To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Muleshoe Bend Sprint Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1416Cornerstone Fatty PattiesCaptain - Eric Bell / Phillip Helberg01:37:36 01:37:36.84 2020
2430Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Snyder01:39:00 01:39:00.78 1939
3428Shiner RanchCaptain - Scott Mondor / Ryan Rucker01:41:32 01:41:32.64 1837
4419Cornerstone-Frog LegsCaptain - Mason Lundy / Forrest Lundy01:44:54 01:44:54.61 1717
5421Tighty WhiteysCaptain - Jon McCullom / Jason Lemley01:45:45 01:45:45.93 1616
6415Cornerstone Bouncing BettiesCaptain - Billy Payne / Matt Robinson01:53:10 01:53:10.17 1515
7413Canada OneCaptain - Francis Provenzano / Andrew Stocker02:03:30 02:03:30.97 1414
8417Cornerstone Lords of the ChainringCaptain - Dylan Scott / Paul Stephens02:13:28 02:13:28.00 1313
9422TrailTrottersCaptain - Kyle McMurrey / Matt Joseph02:15:38 02:15:38.15 1212


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1409Cornerstone Wobbling WomenCaptain - Victoria Jennings / Kaylee Switzer02:36:39 02:36:39.08 2020
2410No Cry Babies - Team RWBCaptain - Barbara Ryan-Plake / Colleen Stearns02:39:35 02:39:35.81 1919


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1427Racing CrittersCaptain - Melissa White / Clayton Perrirez01:27:58 01:27:58.12 2020
2407Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:40:39 01:40:39.53 1939
3403Kauffman's Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Grace Wike01:50:14 01:50:14.68 1818
4429She & HimCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / Janie Lee01:59:45 01:59:45.62 1736
5402EiflersCaptain - Jessica Eifler / James Eifler02:02:18 02:02:18.12 1616
6405Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Clarissa Comeaux02:02:29 02:02:29.84 1515
7404Spitting LlamasCaptain - Michael Roberts / Dawn Hull02:12:14 02:12:14.92 1414
8406Team MosleyCaptain - Denise Mosley / Christopher Mosley02:24:26 02:24:26.15 1329
9401Cornerstone-How Much FartherCaptain - Ian Lundy / Dove Niccum02:36:13 02:36:13.48 1212


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1408Cornerstone-We don't feel tardyCaptain - Sean Lundy / Sarah Lundy02:15:21 02:15:21.31 2020


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1477Racing CrittersCaptain - James Mallia01:27:12 01:27:12.56 2039
2472James BuchanCaptain - James Buchan01:31:28 01:31:28.23 1937
3473RO TuristorCaptain - Constantin Platon01:42:56 01:42:56.54 1818
4480RogelioCaptain - Rogelio Villanueva01:44:37 01:44:37.83 1717
5470ATXCaptain - Ran Wells01:45:34 01:45:34.31 1630
6475Tim DormanCaptain - Tim Dorman01:47:53 01:47:53.65 1515
7476Christopher DormanCaptain - Christopher Dorman01:48:06 01:48:06.34 1414
8481Manuel FernandezCaptain - Manuel Fernandez d01:49:26 01:49:26.72 1328
9482Charlie SmithCaptain - Charlie Smith01:53:46 01:53:46.81 1223
10471Glenn LowranceCaptain - Glenn Lowrance01:55:14 01:55:14.59 1118
11474Royce OwensCaptain - Royce Owens01:58:23 01:58:23.33 1010
12478Matthew HallCaptain - Matthew Hall02:01:00 02:01:00.18 99
13418Cornerstone One and a Half MenCaptain - Scott Shumate02:02:41 02:02:41.04 88


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


Solo Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1414Cornerstone Big Boy SquadCaptain - Eric Stegall01:55:45 01:55:45.12 2020
2479Corner Stone Big Boy Squad 1Captain - Chris Fox02:25:00 02:25:00.97 1919
3469Roger DouglasCaptain - Roger Douglas02:30:25 02:30:25.08 1838


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1411Hot FlashesCaptain - Johnan Ratliff / Lyn Kruger01:56:28 01:56:28.39 2020
2412RockhillersCaptain - Stephayne Gibson / Amy Green03:34:19 03:34:19.81 1919


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1426Pink ChangoCaptain - Joel Mabry / Ernest Arzate01:34:41 01:34:41.34 2040
2424Cornerstone RelentlessCaptain - Kirk Campbell / Fred Dwyer01:38:55 01:38:55.70 1919
34232 Timothy 4-7Captain - Bradley Watson / Lance Heldt02:01:28 02:01:28.56 1835
9999425Gett'er DoneCaptain - Billy Williams / David DoerrfeldDNF   00



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Project MayhemNeil Decker, D J Snyder20190039
Shiner RanchScott Mondor, Ryan Rucker19180037
Cornerstone Fatty PattiesEric Bell, Phillip Helberg0200020
Inhalers4lifeDavid Earnest, Dylan Carey1800018
team ramrodJordan Pitts, Neil Watson1700017
Cornerstone-Frog LegsMason Lundy, Forrest Lundy0170017
Slower Than We LookShane Barnes, Will Barnes1600016
Tighty WhiteysJon McCullom, Jason Lemley0160016
Tier One EquipmentRyan Young, Lex Lewis1500015
Cornerstone Bouncing BettiesBilly Payne, Matt Robinson0150015
Los pollikaRogelio Villanueva, Javier Ortega1400014
Canada OneFrancis Provenzano, Andrew Stocker0140014
FelthauserJason Felthauser, Dana Felthauser1300013
Cornerstone Lords of the ChainringDylan Scott, Paul Stephens0130013
Ryan & TerrieRyan Templeton, Terrie Collie1200012
TrailTrottersKyle McMurrey, Matt Joseph0120012
Cornerstone One and a Half MenScott Shumate, Alex Rapp08008



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Keep Calm and Call 911Josephine Huffman, Hazel Alvarez2000020
Cornerstone Wobbling WomenVictoria Jennings, Kaylee Switzer0200020
No Cry Babies - Team RWBBarbara Ryan-Plake, Colleen Stearns0190019
Alli & MarcyMarcy Sutherland, Alli Adams00000



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko20190039
She & HimAndres Santacoloma, Janie Lee19170036
Team MosleyChristopher Mosley, Denise Mosley16130029
Racing CrittersMelissa White, Clayton Perrirez0200020
Huff N PuffAntonio Herrera, Baylee Pullen1800018
Kauffman's Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Grace Wike0180018
Drink.Strong.CoffeeKyle Stobaugh, Kelly Childers1700017
EiflersJessica Eifler, James Eifler0160016
BaudoinBlaec Baudoin, Melissa Baudoin1500015
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux, Clarissa Comeaux0150015
HarbuckDaniel Harbuck, Andrea Harbuck1400014
Spitting LlamasMichael Roberts, Dawn Hull0140014
Vicious and DeliciousAgustin Amador, Jessica Sandoval1300013
MPMiguel Velazquez, Maria Herrera1200012
Cornerstone-How Much FartherIan Lundy, Dove Niccum0120012
SakeBombsDiego Malpica, Michelle Macias1100011
Los BombisSebastian De la riva, Sulay Mckinney1000010



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
This CloseTim Osburn, Melinda Osburn2000020
Cornerstone-We don't feel tardySean Lundy, Sarah Lundy0200020
Rum Is The AnswerPatrick Arrindell, Gayla Arrindell1900019



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Racing CrittersJames Mallia19200039
James BuchanJames Buchan18190037
ATXRan Wells14160030
Manuel FernandezManuel Fernandez d15130028
Charlie SmithCharlie Smith11120023
Moat Powered by Terra Firma & WTFJason Winkelmann2000020
Glenn LowranceGlenn Lowrance7110018
RO TuristorConstantin Platon0180018
Highland Lakes Comp HS MTBAlex De Filx1700017
RogelioRogelio Villanueva0170017
Team GOColton Roach1600016
Tim DormanTim Dorman0150015
Christopher DormanChristopher Dorman0140014
Turistor RomaniaConstantin Platon1300013
Jason McDonnellJason McDonnell1200012
William CostonWilliam Coston1000010
Royce OwensRoyce Owens0100010
Shane GoadShane Goad90009
Matthew HallMatthew Hall09009
Felix De la RivaFelix De la Riva80008
Daniel RomeroDaniel Romero60006
Joey XiuJoey Xiu00000
Salvador MedinaSalvador Medina00000



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger2000020



Solo Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Roger DouglasRoger Douglas20180038
Cornerstone Big Boy SquadEric Stegall, Chris Fox0200020
Corner Stone Big Boy Squad 1Chris Fox0190019



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Hot FlashesJohnan Ratliff, Lyn Kruger0200020
RockhillersStephayne Gibson, Amy Green0190019



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Pink ChangoJoel Mabry, Ernest Arzate20200040
2 Timothy 4-7Bradley Watson, Lance Heldt17180035
Nap TimeGraham Allen, Steve Harris1900019
Cornerstone RelentlessKirk Campbell, Fred Dwyer0190019
Big LedarsGeoffrey Bray, Jorton Staar1800018
Sasquatch 100Scott Jensen, Steve Quiett1600016
TDB 3Ray Barr, John Mullikin1500015
TDB1James Shanklin, Mike Boate1400014
TDB2Tom Mack, Robert Whitson00000
Gett'er DoneBilly Williams, David Doerrfeld00000
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall