To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer 12 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



12 Hour 2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
147VamanosCaptain - Josh Thompson / Robert Steele24:5750:5322:3901:12:5502:09:1801:16:1302:53:1217:11:24.1109:10:17.69 09:10:17.6931.00 
216Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Todd Finley25:1858:5327:3602:12:5403:17:2501:25:0402:37:0719:25:36.2511:24:29.83 11:24:29.8327.00 


12 Hour 3 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
17MOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Brandon Barber / Sarah Ginsbach27:0045:2241:2349:1701:43:5855:0203:02:4416:26:02.9708:24:56.55 08:24:56.5531.00 
299WerewolvesCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Ashley Magan / Ryan Gray23:4053:0827:4501:06:2802:05:0201:06:3204:35:3018:39:24.6110:38:18.19 10:38:18.1931.00 
3104Roll the BonesCaptain - Patricia Bourassa / Bing Kao / Chad Giardina27:1601:11:3527:2301:14:0902:30:3701:20:0203:51:2719:03:52.5811:02:46.16 11:02:46.1631.00 
432Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Helena Finley / Raymund Codina / Tammy Killebrew25:4801:02:1424:3601:58:2104:03:2401:29:0802:21:0619:45:52.4111:44:45.99 11:44:45.9928.00 


12 Hour 3 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
112DFW HoundsCaptain - Daniel Rawls / Eddie Tarvin / Arnold Sefcik27:0957:2124:5702:06:3002:39:5401:14:3903:53:0919:44:51.8511:43:45.43 11:43:45.4328.00 
215bayou renegadesCaptain - Jacob Hook / Dan Yamashiro / Alan Flint26:1901:03:3228:5302:23:0003:12:1201:23:2902:55:3219:54:15.9111:53:09.49 11:53:09.4928.00 
3111Team DetonateCaptain - James Lucivero / Matt Viden / Ted Ventler45:1002:08:3201:59:2303:24:54   16:19:10.6308:18:04.21 08:18:04.21  


12 Hour 4 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
119Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko / David Zahn / Chris Allen26:5201:16:5801:08:4002:17:2103:15:3703:03:47 19:30:28.6811:29:22.26 11:29:22.2625.00 


12 Hour Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1102Two Compassess One Lost FatleteCaptain - John Sullivan27:2948:3329:3501:27:3502:25:3901:34:1903:28:5718:43:26.5010:42:20.08 10:42:20.0829.00 
243Christopher StaffelCaptain - Christopher Staffel20:2656:1830:0603:40:0401:05:1001:16:3902:05:3917:55:38.7109:54:32.29 09:54:32.2924.00 


12 Hour Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikePaddleTrekBikeNavPaddle2Trek2Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
135Nancy BowersCaptain - Nancy Bowers45:0901:39:0224:5302:16:4004:14:3602:33:35 19:55:13.1611:54:06.74 11:54:06.7425.00 
220Becky HaluskaCaptain - Becky Haluska39:0501:36:4237:1303:08:5804:08:29  18:11:40.8510:10:34.43 10:10:34.4318.00 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall