:59 02:38:59.81 66
6384Your Pace or Mine?Captain - Scott Hoang / Thomas Le02:48:44 02:48:44.20 55


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1387Kim & Ali showCaptain - Ali Wilkerson / Kim Topp01:53:53 01:53:53.64 1020
2380Bee&jayCaptain - Rebecca Woods / Janie Lee02:20:57 02:20:57.87 917


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1377Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Grace Wike01:47:53 01:47:53.95 1020
2372Kayak OsitoCaptain - Rafael Serrano / Andrea Howson01:53:01 01:53:01.41 99
3378Whoop D WhoopCaptain - Justin Milander / Jessica Milander02:03:45 02:03:45.94 88
4388Happy EndingCaptain - Jared Mike / Carolyn Hodo02:09:14 02:09:14.91 715
5371Ivan & SandraCaptain - Ivan Pire / Sandra Bauder02:26:31 02:26:31.94 66
6343David & KimCaptain - David Barnhart / Kim Barnhart02:37:21 02:37:21.12 55
7370The VickersCaptain - Michael Vickers / Emily Vickers02:48:39 02:48:39.86 44
8376UnderwoodCaptain - Thomas Underwood / Malissa Underwood03:15:48 03:15:48.55 33
9375UnderKingCaptain - Matthew King / Alex Underwood03:23:13 03:23:13.44 22


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1393TXAR-WAM!Captain - Wade Woehrmann / Pam Rea02:11:33 02:11:33.09 1010
9999379VNZ 7 StarsCaptain - Roberto Miranda / Gabriela GuedezDNF   00


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1331MOAT / WTFCaptain - Nathan Winkleman01:28:50 01:28:50.64 1010
2329Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko01:35:34 01:35:34.42 99
3332Art ExumCaptain - Art Exum01:39:01 01:39:01.52 88
4333Traikl TrotterCaptain - Kyle Mcc Murrey01:57:30 01:57:30.08 77
5326Jason LemleyCaptain - Jason Lemley01:57:31 01:57:31.59 614
6328ShaneCaptain - Shane Barnes01:57:52 01:57:52.84 511
7374Toby & BarbaraCaptain - Toby Hamilton02:01:13 02:01:13.97 44
8327Z-BonzCaptain - David Zeller02:11:10 02:11:10.47 33
9322Troy AymondCaptain - Troy Aymond02:15:02 02:15:02.42 22
10321Warren DurhamCaptain - Warren Durham02:18:54 02:18:54.06 11
11320Fred WencelCaptain - Fred Wencel02:22:05 02:22:05.20 00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1330Precision Personal TrainingCaptain - Bonnie Kokal02:09:57 02:09:57.39 1019
2325Jessie BaldwinCaptain - Jessie Baldwin02:23:44 02:23:44.45 99


Solo Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1323Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux01:58:02 01:58:02.27 1020


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1500Rocking Chair WarriorsCaptain - Dar Griffeth / Jeff Foreman02:02:45 02:02:45.64 1010
2385Get r' DoneCaptain - David Doerrfeld / Billy Williams02:07:33 02:07:33.06 99
3386Lakeshore AdventureCaptain - Brad Watson / Stephen Quiett02:07:38 02:07:38.72 818



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Sotton CocksAndres Santacoloma, James Woods10100020
Precision RaceScott Middleton, Sam La Barbera09009
Wu TangMatthew Thiel, Jeff Coughlin08008
TallywackersJerrod Lee, Dan Lee80008
Negrito & FlaquitoArmando Guerrero, Ian Guerrero07007
Mike 'N MikeMichael Scheider, Michael Shine70007
Hopefully not doing dougnutsJoe Glass, Chris Allen06006
Taylor & DanTaylor Spurlin, Dan Perry60006
Your Pace or Mine?Scott Hoang, Thomas Le05005
Team Ciao NuovoRick Kieffer, Casey Carpenter50005
Johnny BlazeShane Meyer, Robert Blaser40004
Team PPBrett Patton, Eric Pimpler30003
Ridin DirtyWill Barnes, Paul Suttles20002
Bear SwatJeff Gleason, Zach Harden00000



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Kim & Ali showAli Wilkerson, Kim Topp10100020
Bee&jayRebecca Woods, Janie Lee890017
Tiki DeekiKristi Welch, Rachael Raray90009
SunshineDawn Renken, Kendyl Olds70007



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Grace Wike10100020
Happy EndingJared Mike, Carolyn Hodo870015
Kayak OsitoRafael Serrano, Andrea Howson09009
Whoop D WhoopJustin Milander, Jessica Milander08008
Ivan & SandraIvan Pire, Sandra Bauder06006
David & KimDavid Barnhart, Kim Barnhart05005
The VickersMichael Vickers, Emily Vickers04004
UnderwoodMalissa Underwood, Thomas Underwood03003
UnderKingMatthew King, Alex Underwood02002



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR-WAM!Wade Woehrmann, Pam Rea0100010
DarwinningLauren Atkinson, Victor Mason90009
Pressley/HartBrittany Pressley, Tyler Hart70007
VNZ 7 StarsRoberto Miranda, Gabriela Guedez00000
Hopelessly lostDavid Callahan, Cheryl Callahan00000
Sole MatesPatrick Farnsworth, Keri Wilson00000



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Jason LemleyJason Lemley860014
ShaneShane Barnes650011
MOAT / WTFNathan Winkleman0100010
Alex DefilyAlex Defily1000010
Trifit-XTBen Proko09009
Jayden HakalaJayden Hakala90009
Art ExumArt Exum08008
Traikl TrotterKyle Mcc Murrey07007
Charlie SmithCharlie Smith70007
Primal FeverJoshua Terry50005
Toby & BarbaraToby Hamilton04004
Glenn LowranceGlenn Lowrance40004
Z-BonzDavid Zeller03003
Troy AymondTroy Aymond02002
Warren DurhamWarren Durham01001
Fred WencelFred Wencel00000



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Precision Personal TrainingBonnie Kokal9100019
Jessie BaldwinJessie Baldwin09009



Solo Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux10100020
BJ NeesvigBj Neesvig90009
Carl ReynoldsCarl Reynolds80008
Richard FulgiumRichard Fulgium70007
Dan YunghansDan Yunghans00000



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lakeshore AdventureBrad Watson, Stephen Quiett1080018
Rocking Chair WarriorsDar Griffeth, Jeff Foreman0100010
Get r' DoneDavid Doerrfeld, Billy Williams09009
Swollen AnklesMike Nink, Scott Thomas90009
Mike & JohnMike Boate, John Mullikin80008
Beaver SacsKeith Dillon, Robert Guerrero70007
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall