To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Gator Bait Sprint Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1391Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / Jash Zoer01:46:45 01:46:45.31 2565
2491Tighty WhiteysCaptain - Jason Lemley / Jon McCullom01:51:19 01:51:19.90 2424
34862 Guys 1 KayakCaptain - Chance Brandt02:04:29 02:04:29.37 2323
4489Doing DoughnutsCaptain - Joseph Glass / Chris Allen02:13:36 02:13:36.01 2222
5490Grande White Skinny MochaCaptain - Davis Castillo / Brannon Pair02:19:17 02:19:17.78 2121
6488Brothers GrimmCaptain - Eric Rosipal / John Keith02:26:27 02:26:27.58 2020
7492Wrecking CrewCaptain - Timothy Louis / Rusty Norwood02:27:53 02:27:53.08 1919
8388CreeksideCaptain - Larry Davis / Doug Orr02:33:15 02:33:15.37 1818
94872 guys 1 raceCaptain - Nick Valby / Eric Adler02:36:43 02:36:43.67 1717


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1483No Cry Babies - Team RWBCaptain - Barbara Ryan-Plake / Colleen Stearns02:45:08 02:45:08.36 2544
2484RoomiesCaptain - katie fontenot / Erin young02:51:44 02:51:44.61 2424
3482Hie LoeCaptain - Shanna Kenney / Kate Clark02:54:00 02:54:00.70 2323
4485Tam and AmyCaptain - Amy Guzman / Tamara Tisdale03:16:42 03:16:42.42 2222


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1472Racing CrittersCaptain - Melissa White / Clayton Perrirez01:37:41 01:37:41.11 2565
2478Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:39:54 01:39:54.65 2463
3470Kauffman's Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Grace Wike01:53:29 01:53:29.69 2359
4499Chaddle PaddlericiaCaptain - Patricia Bourassa / Chad Giadina01:56:33 01:56:33.59 2222
5392She & HimCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / Janie Lee02:10:14 02:10:14.58 2157
6469IrrlaeuferCaptain - Annabell Corleis / Jeremias Castillo02:13:44 02:13:44.54 2020
7476Tran & HuyCaptain - Khai Tran / Mary Huy02:21:24 02:21:24.11 1919
8474Team MosleyCaptain - Christopher Mosley / Denise Mosley02:23:11 02:23:11.28 1849
9471pire BIKEWORKSCaptain - ivan pire / Sandra Bauder02:34:29 02:34:29.01 1717
10477Tran & VoCaptain - Tri Tran / Jannette Vo02:46:56 02:46:56.59 1616
11473Say We WON'TCaptain - Kelsea Bandy / Blake Guymon03:12:33 03:12:33.19 1515
12479XXX-YCaptain - Wei Lee / Julievy Vo03:13:06 03:13:06.54 1414
13498Team NicaraguaCaptain - Chase Swann / Sam Hall03:20:39 03:20:39.04 1313


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1480Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Wade Kao / Helena Finley01:48:26 01:48:26.34 2525
2390TXAR 92Captain - Mandy Whiteman / Wade Woehrmann01:53:40 01:53:40.95 2424
3387Werewolves - TXARCaptain - Scott Shome / Ashly Mansin01:54:22 01:54:22.15 2323
4500Team Peanut ButterCaptain - Tina Burgos / Frank Arriola01:54:48 01:54:48.03 2222
5481Venezuela7estrellasCaptain - Roberto Miranda / Gabriela Guedez02:43:48 02:43:48.67 2121


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1425Racing CrittersCaptain - James Mallia01:31:55 01:31:55.14 2564
2422Terra FirmaCaptain - James Bielamdwicz01:33:03 01:33:03.39 2424
3410James BuchanCaptain - James Buchan01:37:16 01:37:16.51 2360
4421Jelly BeanCaptain - Jason Barrows01:37:57 01:37:57.31 2222
5430Master of the paddleCaptain - Gabe Haarsma01:42:16 01:42:16.08 2121
6427GarciaCaptain - Mike Garcia01:48:49 01:48:49.83 2035
7415Tim DormanCaptain - Tim Dorman01:52:22 01:52:22.94 1948
8418Christopher DormanCaptain - Christopher Dorman01:52:25 01:52:25.31 1849
9414Steven MilauskasCaptain - Steven Milauskas01:54:20 01:54:20.59 1717
10417Turistor RomaniaCaptain - Constantin Platon01:56:44 01:56:44.65 1647
11412Jason McDonnellCaptain - Jason McDonnell01:58:16 01:58:16.33 1527
12409David EnglerCaptain - David Engler02:00:59 02:00:59.51 1414
13408Brandon JacksonCaptain - Brandon Jackson02:02:41 02:02:41.09 1313
14424AAtlon CatoeCaptain - Aatlon Catoe02:04:19 02:04:19.12 1212
15411Jason KennedyCaptain - Jason Kennedy02:05:02 02:05:02.89 1116
16428Charlie SmithCaptain - Charlie Smith02:06:45 02:06:45.51 1033
17416Troy AymondCaptain - Troy Aymond02:10:27 02:10:27.11 99
18423Matthew HallCaptain - Matthew Hall02:19:49 02:19:49.19 819
19407BlacksheepCaptain - Grant Cobb02:43:52 02:43:52.98 77
9999413Por alvaro de MosteyrinCaptain - Manuel Fernandez de MosDNF   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1429Dead ReckoningCaptain - Tara Kelly01:45:41 01:45:41.51 2525
2406Tatyana LobachCaptain - TATYANA LOBACH02:05:02 02:05:02.04 2424
3405Elizabeth PeroutkaCaptain - Elizabeth Peroutka02:17:01 02:17:01.22 2323
4475LeilaCaptain - Leila02:23:12 02:23:12.87 2222


Solo Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1426Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux01:53:18 01:53:18.19 2525
2404That's What She SaidCaptain - Javier morales02:01:49 02:01:49.22 2424
3401Better Call SaulCaptain - Leland Means02:11:33 02:11:35.67 2323
4402David ForbesCaptain - David Forbes02:44:08 02:44:08.00 2222
5403Roger DouglasCaptain - Roger Douglas02:49:12 02:49:12.08 2159


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1389UnityCaptain - Sam La Barberg / Joey Pratt01:41:21 01:41:21.53 2545
2495Pink ChangoCaptain - Joel Mabry / Ernest Arzate01:43:44 01:43:44.51 2464
3497Team TurtleCaptain - Ed Osmena / Jojie Mercado02:12:10 02:12:10.61 2323
44932 Timothy 4-7Captain - Bradley Watson / Lance Heldt02:24:18 02:24:18.37 2257
5496Team DR.Captain - David Heinrich / Rick Soto02:25:25 02:25:25.64 2121
6494Grumpy Old MenCaptain - Chris Butcher / Shawn Richberg02:31:36 02:31:36.01 2020



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Project MayhemNeil Decker, Jash Zoer200202565
Tighty WhiteysJon McCullom, Jason Lemley016172457
Shiner RanchScott Mondor, Ryan Rucker191819056
TrailTrottersKyle McMurrey, Matt Joseph01215027
Cornerstone Fatty PattiesEric Bell, Phillip Helberg0200020
Inhalers4lifeDavid Earnest, Dylan Carey1800018
Thirty SomethingsShannon Edwards, David Williams0018018
team ramrodJordan Pitts, Neil Watson1700017
Cornerstone-Frog LegsMason Lundy, Forrest Lundy0170017
Slower Than We LookShane Barnes, Will Barnes1600016
Robert & CarlosRobert Messett, Carlos Lopez0016016
Tier One EquipmentRyan Young, Lex Lewis1500015
Cornerstone Bouncing BettiesBilly Payne, Matt Robinson0150015
Los pollikaRogelio Villanueva, Javier Ortega1400014
Canada OneFrancis Provenzano, Andrew Stocker0140014
HodgesCasey Hodges, Brian Hodges0014014
FelthauserJason Felthauser, Dana Felthauser1300013
Cornerstone Lords of the ChainringDylan Scott, Paul Stephens0130013
Team CanadaFrancis Provenzano, Andrew Stocker0013013
Ryan & TerrieRyan Templeton, Terrie Collie1200012
Rather Be FlyingBryan Moore, Jason Stiefer0012012
Primal FeverJoshua Terry, Dylan Taylor0011011
Extreme Missionary AdventuresKeith Pitman, Tucker Pitman0010010
The JC Ragamuffin TeamArnulfo Ochoa, Danny Mendez00909
Cornerstone One and a Half MenScott Shumate, Alex Rapp08008
OliwerekDavid Rakowski, Oliver Rakowski00808
Guy on a BuffaloTravis Greenman, Chad Tessem00707
Bash BrothersJordan Bowman, Tyler Bowman00000



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
No Cry Babies - Team RWBBarbara Ryan-Plake, Colleen Stearns01902544
Keep Calm and Call 911Josephine Huffman, Hazel Alvarez2000020
Cornerstone Wobbling WomenVictoria Jennings, Kaylee Switzer0200020
OATYSRachel Jeske0020020
Alli & MarcyMarcy Sutherland, Alli Adams00000
Devino & VallesJennifer Devino, Norma Valles00000



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Racing CrittersMelissa White, Clayton Perrirez020202565
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko200192463
Kauffman's Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Grace Wike018182359
She & HimAndres Santacoloma, Janie Lee191702157
Team MosleyChristopher Mosley, Denise Mosley160151849
Huff N PuffAntonio Herrera, Baylee Pullen1800018
Drink.Strong.CoffeeKyle Stobaugh, Kelly Childers1700017
Team KenzieJames Woods, Kayla Woods0017017
EiflersJessica Eifler, James Eifler0160016
BaudoinBlaec Baudoin, Melissa Baudoin1500015
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux, Clarissa Comeaux0150015
HarbuckDaniel Harbuck, Andrea Harbuck1400014
Spitting LlamasMichael Roberts, Dawn Hull0140014
Dazed and ConfusedPreston Ridley, Lesley Jones0014014
Vicious and DeliciousAgustin Amador, Jessica Sandoval1300013
rubber duckiesDarby Stewart, Curtis Daugherty0013013
MPMiguel Velazquez, Maria Herrera1200012
Cornerstone-How Much FartherIan Lundy, Dove Niccum0120012



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Masters of the UniverseWade Kao, Helena Finley0002525
TXAR 92Mandy Whiteman, Wade Woehrmann0002424
Werewolves - TXARScott Shome, Ashly Mansin0002323
Team Peanut ButterTina Burgos, Frank Arriola0002222
Venezuela7estrellasRoberto Miranda, Gabriela Guedez0002121
This CloseTim Osburn, Melinda Osburn2000020
Cornerstone-We don't feel tardySean Lundy, Sarah Lundy0200020
DivergentSteven Regalado, Merrie Wimmer0020020
Rum Is The AnswerPatrick Arrindell, Gayla Arrindell1900019



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Racing CrittersJames Mallia192002564
James BuchanJames Buchan181902360
Christopher DormanChristopher Dorman014171849
Tim DormanTim Dorman015141948
Turistor RomaniaConstantin Platon131801647
GarciaMike Garcia00152035
Charlie SmithCharlie Smith111201033
ATXRan Wells14160030
Manuel FernandezManuel Fernandez d15130028
Jason McDonnellJason McDonnell12001527
Glenn LowranceGlenn Lowrance7113021
Moat Powered by Terra Firma & WTFJason Winkelmann2000020
T J LamkinT J Lamkin0020020
Matthew HallMatthew Hall092819
Bearded Women Racing - CoreyCorey Fawcett0019019
Bearded Women Racing - NathanNathan Delahoussaye0018018
Highland Lakes Comp HS MTBAlex De Filx1700017
Rogelio VillanuevaRogelio Villanueva0170017
Team GOColton Roach1600016
Jason KennedyJason Kennedy0051116
Joe LopezJoe Lopez0016016
Robert DoucetteRobert Doucette0013013
Bearded Women Racing - ArmandoArmando Zermeno0012012
STSteven Treaster0011011
William CostonWilliam Coston1000010
Royce OwensRoyce Owens0100010
Shane BarnesShane Barnes0010010
Shane GoadShane Goad90009
Jonathan BrinsonJonathan Brinson00909
Felix De la RivaFelix De la Riva80008
Doug YeatesDoug Yeates00808
Collin GarnerCollin Garner00707
Daniel RomeroDaniel Romero60006
Alan RaetzmanAlan Raetzman00606



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger2000020
Nicole FullerNicole Fuller0020020
Ashley Dias0019019



Solo Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Roger DouglasRoger Douglas200182159
Cornerstone Big Boy SquadEric Stegall, Chris Fox0200020
That's What She SaidJavier Morales, Ashley Dias0020020
Corner Stone Big Boy Squad 1Chris Fox0190019
Jason BaxterJason Baxter, Roger Douglas0019019
Joe AlanchenilJoe Alanchenil0017017



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Hot FlashesJohnan Ratliff, Lyn Kruger02019039
Put a beer in my handSarah Scallan, Laura Alton0020020
RockhillersStephayne Gibson, Amy Green0190019



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Pink ChangoJoel Mabry, Ernest Arzate202002464
2 Timothy 4-7Bradley Watson, Lance Heldt171802257
UnitySam La Barberg, Joey Pratt00202545
Nap TimeGraham Allen, Steve Harris19019038
Cornerstone RelentlessKirk Campbell, Fred Dwyer0190019
Big LedarsGeoffrey Bray, Jorton Staar1800018
Engineered DisasterJoe Bass, Larry Blair0018018
Trying to Getter DoneBilly Williams, David Doerrfeld0017017
Sasquatch 100Scott Jensen, Steve Quiett1600016
Team FireballRobert Duppstadt, Michael Harris0016016
TDB 3Ray Barr, John Mullikin1500015
TDB1James Shanklin, Mike Boate1400014
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall