To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Rock Dallas Sprint Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1382Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Snyder01:56:47 01:56:47.09 2059
2381Shiner RanchCaptain - Scott Mondor / Ryan Rucker02:00:27 02:00:27.24 1956
3380Thirty SomethingsCaptain - Shannon Edwards / David Williams02:03:30 02:03:30.08 1818
4374Tighty WhiteysCaptain - Jon McCullom / Jason Lemley02:07:14 02:07:14.44 1733
5436Robert & CarlosCaptain - Robert Messett / Carlos Lopez02:07:36 02:07:36.81 1616
6375TrailTrottersCaptain - Kyle McMurrey / Matt Joseph02:19:02 02:19:02.06 1527
7386HodgesCaptain - Casey Hodges / Brian Hodges02:20:56 02:20:56.42 1414
8372Team CanadaCaptain - Francis Provenzano / Andrew Stocker02:23:58 02:23:58.70 1313
9371Rather Be FlyingCaptain - Bryan Moore / Jason Stiefer02:26:08 02:26:08.92 1212
10354Primal FeverCaptain - Joshua Terry / Dylan Taylor02:27:59 02:27:59.69 1111
11447Extreme Missionary AdventuresCaptain - Keith Pitman / Tucker Pitman02:28:38 02:28:38.30 1010
12373The JC Ragamuffin TeamCaptain - Arnulfo Ochoa / Danny Mendez02:34:08 02:34:08.56 99
13385OliwerekCaptain - David Rakowski / Oliver Rakowski02:49:35 02:49:35.42 88
14448Guy on a BuffaloCaptain - Travis Greenman / Chad Tessem02:50:13 02:50:13.95 77
9999446Bash BrothersCaptain - Jordan Bowman / Tyler BowmanDNF   00


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1443OATYSCaptain - Rachel Jeske / Marley Jeske03:08:14 03:08:14.91 2020
9999442Devino & VallesCaptain - Jennifer Devino / Norma VallesDNF   00


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1433Racing CrittersCaptain - Melissa White / Clayton Perrirez01:52:09 01:52:09.22 2040
2439Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:57:36 01:57:36.61 1958
3432Kauffman's Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Grace Wike02:07:40 02:07:40.31 1836
4435Team KenzieCaptain - James Woods / Kayla Woods02:15:18 02:15:18.28 1717
5384She & HimCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / Janie Lee02:19:49 02:19:49.72 1652
6437Team MosleyCaptain - Christopher Mosley / Denise Mosley02:49:13 02:49:13.91 1544
7431Dazed and ConfusedCaptain - Preston Ridley / Lesley Jones02:57:54 02:57:54.81 1414
8434rubber duckiesCaptain - Darby Stewart / Curtis Daugherty03:02:52 03:02:52.91 1313
9440williamsCaptain - Robert Williams / Gracie Williams03:57:43 03:57:43.99 1212
10438The AcersCaptain - Khanchana Kongbounmee / Wilhelm Lubbe04:04:13 04:04:13.81 1111


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1441DivergentCaptain - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer01:55:05 01:55:05.61 2020


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1484T J LamkinCaptain - T J Lamkin01:47:41 01:47:41.05 2020
2351Bearded Women Racing - CoreyCaptain - Corey Fawcett01:58:51 01:58:51.34 1919
3359Bearded Women Racing - NathanCaptain - Nathan Delahoussaye02:00:35 02:00:35.88 1818
4360Christopher DormanCaptain - Christopher Dorman02:00:39 02:00:39.89 1731
5367Joe LopezCaptain - Joe Lopez02:01:17 02:01:17.45 1616
6486GarciaCaptain - Mike Garcia02:03:15 02:03:15.02 1515
7406Tim DormanCaptain - Tim Dorman02:03:46 02:03:46.52 1429
8414Robert DoucetteCaptain - Robert Doucette02:05:25 02:05:25.78 1313
9350Bearded Women Racing - ArmandoCaptain - Armando Zermeno02:09:47 02:09:47.02 1212
10487STCaptain - Steven Treaster02:10:58 02:10:58.55 1111
11420Shane BarnesCaptain - Shane Barnes02:14:40 02:14:40.78 1010
12368Jonathan BrinsonCaptain - Jonathan Brinson02:15:09 02:15:09.13 99
13362Doug YeatesCaptain - Doug Yeates02:16:41 02:16:41.30 88
14361Collin GarnerCaptain - Collin Garner02:18:41 02:18:41.47 77
15345Alan RaetzmanCaptain - Alan Raetzman02:19:05 02:19:05.78 66
16366Jason KennedyCaptain - Jason Kennedy02:19:29 02:19:29.95 55
17489Philip GleasonCaptain - Philip Gleason02:19:32 02:19:32.11 44
18365Glenn LowranceCaptain - Glenn Lowrance02:22:23 02:22:23.25 321
19999Matthew HallCaptain - Matthew Hall02:25:18 02:25:18.91 211
20363Eric ElrodCaptain - Eric Elrod02:26:46 02:26:46.16 11
21483Dale WatkinsCaptain - Dale Watkins02:32:56 02:32:56.14 00
22369Keith GrahamCaptain - Keith Graham02:49:08 02:49:08.05 00
23485Mike Mc InayreCaptain - Mike Mc Intyre02:54:01 02:54:01.64 00
24364Eric TatroCaptain - Eric Tatro02:55:44 02:55:44.14 00
9999370Landon DormanCaptain - Landon DormanDNF   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1343Nicole FullerCaptain - Nicole Fuller03:24:15 03:24:15.16 2020
2337Ashley DiasCaptain - Ashley Dias03:24:17 03:24:17.08 1919


Solo Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1336That's What She SaidCaptain - Javier Morales02:10:32 02:10:32.13 2020
2334Jason BaxterCaptain - Jason Baxter02:18:12 02:18:12.66 1919
3335Roger DouglasCaptain - Roger Douglas03:17:45 03:17:45.61 1818
4488Joe AlanchenilCaptain - Joe Alanchenil03:25:12 03:25:12.17 1717


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1445Put a beer in my handCaptain - Sarah Scallan / Laura Alton02:03:53 02:03:53.33 2020
2444Hot FlashesCaptain - Johnan Ratliff / Lyn Kruger02:22:20 02:22:20.66 1939


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1383UnityCaptain - Sam La Barberg / Joey Pratt01:48:28 01:48:28.05 2020
2377Nap TimeCaptain - Graham Allen / Steve Harris01:56:52 01:56:52.02 1938
3376Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair02:12:32 02:12:32.00 1818
4379Trying to Getter DoneCaptain - Billy Williams / David Doerrfeld02:14:53 02:14:53.19 1717
5378Team FireballCaptain - Robert Duppstadt / Michael Harris02:18:24 02:18:24.99 1616



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Project MayhemNeil Decker, D J Snyder201920059
Shiner RanchScott Mondor, Ryan Rucker191819056
Tighty WhiteysJon McCullom, Jason Lemley01617033
TrailTrottersKyle McMurrey, Matt Joseph01215027
Cornerstone Fatty PattiesEric Bell, Phillip Helberg0200020
Inhalers4lifeDavid Earnest, Dylan Carey1800018
Thirty SomethingsShannon Edwards, David Williams0018018
team ramrodJordan Pitts, Neil Watson1700017
Cornerstone-Frog LegsMason Lundy, Forrest Lundy0170017
Slower Than We LookShane Barnes, Will Barnes1600016
Robert & CarlosRobert Messett, Carlos Lopez0016016
Tier One EquipmentRyan Young, Lex Lewis1500015
Cornerstone Bouncing BettiesBilly Payne, Matt Robinson0150015
Los pollikaRogelio Villanueva, Javier Ortega1400014
Canada OneFrancis Provenzano, Andrew Stocker0140014
HodgesCasey Hodges, Brian Hodges0014014
FelthauserJason Felthauser, Dana Felthauser1300013
Cornerstone Lords of the ChainringDylan Scott, Paul Stephens0130013
Team CanadaFrancis Provenzano, Andrew Stocker0013013
Ryan & TerrieRyan Templeton, Terrie Collie1200012
Rather Be FlyingBryan Moore, Jason Stiefer0012012
Primal FeverJoshua Terry, Dylan Taylor0011011
Extreme Missionary AdventuresKeith Pitman, Tucker Pitman0010010
The JC Ragamuffin TeamArnulfo Ochoa, Danny Mendez00909
Cornerstone One and a Half MenScott Shumate, Alex Rapp08008
OliwerekDavid Rakowski, Oliver Rakowski00808
Guy on a BuffaloTravis Greenman, Chad Tessem00707
Bash BrothersJordan Bowman, Tyler Bowman00000



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Keep Calm and Call 911Josephine Huffman, Hazel Alvarez2000020
Cornerstone Wobbling WomenVictoria Jennings, Kaylee Switzer0200020
OATYSRachel Jeske0020020
No Cry Babies - Team RWBBarbara Ryan-Plake, Colleen Stearns0190019
Alli & MarcyMarcy Sutherland, Alli Adams00000
Devino & VallesJennifer Devino, Norma Valles00000



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko201919058
She & HimAndres Santacoloma, Janie Lee191716052
Team MosleyChristopher Mosley, Denise Mosley161315044
Racing CrittersMelissa White, Clayton Perrirez02020040
Kauffman's Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Grace Wike01818036
Huff N PuffAntonio Herrera, Baylee Pullen1800018
Drink.Strong.CoffeeKyle Stobaugh, Kelly Childers1700017
Team KenzieJames Woods, Kayla Woods0017017
EiflersJessica Eifler, James Eifler0160016
BaudoinBlaec Baudoin, Melissa Baudoin1500015
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux, Clarissa Comeaux0150015
HarbuckDaniel Harbuck, Andrea Harbuck1400014
Spitting LlamasMichael Roberts, Dawn Hull0140014
Dazed and ConfusedPreston Ridley, Lesley Jones0014014
Vicious and DeliciousAgustin Amador, Jessica Sandoval1300013
rubber duckiesDarby Stewart, Curtis Daugherty0013013
MPMiguel Velazquez, Maria Herrera1200012
Cornerstone-How Much FartherIan Lundy, Dove Niccum0120012
williamsRobert Williams, Gracie Williams0012012
SakeBombsDiego Malpica, Michelle Macias1100011
The AcersKhanchana Kongbounmee, Wilhelm Lubbe0011011
Los BombisSebastian De la riva, Sulay Mckinney1000010
Team MessettRobert Messett, Jessica Messett00000



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
This CloseTim Osburn, Melinda Osburn2000020
Cornerstone-We don't feel tardySean Lundy, Sarah Lundy0200020
DivergentSteven Regalado, Merrie Wimmer0020020
Rum Is The AnswerPatrick Arrindell, Gayla Arrindell1900019



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Racing CrittersJames Mallia19200039
James BuchanJames Buchan18190037
Christopher DormanChristopher Dorman01417031
ATXRan Wells14160030
Tim DormanTim Dorman01514029
Manuel FernandezManuel Fernandez d15130028
Charlie SmithCharlie Smith11120023
Glenn LowranceGlenn Lowrance7113021
Moat Powered by Terra Firma & WTFJason Winkelmann2000020
T J LamkinT J Lamkin0020020
Bearded Women Racing - CoreyCorey Fawcett0019019
RO TuristorConstantin Platon0180018
Bearded Women Racing - NathanNathan Delahoussaye0018018
Highland Lakes Comp HS MTBAlex De Filx1700017
Rogelio VillanuevaRogelio Villanueva0170017
Team GOColton Roach1600016
Joe LopezJoe Lopez0016016
GarciaMike Garcia0015015
Turistor RomaniaConstantin Platon1300013
Robert DoucetteRobert Doucette0013013
Jason McDonnellJason McDonnell1200012
Bearded Women Racing - ArmandoArmando Zermeno0012012
Matthew HallMatthew Hall092011
STSteven Treaster0011011
William CostonWilliam Coston1000010
Royce OwensRoyce Owens0100010
Shane BarnesShane Barnes0010010
Shane GoadShane Goad90009
Jonathan BrinsonJonathan Brinson00909
Felix De la RivaFelix De la Riva80008
Doug YeatesDoug Yeates00808
Collin GarnerCollin Garner00707
Daniel RomeroDaniel Romero60006
Alan RaetzmanAlan Raetzman00606
Jason KennedyJason Kennedy00505
Philip GleasonPhilip Gleason00404
Eric ElrodEric Elrod00101
Joey XiuJoey Xiu00000
Salvador MedinaSalvador Medina00000
Anthony ThompsonAnthony Thompson00000
Dale WatkinsDale Watkins00000
Eric TatroEric Tatro00000
Keith GrahamKeith Graham00000
Landon DormanLandon Dorman00000
Mike Mc InayreMike Mc Intyre00000



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger2000020
Nicole FullerNicole Fuller0020020
Ashley Dias0019019



Solo Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Roger DouglasRoger Douglas20180038
Cornerstone Big Boy SquadEric Stegall, Chris Fox0200020
That's What She SaidJavier Morales, Ashley Dias0020020
Corner Stone Big Boy Squad 1Chris Fox0190019
Jason BaxterJason Baxter, Roger Douglas0019019
Roger Douglas0018018
Joe AlanchenilJoe Alanchenil0017017



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Hot FlashesJohnan Ratliff, Lyn Kruger02019039
Put a beer in my handSarah Scallan, Laura Alton0020020
RockhillersStephayne Gibson, Amy Green0190019



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Pink ChangoJoel Mabry, Ernest Arzate20200040
Nap TimeGraham Allen, Steve Harris19019038
2 Timothy 4-7Bradley Watson, Lance Heldt17180035
UnitySam La Barberg, Joey Pratt0020020
Cornerstone RelentlessKirk Campbell, Fred Dwyer0190019
Big LedarsGeoffrey Bray, Jorton Staar1800018
Engineered DisasterJoe Bass, Larry Blair0018018
Trying to Getter DoneBilly Williams, David Doerrfeld0017017
Sasquatch 100Scott Jensen, Steve Quiett1600016
Team FireballRobert Duppstadt, Michael Harris0016016
TDB 3Ray Barr, John Mullikin1500015
TDB1James Shanklin, Mike Boate1400014
TDB2Tom Mack, Robert Whitson00000
Gett'er DoneBilly Williams, David Doerrfeld00000
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall