To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Rock Dallas Adventure Race
Sprint Series #3
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1411TXAR - Sotton CocksCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:36:23 01:36:23.87 2060
2402Ed's Phantom WarriorsCaptain - Michael Way / Carlo Franco01:48:44 01:48:44.81 1919
3403Fracking KweirsCaptain - Jordan Bowman / Tyler Bowman01:54:14 01:54:14.53 1818
4400CAG-ONES RACINGCaptain - Francisco Soto / Luis Rodrig Soto01:54:58 01:54:58.04 1717
5420The Otto'sCaptain - Dwayne Otto / Hayden Otto02:01:56 02:01:56.43 1616
6399Big and smallsCaptain - James Cox / Chris Davis02:05:09 02:05:09.01 1515
7404Gentleman JacksCaptain - Christopher Finley / Eric Hampton02:06:32 02:06:32.64 1414
8405Here for the BeerCaptain - Chris Sowers / Chad Klekar02:06:53 02:06:53.53 1313
9408Red RocketsCaptain - Ross Hendricks / Colby Cline02:09:31 02:09:31.28 1212
10396Adventure Draggin'sCaptain - Seth Anderson / Grant Anderson02:22:13 02:22:13.50 1111
11401Dazed and ConfusedCaptain - John Sherwood / Bryce Sherwood02:24:56 02:24:56.06 1010
12409Team GroganCaptain - Eric Grogan / Paul Clark02:28:38 02:28:33.04 99
13407Nothin Says Lovin Like Frackin On ThCaptain - Collin Garner / Jared Barton02:31:14 02:31:14.67 88
14398APCCaptain - william perrin / quinn McWilliams02:43:34 02:43:34.04 77
15419Plebe in TrainingCaptain - Daniel Salazar / Matthew Salazar03:11:03 03:11:03.95 66
16410The Gruesome TwosomeCaptain - Ryan O'Brien / Bobby Marvin03:47:16 03:47:16.65 55
9999397All Damn DayCaptain - Matthew Thiel / Alex ParaDNF00:05 >20 Seconds00


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1391Fastwalker and TagalongCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Reba Becker01:56:18 01:56:18.89 2020
2394The Kim and Ali ShowCaptain - Kim Topp / Alison Wilkerson02:07:58 02:07:58.73 1959
3393Speedy BeaversCaptain - Tara Malone / Sarah Scallan02:17:35 02:17:35.56 1818
4392Neon TeamCaptain - Aubrey Findley / Christina Person02:52:52 02:52:52.62 1717


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1382Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Tammy Killebrew01:46:41 01:46:41.35 2060
2422Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:53:43 01:53:43.85 1938
3377CrokSofCaptain - JEREMIE GAVEAU / SOPHIE JULLIAND01:53:49 01:53:49.81 1837
4375Boiler ToughCaptain - R. Douglas Ummel / Kristen Codish01:57:23 01:57:23.37 1752
5376Bugs are ProteinCaptain - Steve Hall / Heidi Holloway02:07:09 02:07:09.34 1616
6424Fahey and Meiste ShowCaptain - Vanessa Fahey / Adam Meiste02:07:22 02:07:22.32 1515
7381Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Clarissa Wilson02:08:52 02:08:52.50 1414
8386Troll HuntersCaptain - Robert Messett / Jessica Messett02:19:53 02:19:53.14 1313
9384Sweat EquityCaptain - Jason Baxter / Charlene Baxter02:26:17 02:26:17.06 1212
10385The Texas Bikechain MassacreCaptain - holand jackson / Beverly Jarvis02:26:20 02:26:20.98 1111
11378DoppelgangersCaptain - Nicholas Robran / Lyndee Mc Curley02:26:48 02:26:43.75 1010
12379I WAYCaptain - JUAN C AUTRIQUE / MARIA VERGARA02:35:52 02:35:52.71 99
13387VYF FOREVERCaptain - francisco elizarrarra / Veronica acitores02:39:14 02:39:14.34 88
14383Smooth As A BuickCaptain - Tyson Harper / Christina Harper02:50:44 02:50:44.92 77
15380Just 4 FunCaptain - Chad Vaughn / Kara Parker03:16:13 03:16:13.71 66


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1389ComebackCaptain - Steven Regalado / Merrie Wimmer01:54:16 01:54:16.64 2020
2390Team PostCaptain - Chance Post / Stephanie Post03:05:5000:0503:10:50.42>20 Seconds1919


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1491Dirty Boy RacingCaptain - James Mallic01:37:25 01:37:25.01 2020
2489WildcatCaptain - Clayton Perriraz01:47:23 01:47:23.92 1938
3492Dallas KoppeCaptain - Dallas Koppe01:49:23 01:49:23.75 1818
4487Ridin SoloCaptain - Lee Exum01:50:58 01:50:58.01 1749
5485Cory MannCaptain - Cory Mann02:03:35 02:03:35.89 1616
6486Gene CappsCaptain - Gene Capps02:08:17 02:08:17.71 1515
7488Threat Level MidnightCaptain - Douglas Yeates02:14:08 02:14:08.53 1414
8483Anthony BaberCaptain - Anthony Baber02:15:29 02:15:29.46 1313
9406Justin TurnerCaptain - Justin Turner02:28:23 02:28:23.26 1212
10493Mr. MCaptain - Matthew Hall02:32:59 02:32:59.59 1132
11484Bradley WatsonCaptain - bradley watson02:51:21 02:51:21.98 1010


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1478Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:45:50 01:45:50.39 2040
2490PsyclepathCaptain - Heather Cyphers01:51:06 01:51:06.06 1939
3479JwowCaptain - Jamie Norman01:58:21 01:58:21.73 1818
4482Tanya VanWinkleCaptain - Tanya VanWinkle02:09:52 02:09:52.20 1717
5480Lyn KrugerCaptain - Lyn Kruger02:11:03 02:11:03.78 1653
6495Carol CharlesCaptain - Carol Charles02:39:24 02:39:24.01 1515
7481Sandra McEwanCaptain - Sandra McEwan02:44:30 02:44:30.03 1414
9999494WhateverCaptain - Laura AltonDNF   00


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1374Water WarriorsCaptain - Jeffrey Sober / John Kaauffman02:09:55 02:09:55.79 2040
2369Fat Kid and the NerdCaptain - Victor Mux / William Wright02:19:21 02:19:21.20 1919
3372Sasquatch Preservation SocietyCaptain - Scott Jensen / Steve Quiett02:20:09 02:20:09.00 1837
4371LogjammersCaptain - David Arnoldy / Jon Brinson02:31:56 02:31:56.12 1717
5417Haulin' AswadCaptain - Birona Aswad / Mike Carroll02:33:19 02:33:19.65 1616
6418Cycle BrakeCaptain - Michael Leathers / Joshua Swilley02:34:08 02:34:08.81 1532
7370Krispy Kreme Doughnut BoysCaptain - Charles Forrester / Monte masters03:19:15 03:19:15.10 1414
8373The Rasta-BerserkersCaptain - Eric Armstrong / Justin Tackett03:49:3300:0503:54:33.89>20 Seconds1313


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1395WWWTCaptain - Kerri Sherwood / Britt Augustyn02:28:02 02:28:02.89 2020


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1415Team Extreme Missionary AdventuresCaptain - Keith Pitman / Jason Rhymes01:50:14 01:50:14.09 2040
2414Team AdvocareCaptain - Ed Mazur / Larson Leidig01:57:38 01:57:38.12 1919
3416Wooo HoooCaptain - Quentin White / Travis Pinkston02:00:30 02:00:30.18 1856
4413Joshua and CalebCaptain - Zed Stephens / Doug Shippee02:02:01 02:02:01.51 1717
5412Harris AllenCaptain - Steve Harris / Graham Allen02:02:21 02:02:21.78 1616
6423I'm With StupidCaptain - T J Lamkin / Bill Sorley02:08:53 02:08:53.68 1515
7421Oompa LoompasCaptain - Paul Self / Myles Monroe02:59:22 02:59:22.29 1432



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR - Sotton CocksAndres Santacoloma, James Woods202020060
Riding DirtyJames Mellie19190038
ED'S PHANTOM WARRIORSMIKE WAY, Carlo Franco18019037



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
The Kim and Ali ShowKim Topp, Alison Wilkerson202019059



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Masters of the UniverseTammy Killebrew, Gabe Haarsma202020060
Boiler ToughR. Douglas Ummel, Kristen Codish171817052
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko19019038
CrokSofJEREMIE GAVEAU, SOPHIE JULLIAND01918037



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ridin SoloLee Exum151717049
Ryan LaneRyan Lane18200038
WildcatClayton Perriraz01919038
Mr. MMatthew Hall81311032
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux13180031



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger191816053
Ferocious KittenMelissa White02020040
PsyclepathHeather Cyphers20019039



2 Person Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Kyle Kruger, John Kaauffman02020040
Sasquatch Preservation SocietyScott Jensen, Steve Quiett01918037
Cycle BrakeMichael Leathers, Joshua Swilley01715032



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Wooo HoooQuentin White, Travis Pinkston191918056
Team Extreme Missionary AdventuresKeith Pitman, Jason Rhymes20020040
Oompa LoompasPaul Self, Myles Monroe01814032
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall