To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Sprint 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1141Old PhartsCaptain - Jaidepp Potris / Melissa Griffith02:22:12 02:22:12.27 
2131Team KazenCaptain - Hayley Kazen / John Kazen02:28:46 02:28:46.35 
3132VENECUCaptain - Diego Ricaurte / Gisela Lopez Payare02:30:05 02:30:05.40 
4134ChucklesCaptain - Jason Selgert / Amanda Asher02:44:02 02:44:02.58 
5140Velveet HammersCaptain - David Zellas / Stacey Smith02:51:20 02:51:20.85 
6130The HuntersCaptain - Grant Hunter / Meghan Hunter03:05:03 03:05:03.50 
9999135Are We There Yet?Captain - alfonso chable / Jessica EnnisDNF   
9999136Lost and ConfusedCaptain - Matthew Welch / Carrie SullivanDNS   
9999137Old EvansCaptain - James David Evans / Anita EvansDNS   
9999138the YOUNGSTERSCaptain - Cody Hernandez / Jessie EvansDNS   


Sprint 2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1162AdventurersCaptain - Ben Gray / Kyle Mooney02:14:59 02:14:59.10 
2160Southern Elite 1Captain - Scott Schaefer / Dylan Gray02:17:28 02:17:28.80 
3165MbareteCaptain - Nick Martinez / Juan Ibarra02:19:32 02:19:32.66 
4142Dove SongCaptain - Aaron Sinclair / Kenneth Sinclair02:28:37 02:28:37.17 
5166TDB1Captain - Tom Mack / Mike Boate02:37:09 02:37:09.21 
9999161Team DubrocCaptain - Jonathan Dubroc / Austin DubrocDNS   
9999164Hammer TimeCaptain - Matthew Aquaro / Chaz LuskDNF   


Sprint 2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1153FlashCaptain - Ewelina Migut / Aly Gregory02:33:36 02:33:36.33 
9999150Rebeka FlamencoCaptain - Marley Jeske / tbd tbdDNS   


Sprint Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1151Raney DarrCaptain - Sarah Raney01:49:00 01:49:00.72 
9999101Stephanie Adams-HawkinsCaptain - Stephanie Adams-HawkinDNS   


Sprint Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1110JT CartyCaptain - JT Carty01:48:05 01:48:05.62 
2112Andrew HarvilleCaptain - Andrew Harville02:02:35 02:02:35.87 
3114Will WilliamsCaptain - Will Barnes02:08:28 02:08:28.15 
4116Roger DouglasCaptain - Roger Douglas02:31:27 02:31:27.81 
5113Brian WilliamsCaptain - Brian Williams02:31:40 02:31:40.69 
6115Caleb SharbonoCaptain - Caleb Sharbono02:32:08 02:32:08.64 
7118Art GarciaCaptain - Art Garcia02:32:11 02:32:11.35 
8117Mario RodriguezCaptain - Mario Rodriguez03:20:16 03:20:16.95 


Sprint 2 Person Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1133Yooper 77Captain - Steve Harris / Mary Erspamer01:57:36 01:57:36.27 
2163TDB2Captain - John Mullikin / Ray Barr02:33:25 02:33:25.92 


Sprint 3 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1152Here for the SnacksCaptain - Michelle Sutton / Sonia Barber / Kristin Chic-Montoya02:28:57 02:28:57.88 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall