To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer 6 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



6 Hour 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
16K&DCaptain - Dustin Fontenot / Katie Fontenot45:1001:13:2302:04:1801:44:49 13:48:51.3905:47:44.97 05:47:44.9715.00 
23Atomic Super KickCaptain - Melanie Alpers / Robert Berleth39:3901:56:2702:35:0733:59 13:46:23.6905:45:17.27 05:45:17.2710.00 


6 Hour 2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
138Mmm BaconCaptain - Seereen El-Jamali / Kathryn Sullivan32:1201:31:4601:10:0601:42:3747:1513:45:12.3305:44:05.91 05:44:05.9116.00 
25SMFCaptain - Mary Pozydaev / Victoria Rusnak35:1402:04:0101:53:2201:42:25 14:16:11.4606:15:05.04 06:15:05.0411.00 
3105SamamishCaptain - Bobie Castro / Melissa Gonzales26:4304:23:5540:3301:49:57 15:22:24.9607:21:18.54 07:21:18.54  


6 Hour 3 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
141EasyCaptain - Jeremy Green / Pete Saulino / Michelle Golovine21:1448:2801:14:4401:03:5901:28:2312:58:00.0504:56:53.63 04:56:53.6322.00 
225HARTCaptain - Frank Robertson / Melissa Juliano / Tommy Fuchs26:2656:0001:13:0101:12:3202:08:1713:57:31.7705:56:25.35 05:56:25.3520.00 


6 Hour 3 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
128Active IngredientCaptain - Scott Mcdonald / Aaron Mcdonald / Frank Arriola23:5501:05:2201:03:4558:5202:36:3314:09:39.1606:08:32.74 06:08:32.7422.00 
227Team PerdidoCaptain - Shawn Permann / John Giordano / Ted Olsen23:2401:01:2201:11:1001:15:3202:03:5913:56:42.0505:55:35.63 05:55:35.6312.00 


6 Hour 4 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
142Directionaly ChallengedCaptain - Robert Patterson / Logan Patterson / Grace Patterson / Nico Studebaker37:5002:02:2702:00:55  12:42:21.1304:41:14.71 04:41:14.7111.00 
244Blue Flame FitnessCaptain - Liza Yellott / Jessica Garcia / Thaddeos Allen / Romel Danger44:0703:28:4801:43:14  13:57:18.0705:56:11.65 05:56:11.6508.00 


6 Hour Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1107Carolyn GombertCaptain - Carolyn Gombert33:4101:36:2601:48:5101:35:4024:2714:00:22.4405:59:16.02 05:59:16.0215.00 


6 Hour Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleSplit4Split5Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
123Kai MuenzerCaptain - Kai Muenzer22:5401:16:3401:24:0051:0002:07:1814:02:57.0706:01:50.65 06:01:50.6521.00 
2100Neil DeckerCaptain - Neil Decker27:2554:2501:23:1501:02:2202:20:1214:09:15.9306:08:09.51 06:08:09.5120.00 
3108Jeff CastilloCaptain - Jeff Castillo27:2101:42:4401:48:5701:35:4524:4714:00:50.6305:59:44.21 05:59:44.2115.00 
446Jeremias CastilloCaptain - Jeremias Castillo27:2701:42:3301:48:5502:00:48 14:00:55.1405:59:48.72 05:59:48.7215.00 
551Ken TurnerCaptain - Ken Turner25:2601:06:1001:11:4303:40:10 14:24:39.1606:23:32.74 06:23:32.7414.00-5 CP over time
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall