To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Muleshoe Adventure Race
Sprint Series #2
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1362TXAR - Sotton CocksCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:39:13 01:39:13.89 2040
2367Riding DirtyCaptain - James Mellie01:44:43 01:44:43.24 1938
3351Birthday CakeCaptain - Kirk Campbell / Ben Gross01:59:06 01:59:06.94 1818
4353Death from AboveCaptain - Trevor Hawks / Jack Woulfe02:20:55 02:20:55.44 1717
5360Option BatmanCaptain - Michael Rahn / Wesley Blankman02:24:40 02:24:40.72 1616
6359One and a Half MenCaptain - Scott Shumate / Jeff LaClaire02:32:35 02:32:35.66 1515
7361Pasty PatrolCaptain - Richie Thomas / Spencer Nyfler02:36:52 02:36:52.53 1414
8363Habitat for InsanityCaptain - Jon Parker / Kevin Murphy02:52:55 02:52:55.22 1313
9355Fingers Co.Captain - Ross Burton / Trevor Gazaway02:54:19 02:54:19.86 1212
10356FUR-REALCaptain - Kelby Caldwell / Matt Robinson03:00:32 03:00:32.21 1111
11350Annabelle RulesCaptain - Juan Romero / Blake Lindstrom03:03:08 03:03:08.00 1010
12358Morehead & QuallsCaptain - David Morehead / Bill Qualls03:15:00 03:15:00.13 99
13357Heavy RainCaptain - Alex Kaplan / Robert Charles03:45:35 03:45:35.97 88
9999349'MERICACaptain - Phillip Helberg / Trey jacksonDNF   00
9999352Das KronkCaptain - Carson Stanley / Billy payneDNF   00
9999354EPTXCaptain - Armin Montalvo / jack masonDNF   00


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1344The Kim and Ali ShowCaptain - Kim Topp / Alison Wilkerson02:10:34 02:10:34.55 2040
2346MavericksCaptain - Lindsay Clayton / Becky Woods02:55:59 02:55:59.82 1919
3348The LlamasCaptain - Victoria Odle / Alana Paleologo03:45:03 03:45:03.80 1818
4343Black MagicCaptain - Ashley Hill / Tera Dudley03:51:45 03:51:45.38 1717
5345L Dubble TrubbleCaptain - Lauren Lowry / Lauren Adams03:52:23 03:52:23.08 1616
9999347Team BoothangsCaptain - Dulce Malpica / Amanda ButlerDNS   00


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1368Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Tammy Killebrew / Gabe Haarsma01:49:13 01:49:13.11 2040
2338CrokSofCaptain - JEREMIE GAVEAU / SOPHIE JULLIAND02:02:37 02:02:37.88 1919
3337Boiler ToughCaptain - R. Douglas Ummel / Kristen Codish02:03:14 02:03:14.92 1835
4342The Oregon Trail BlazersCaptain - Will Wike / grace wike02:18:29 02:18:29.55 1717
5340Just wanna finish againCaptain - Christopher Mosley / Denise Mosley03:05:54 03:05:54.99 1616
6339Happy 2B HereCaptain - Stacey Gross / Elijah newsom03:29:35 03:29:35.08 1515
99993364 Month FlingCaptain - Mark McCurdy / Allison McCurdyDNF   00
9999341Old Man and the SeizureCaptain - James Skelton / Danielle MazzuDNF   00


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1473Ryan LaneCaptain - Ryan Lane01:54:46 01:54:46.41 2038
2476WildcatCaptain - Clayton Perriraz01:55:30 01:55:30.91 1919
3475Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux01:59:03 01:59:03.47 1831
4472Ridin SoloCaptain - Lee Exum02:06:09 02:06:09.07 1717
5471Luis RodriguezCaptain - Luis Rodriguez02:15:10 02:15:10.28 1616
6470Insperata FluriseCaptain - bradley watson02:26:44 02:26:44.25 1515
7474Samson WaltonCaptain - Samson Walton02:42:47 02:42:47.35 1414
8477Mr. MCaptain - Matthew Hall02:46:33 02:46:33.80 1321


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1468Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:47:02 01:47:02.42 2020
2467Caitlin GaborCaptain - Caitlin Gabor02:07:27 02:07:27.53 1919
3469Lyn KrugerCaptain - Lyn Kruger02:23:04 02:23:04.85 1837


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1334Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / Kyle Kruger02:13:14 02:13:14.78 2020
2332Sasquatch Preservation SocietCaptain - Scott Jensen / Steve Quiett02:37:38 02:37:38.49 1919
3329Bayou BikersCaptain - Donald Faulkner / Joe Veliz02:41:10 02:41:10.49 1818
4330Cycle BrakeCaptain - michael leathers / Joshua Swilley02:58:31 02:58:31.47 1717
5335YeeeHaaaCaptain - Dallas Allmon / Anthony Baber03:18:04 03:18:04.44 1616
9999331Mostly InadequateCaptain - Eric Stegall / Chase LowryDNF     
9999333Shake and BakeCaptain - Brad Jones / Paul LindsleyDNF     


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1365The Pirate ShipCaptain - Carlo Franco / Ross Willis01:55:45 01:55:45.89 2020
2366Wooo HoooCaptain - Quentin White / Travis Pinkston02:19:39 02:19:39.63 1938
3364Oompa LoompasCaptain - Paul Self / Myles Monroe03:45:25 03:45:25.99 1818



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR - Sotton CocksAndres Santacoloma, James Woods20200040
Riding DirtyJames Mellie19190038
Birthday CakeKirk Campbell, Ben Gross0180018
ED'S PHANTOM WARRIORSMIKE WAY, Carlo Franco1800018
Death from AboveTrevor Hawks, Jack Woulfe0170017
I Don't Want To Be ObeseWill Brown, Clint Turner1700017
Option BatmanMichael Rahn, Wesley Blankman0160016
One and a Half MenScott Shumate, Jeff LaClaire0150015
Pasty PatrolRichie Thomas, Spencer Nyfler0140014
Habitat for InsanityJon Parker, Kevin Murphy0130013
Fingers Co.Ross Burton, Trevor Gazaway0120012
FUR-REALKelby Caldwell, Matt Robinson0110011
Annabelle RulesJuan Romero, Blake Lindstrom0100010
Morehead & QuallsDavid Morehead, Bill Qualls09009
Heavy RainAlex Kaplan, Robert Charles08008
'MERICAPhillip Helberg, Trey jackson00000
Das KronkCarson Stanley, Billy payne00000
EPTXArmin Montalvo, jack mason00000



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
The Kim and Ali ShowKim Topp, Alison Wilkerson20200040
MavericksLindsay Clayton, Becky Woods0190019
Dirty DeedsElizabeth Slator, Leslie Scates1900019
The LlamasVictoria Odle, Alana Paleologo0180018
RJ RacingJulie Broadbent, Robin Anders1800018
Black MagicAshley Hill, Tera Dudley0170017
Hopper & GoreKathy Hopper, Jeri Gore1700017
L Dubble TrubbleLauren Lowry, Lauren Adams0160016
Team BoothangsDulce Malpica, Amanda Butler00000



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Masters of the UniverseTammy Killebrew, Gabe Haarsma20200040
Boiler ToughR. Douglas Ummel, Kristen Codish17180035
CrokSofJEREMIE GAVEAU, SOPHIE JULLIAND0190019
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko1900019
TXAR Flight RiskPatricia Bourassa, Bing Kao1800018
The Oregon Trail BlazersWill Wike, grace wike0170017
Just wanna finish againChristopher Mosley, Denise Mosley0160016
MuddButt PrimosAntonio Herrera, Baylee Pullen1600016
Happy 2B HereStacey Gross, Elijah newsom0150015
Your Pace or MineBrad Overstreet, Misty Overstreet1500015
Just want to finishChris Mosley, Denise Mosley1400014
4 Month FlingMark McCurdy, Allison McCurdy00000
Old Man and the SeizureJames Skelton, Danielle Mazzu00000



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Aggies Over 50Vol Montomery, Elizabeth Defily2000020



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ryan LaneRyan Lane18200038
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux13180031
Mr. MMatthew Hall8130021
MoatJason Winkelmann2000020
WildcatClayton Perriraz0190019
Jeremy GreenJeremy Green1900019
Ridin SoloLee Exum0170017
Wade WoehrmannWade Woehrmann1700017
Luis RodriguezLuis Rodriguez0160016
Alex DefilyAlex Defily1600016
Insperata Flurisebradley watson0150015
Lee ExumLee Exum1500015
Samson WaltonSamson Walton0140014
Todd AndersTodd Anders1400014
Jager LivingstonJager Livingston1200012
VBclothing.comJeremiah Stone1100011
Douglas YeatesDouglas Yeates1000010
Paul SelfPaul Self90009



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger19180037
Ferocious KittenMelissa White0200020
PsyclepathHeather Cyphers2000020
Caitlin GaborCaitlin Gabor0190019
Kelly Cohenkelly cohen1800018



2 Person Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Kyle Kruger0200020
T and T ConnectionTucker Holland, Tucker Cason2000020
Sasquatch Preservation SocietScott Jensen, Steve Quiett0190019
Nor'easterMark Smythe, Chris larkin1900019
Bayou BikersDonald Faulkner, Joe Veliz0180018
MerleneScott Mondor, Todd Madden1800018
Cycle Brakemichael leathers, Joshua Swilley0170017
Keep SmilingChad Holland, Wesley Holloway1700017
YeeeHaaaDallas Allmon, Anthony Baber0160016
Mostly InadequateEric Stegall, Chase Lowry00000
Shake and BakeBrad Jones, Paul Lindsley00000



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lacourse we're NuttsDonna Lacourse, Angie Nutt2000020
Watching Your BackAndrea Roach, Sharon Barrloy1900019



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Wooo HoooQuentin White, Travis Pinkston19190038
The Pirate ShipCarlo Franco, Ross Willis0200020
Extreme Missionary AdventurKeith Pitman, Jason Rhymes2000020
Oompa LoompasPaul Self, Myles Monroe0180018
Team MixsonDevann Scharey, Ryan Rucker1800018
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall