To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Sprint 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
12PhoenixCaptain - Michelle Oates / Shawn Dunbar01:56:01 01:56:01.13 
28Texas TornadoesCaptain - Steve Hambrick / Rhonda Hambrick02:17:36 02:17:36.80 
313Evans ClanCaptain - Anita Evans / Daniel Evans04:45:43 04:45:43.80 


Sprint 2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
139R and JCaptain - John Kite / Robert Trujilio01:39:41 01:39:41.04 
249Team Kuat TexasCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Seth Almaraz01:56:09 01:56:09.40 
324Dunamis DuoCaptain - Brad Watson / Lance Heldt02:01:49 02:01:49.02 
421Old RookiesCaptain - Brian Perry / Michael Pilgrim02:22:42 02:22:42.18 
517Team GameroCaptain - Jesus Gamero / Juan Gamero02:28:31 02:28:31.69 
650Roman McIntoshCaptain - Roman Mcintosh / Blaine Dawley02:39:47 02:39:47.22 
731The BoyzCaptain - Trevor Shannon / Sean Donnelly03:26:21 03:26:21.15 
999945Feo y GuapoCaptain - Seth Bienek / Adam BienekDNF  03:05 Finish Unofficial


Sprint 2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1110The Pink PanthersCaptain - Kristi Radfar / Melanie Potter03:52:09 03:52:09.91 
218Team ClownsCaptain - Erica Hsu / Marisa Schwartz04:01:58 04:01:58.82 


Sprint Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
122Elke RomahnCaptain - Elke Romahn01:46:38 01:46:38.01 
2109Victoria MacicekCaptain - Victoria Macicek01:55:20 01:55:20.47 
3106Stacy SmithCaptain - Stacy Smith02:39:02 02:39:02.88 


Sprint Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1103Charlie SmithCaptain - Charlie Smith01:55:55 01:55:55.33 
230John CroweCaptain - John Crowe02:24:24 02:24:24.32 
326Robert GreenCaptain - Robert Green02:27:25 02:27:25.15 
41Scott PattersonCaptain - Scott Patterson02:28:29 02:28:29.16 
533Roger DouglasCaptain - Roger Douglas02:33:53 02:33:53.91 
64Clyde StroudCaptain - Clyde Stroud02:50:10 02:50:10.40 
999914BJ BergeronCaptain - Bj BergeronDNF   


Sprint 2 Person Master

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
136Team TDB 1Captain - Mike Boate / John Mullikin02:29:36 02:29:36.02 
237TDB 2Captain - Ray Barr / Jim Shanklin02:41:17 02:41:17.69 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall