To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer 6 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



6 Hour 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1213Unicorns and RainbowsCaptain - Linda Abad / Joseph Prendki27:4001:21:2701:44:37  12:52:18.7903:33:50.20 03:33:50.20  


6 Hour 2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1221LazyMan RunningCaptain - Hidde van Assendel / Scott Ritch27:0601:38:5401:25:1902:13:46 15:03:40.5705:45:11.98 05:45:11.9820 
2224Team CanklesCaptain - Holland Jackson / Cameron Tartt30:1004:28:27   15:14:38.2105:56:09.62 05:56:09.6217 
3222Swamp DonkeysCaptain - Andrew Mahon / Jimmy Crosson24:5201:11:3302:27:3201:53:39 15:16:19.2505:57:50.66 05:57:50.6616 
4225Sunshine DistributorsCaptain - Matt Maguire / Sterling Faubel26:1001:08:5802:30:1001:42:12 15:06:11.9505:47:43.36 05:47:43.3615 
9999227Running DocsCaptain - Sasi Yallampalli / A PatelDNF    13:22:48.1604:04:19.57 04:04:19.57  


6 Hour 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1210BEAUTY AND THE BEASTCaptain - REBEKA FLAMENCO / Nathaniel Lail25:3001:21:3803:07:4601:04:46 15:18:21.1605:59:52.57 05:59:52.5718 


6 Hour 3 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1211Dead ReckoningCaptain - John Kite / Liz Lee / Tara Kelly23:5642:4601:55:5301:55:2858:5915:15:56.9305:57:28.34 05:57:28.3423 
2212Fear the BeardCaptain - Mandy Whiteman / Steve Whiteman / Katherine Sullivan49:1501:23:4101:53:0801:27:3509:1615:01:45.8505:43:17.26 05:43:17.2618 


6 Hour 3 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1220The LumberjacksCaptain - Frank Robertson / Raymond Codina / Weihan Lin27:2051:1704:42:03  15:19:15.2806:00:46.69 06:00:46.6922 
2226SiklistaCaptain - Jeoffrey Bernadas / Cesar Go / Mario Tabula33:3701:18:2602:57:3001:09:34 15:17:55.3305:59:26.74 05:59:26.7414 


6 Hour Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
9999200Stacey GrossCaptain - Stacey GrossDNS    DNSDNS    


6 Hour Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1313SquirrelCaptain - Jeremias Castillo21:4301:50:2901:53:4401:27:4910:0715:02:31.2605:44:02.67 05:44:02.6718 


6 Hour Solo Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddle/TrekBikePaddleLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1223Dan YamashiroCaptain - Dan Yamashiro26:4701:02:4801:58:0202:19:50 15:06:05.1805:47:36.59 05:47:36.5921 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall