To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Gator Bait Adventure Race
Sprint Series #4
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1321TXAR - Sotton CocksCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:39:30 01:39:30.46 2565
2334TF MOATCaptain - Shaun Bain / Larry Davis01:45:40 01:45:40.89 2424
3332Riding DirtyCaptain - James Mellie / Adam Rain01:48:01 01:48:01.20 2361
4330The ProletariatsCaptain - Lane Rogers / Pedro Martinez01:52:45 01:52:45.29 2222
5312ED'S PHANTOM WARRIORSCaptain - Carlo Franco / MIKE WAY01:54:45 01:54:45.67 2158
6333Special TeamsCaptain - Kelley Simmons / Justin Rock01:57:45 01:57:45.34 2020
7314Madrid 2020Captain - GONZALO D ORTEGA GAYOSO / ROGELIO VILLANUEVA02:08:25 02:08:25.93 1919
8309BikeLaneCaptain - Christian Labod / Eric Labod02:09:53 02:09:53.70 1818
9318The Dynamically Dumb DuoCaptain - Jered Simpson / steve mcneil02:10:19 02:10:19.79 1717
10317Team Is It In YetCaptain - tyler bowman / samson finneran02:11:43 02:11:43.65 1616
11319The MormonsCaptain - Colby Stringham / Peter Huntsman Jr02:12:53 02:12:53.64 1515
12313La Costra NostraCaptain - Scot Gibson / Timothy Harris02:20:25 02:20:25.28 1414
13310Camelbak JockeysCaptain - Gregory Krablin / Brian Hunt02:22:17 02:22:17.81 1313
14315MexCaptain - guillermo ritchey / Bernardo Hubard02:23:36 02:23:36.59 1212
15308Adventure Draggin'sCaptain - Seth Anderson / Grant Anderson02:25:52 02:25:52.70 1111
16316Sure Why NotCaptain - Joe Glass / Chris Allen02:27:41 02:27:41.42 1010
17320The SkunksCaptain - Alan Gaska / Jimmy Baker03:07:34 03:07:34.84 99
9999311Dumb and DumberCaptain - Marco Padilla Merigo / Antonio TeruggiDNF   00


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1305NewbiesCaptain - Janie Lee / Becky Woods02:24:51 02:24:51.93 2525
2303Angry Sloth RacingCaptain - Anh Pham / Gabriela Tamez02:26:05 02:26:05.81 2424
3445vyf forever9Captain - Veronica Acitores / Pamela Elizarraras02:49:22 02:49:22.92 2323
4307Zily LimeCaptain - Liz Berry02:58:50 02:58:50.01 2222
5304iMOATCaptain - Nancy Kotinek Chiczewski / Kristin Montoya03:06:12 03:06:12.29 2121
6306SquachiesCaptain - Teresa Roth / Megan O'Sullivan03:39:24 03:39:24.21 2020


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1437MOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Sarah Ginsbach01:43:52 01:43:52.03 2525
2442TXAR - Lash and AssCaptain - Mike Mas / Vanessa Rowden01:54:50 01:54:50.25 2424
3436Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Tammy Killebrew01:55:19 01:55:19.90 2363
4444TXAR/WerewolvesCaptain - Ashley Mangin / Joshua Thompson01:55:41 01:55:41.60 2222
5441Trifit-XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:56:50 01:56:50.51 2159
6328Max-Q with a 7 month oldCaptain - Jessica Scott / Christian Otto01:59:49 01:59:49.84 2020
7443TXAR Flight RiskCaptain - Bing Kao / Patricia Bourassa02:00:01 02:00:01.15 1937
8431CrokSofCaptain - JEREMIE GAVEAU / SOPHIE JULLIAND02:00:06 02:00:06.73 1855
9428Ain't Nobody Got Time For TCaptain - Eric Hall / Elvira Hall02:08:07 02:08:07.51 1717
10447When Hurry Met SillyCaptain - Sascha Castriotta / Judy Jones02:15:52 02:15:52.31 1616
11440Team YogaCaptain - Landon Fabela / Katie Fitch02:22:36 02:22:36.43 1515
12335TXAR - LATECaptain - Chad Giardina / Leila Novchedehi02:26:50 02:26:50.18   
13433I WAYCaptain - JUAN C AUTRIQUE / MARIA VERGARA02:42:59 02:42:59.28 1322
14434Just wanna finish againCaptain - Christopher Mosley / Denise Mosley02:49:25 02:49:25.87 1228
15429Booty and the Beastly BoysCaptain - Dar Griffeth / Kelly Griffeth02:53:34 02:53:34.85 1111
16432Dad's Idea VCaptain - Dana Faught / Dana Faught03:03:24 03:03:24.79 1010
17439SHARPIS 2Captain - CARLO MERLO / ROCIO MERLO03:07:01 03:07:01.56 99
18438SHARPISCaptain - GABA GUTIERREZ / FER ALVAREZ03:07:06 03:07:06.17 88
19329Purple TigersCaptain - Isabel Jakobsen / Sebastian Jakobsen03:09:41 03:09:41.59 77
20430CamaleonesCaptain - carlos girault / susana bernardi03:15:02 03:15:02.96 66
21435Keep up DaddyCaptain - Brad Boullion / Bailey Boullion03:26:08 03:26:08.28 55
22302wild Goss ChaseCaptain - Jonathan Goss / Deanna Goss03:28:45 03:28:45.54 44


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1336TXAR C-90Captain - Wade Woehrmann / Mandy Whiteman02:02:59 02:02:59.68 2525
2449Team RockyCaptain - Frank Halter / Pamela Paling02:15:28 02:15:28.67 2424
3446What's In A NameCaptain - Alan Gastineau / Sandra Tezino02:30:11 02:30:11.21 2323
4448Booty and the Beastly BoysCaptain - Jeff Bolton / Blaine Bolton03:03:47 03:03:47.31 2222


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1455Stephen WhiteCaptain - Stephen White01:47:42 01:47:42.09 2525
2451Cramping My StyleCaptain - Jonathan Owens01:47:45 01:47:45.15 2424
3460Kai MuenzerCaptain - Kai Muenzer01:48:33 01:48:33.56 2323
4458WildcatCaptain - Clayton Perriraz01:50:05 01:50:05.20 2260
5453Fast and FuriousCaptain - Ryan Gray01:54:11 01:54:11.29 2121
6454Ryan LaneCaptain - Ryan Lane01:55:27 01:55:27.01 2058
7463TXAR - Real SteeleCaptain - Robert Steele02:00:20 02:00:20.15 1919
8467WTFCaptain - Mike Bard02:02:15 02:02:15.46 1818
9468I should've trainedCaptain - Javier Morales02:08:22 02:08:22.37 1717
10464Ryan PassmoreCaptain - Ryan Passmore02:10:26 02:10:26.57 1616
11465Team DadCaptain - James Mallin02:13:32 02:13:32.67 1515
12498Bikesport-Sua SponteCaptain - Brandon Jackson02:14:37 02:14:37.43 1414
13499Brandon BurtonCaptain - Brandon Burton02:17:20 02:17:20.50 1313
14500Christopher HaecklerCaptain - Christopher Haeckler02:17:45 02:17:45.14 1212
15450Craig HendersonCaptain - Craig Henderson02:22:24 02:22:24.12 1111
16466Mr. MCaptain - Trevor Hawks02:27:50 02:27:50.12 1034
17456Vern MeierCaptain - Vern Meier02:30:19 02:30:19.10 99
18452David KaufmanCaptain - David Kaufman02:32:26 02:32:26.39 88
19459Jason PayneCaptain - Jason Payne02:49:38 02:49:38.95 77
9999457Victor MuxCaptain - Victor H Mux JrDNF   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1496Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:45:33 01:45:33.87 2565
2461Elke RomahnCaptain - Elke Romahn02:14:51 02:14:51.04 2424
3497Lyn KrugerCaptain - Lyn Kruger02:20:53 02:20:53.09 2360
4462Seereen El-JamaliCaptain - Seereen El-Jamali02:28:04 02:28:04.06 2222


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1426Sasquatch Preservation SocietyCaptain - Steve Quiett / Scott Jensen02:28:10 02:28:10.00 2562
2331Cycle BrakeCaptain - Michael Leathers / Joshua Swilley02:30:24 02:30:24.70 2456
3425Bayou BikersCaptain - Joe Veliz / Donald Faulkner02:31:45 02:31:45.01 2341
4427Sons of ThunderCaptain - Leslie Padilla / Darrel Schiel02:47:40 02:47:40.45 2222


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1324Harris AllenCaptain - Steve Harris / Graham Allen01:55:00 01:55:00.92 2541
2322Team Extreme Missionary AdventuresCaptain - Keith Pitman / Jason Rhymes01:58:19 01:58:19.32 2464
3325Hypoxic and HyperthermicCaptain - Shayne Brown / Dr. Ross Willis02:17:22 02:17:22.93 2323
4337OFUS (Old, Fat, Ugly and Slow)Captain - Geofrey Breay / James Reed02:19:06 02:19:06.75 2222
5326ThriveCaptain - Jerry Griffin / Duff McClain02:20:02 02:20:02.73 2121
6323Handsome DansCaptain - Frank Provenzano / Chris Kelsey02:24:56 02:24:56.29 2020
7327Wooo HoooCaptain - Anthony Baber / Scott Pinkston02:28:01 02:28:01.25 1957



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
1TXAR5840401160254



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
TXAR - Sotton CocksTXAR0202025065
Masters of the UniverseTXAR0202023063
TXAR Flight RiskTXAR180019037
TXAR C-90TXAR00025025
TXAR - Lash and AssTXAR00024024
TXAR - Real SteeleTXAR00019019
TXAR - LATETXAR000000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR - Sotton CocksAndres Santacoloma, James Woods020202565
Riding DirtyJames Mellie, Adam Rain191902361
ED'S PHANTOM WARRIORSMIKE WAY, Carlo Franco180192158



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
The Kim and Ali ShowKim Topp, Alison Wilkerson202019059



2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Masters of the UniverseTammy Killebrew, Gabe Haarsma020202363
Trifit-XTBen Proko, Katie Proko190192159
CrokSofJEREMIE GAVEAU, SOPHIE JULLIAND019181855
Boiler ToughR. Douglas Ummel, Kristen Codish171817052
TXAR Flight RiskPatricia Bourassa, Bing Kao18001937
Just wanna finish againChristopher Mosley, Denise Mosley01601228
I WAYJUAN C AUTRIQUE, MARIA VERGARA0091322



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
WildcatClayton Perriraz019192260
Ryan LaneRyan Lane182002058
Ridin SoloLee Exum151717049
Mr. MMatthew Hall013111034
Team Kuat TexasWes Comeaux13180031



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ferocious KittenMelissa White020202565
Lyn KrugerLyn Kruger191802360
PsyclepathHeather Cyphers20019039



2 Person Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Sasquatch Preservation SocietyScott Jensen, Steve Quiett019182562
Cycle BrakeMichael Leathers, Joshua Swilley017152456
Bayou BikersDonald Faulkner, Joe Veliz01802341
Water WarriorsJeffrey Sober, Kyle Kruger, John Kaauffman02020040



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Extreme Missionary AdventuresKeith Pitman, Jason Rhymes200202464
Wooo HoooQuentin White, Travis Pinkston, Anthony Baber, Scott Pinkston191901957
Harris AllenSteve Harris, Graham Allen00162541
Oompa LoompasPaul Self, Myles Monroe01814032
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall