To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Gator Bait XTERRA 15K Trail Run Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 

Fastest

CategoryBibNameAvg MileTime
Male756Jonathan Owens 06:46.7 01:03:11.24
Male Master842Greg Rankin 07:01.0 01:05:23.78
Female805Tracie Akerhielm 07:19.7 01:08:18.26
Female Master846Caroline Chamress 08:35.0 01:20:00.10


15K M 0-19

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time


15K M 20-29

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1763Doug Galbavy 06:57.4 01:04:5001:04:50.70
2737Charles Scudiere 07:52.0 01:13:1901:13:19.31
3833Christopher Kantis 10:04.2 01:33:5201:33:52.06
4709Michael Strange 10:30.2 01:37:5401:37:54.48
5767Travis Duncan 10:30.6 01:37:5801:37:58.23
6730Ravi Mallappa 12:57.0 02:00:4202:00:42.17


15K M 30-39

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1756Jonathan Owens 06:46.7 01:03:1101:03:11.24
2786Christopher Chancey 06:56.0 01:04:3701:04:37.23
3822Andrew Thompson 07:04.8 01:05:5901:05:59.54
4851Michael Parker 07:41.9 01:11:4501:11:45.64
5797Eric Zimmerman 08:08.4 01:15:5101:15:51.87
6825Richard Harper 08:15.4 01:16:5701:16:57.76
7809Jimmy Olivares 08:18.9 01:17:3001:17:30.06
8755Brad Boulin 08:19.0 01:17:3001:17:30.90
9788Paul Chapman 08:22.4 01:18:0201:18:02.48
10795John Taylor 08:23.2 01:18:1001:18:10.32
11731Brian Heckman 08:33.3 01:19:4401:19:44.67
12769Dylan Russell 08:53.5 01:22:5201:22:52.76
13850James Spencer 09:16.1 01:26:2301:26:23.20
14711Hugo Sanchez 09:38.5 01:29:5201:29:52.18
15760David Collazos 09:41.9 01:30:2301:30:23.56
16831Chad Cook 09:51.3 01:31:5101:31:51.40
17772Joe Wieck 09:56.9 01:32:4301:32:43.73
18741Christian Sutton 10:28.1 01:37:3401:37:34.56
19729Kevin Spinnato 10:37.5 01:39:0101:39:01.65
20787Wesley Zimmerman 11:02.2 01:42:5201:42:52.01
21853Matt Hennessey 11:06.1 01:43:2801:43:28.62
22832Ryan Hufford 11:08.8 01:43:5301:43:53.46
23782Zachary Varner 11:19.9 01:45:3701:45:37.12
24781Matthew James 11:41.9 01:49:0201:49:02.54
25710Gerardo Guillen 11:49.2 01:50:1001:50:10.23
26829Jason Skinner 11:50.1 01:50:1801:50:18.92
27839Ishtarshna Quinn 12:24.0 01:55:3501:55:35.15
28826Jason Jordan 13:24.8 02:05:0102:05:01.81


15K M 40-49

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1842Greg Rankin 07:01.0 01:05:2301:05:23.78
2852Duval Ruiz 07:36.3 01:10:5201:10:52.76
3830Christian Otto 07:43.9 01:12:0301:12:03.64
4748Riccardo Visini 08:11.9 01:16:2401:16:24.56
5841Cherokee Lyons 08:31.8 01:19:3001:19:30.17
6807John Kilburn 08:43.2 01:22:1501:21:16.42
7843Jim Harrington 08:49.6 01:22:1601:22:16.42
8768Jay Yanek 08:53.1 01:22:4801:22:48.87
9792Troy Pope 09:11.5 01:25:4001:25:40.57
10793James Jackson Ii 09:27.2 01:28:0701:28:07.26
11799Scott Miller 09:30.2 01:28:3401:28:34.95
12817Troy Aymond 09:32.6 01:28:5601:28:56.78
13802Alan Hall 09:33.5 01:29:0501:29:05.62
14725Mark Kness 09:43.7 01:30:4001:30:40.43
15823Dave Nelson 09:58.8 01:33:0101:33:01.64
16707David Busby 10:38.6 01:39:1201:39:12.03
17753Ronnie Cook 10:39.4 01:39:2001:39:20.18
18854Scott Shoaf 10:53.0 01:41:2601:41:26.35
19815Ron Hoff 11:17.3 01:45:1201:45:12.98
20798Michael Wensing 12:12.5 01:53:4701:53:47.26
21806Eric Sonny 15:32.2 02:24:4902:24:49.39


15K M 50-59

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1844Dan Byrne 07:13.7 01:07:2201:07:22.60
2720Hugo Velez 08:58.6 01:23:3901:23:39.87
3751David Powell 09:10.5 01:25:3001:25:30.76
4784Michael Nosalik 09:26.6 01:28:0101:28:01.12
5801Jose Moreno 09:38.4 01:29:5101:29:51.00
6816Javier Escalante 09:42.7 01:30:3101:30:31.51
7840Dan Moore 09:46.8 01:31:0901:31:09.07
8718Joseph Townley 10:11.5 01:34:5901:34:59.92
9819Mario Vazquez 10:51.7 01:41:1401:41:14.32
10791Steve Potlock 13:44.4 02:08:0302:08:03.87
11722Christopher Zukowski 13:44.5 02:08:0502:08:05.51
12764James G Surratt 13:44.8 02:08:0702:08:07.48
13733Mac Mcstravick 15:07.9 02:21:0202:21:02.10
14712Bruce Plentl 16:35.0 02:34:3402:34:34.60


15K M 60-69

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1777Tom Hutson 09:00.6 01:23:5901:23:59.14
2813Doug Beagle 09:53.7 01:32:1301:32:13.68


15K M 70 and Over

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1828Adrian Wolford 12:50.4 01:59:4001:59:40.71


15KF 0-19

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1701Kaytlynn Welsch 07:42.3 01:11:4901:11:49.31
2702Heather Welsch 08:32.5 01:19:3601:19:36.67
3728Bobbie Cooney 12:28.5 01:56:1601:56:16.40


15K F 20-29

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1794Aimee Newsom 07:45.9 01:12:2301:12:23.00
2827Olivia Card-childers 07:54.8 01:13:4501:13:45.46
3824Heather Nelson 09:58.7 01:33:0001:33:00.34
4820Sabina Lorca 10:13.5 01:35:1701:35:17.93
5789Jill Knowles 10:35.7 01:38:4501:38:45.71
6703Leila Donn 10:43.0 01:39:5301:39:53.09
7838Sabrina Haun 11:34.1 01:47:4901:47:49.54
8735Tishan Albarado 11:41.7 01:49:0001:49:00.20
9745Christine Secaira 11:48.1 01:49:5901:49:59.89
10845Kristina Anderson 12:29.6 01:56:2701:56:27.12
11726Madelyn Egli 13:25.7 02:05:0902:05:09.90
12770Ryann Galloway 14:43.1 02:17:1002:17:10.92


15K F 30-39

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1805Tracie Akerhielm 07:19.7 01:08:1801:08:18.26
2834Jessica Scott 07:49.7 01:12:5801:12:58.43
3790Robyn Vandyke 09:08.6 01:25:1301:25:13.68
4821Analise Thompson 09:12.1 01:25:4501:25:45.98
5837Sharon Ruben 09:45.4 01:30:5601:30:56.28
6773Tehra Wieck 10:00.1 01:33:1301:33:13.03
7761Angie Wilson 10:19.0 01:36:0901:36:09.70
8804Lindsay Dansro 10:21.8 01:36:3501:36:35.43
9836Carolyn Justus 10:32.9 01:38:1801:38:18.78
10714Megan Robertson 10:52.8 01:41:2401:41:24.34
11855Karly Simmons 10:53.2 01:41:2801:41:28.17
12750Angie Lucas 10:58.3 01:42:1601:42:16.09
13810Doris Marrs 11:23.4 01:46:0901:46:09.84
14708Shonnie Busby 11:42.2 01:49:0401:49:04.98
15796April Zimmerman 11:45.1 01:49:3201:49:32.57
16732Mia Frazey 12:03.9 01:52:2701:52:27.85
17759Jenny Briganti 12:09.3 01:53:1701:53:17.56
18721Lea Velez 12:50.8 01:59:4401:59:44.96
19713Jaime Peek 12:56.7 02:00:3902:00:39.68
20738Rhiannon Yanochko 13:09.4 02:02:3802:02:38.32
21803Angela Gillis 13:20.9 02:04:2502:04:25.53
22774Carly Hudson 14:17.3 02:13:1002:13:10.62
9999811Leigh Boyle 00:00.0 DNFDNF


15K F 40-49

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1846Caroline Chamress 08:35.0 01:20:0001:20:00.10
2808Wendy Hammerman 08:54.2 01:22:5801:22:58.85
3744Lisa Berman 08:57.3 01:23:2701:23:27.98
4780Shay Robertson 09:10.8 01:25:3301:25:33.90
5847Leah Koester 09:16.4 01:26:2601:26:26.12
6758Cindy Sosa-springs 10:00.4 01:33:1601:33:16.51
7762Julia Foght 10:14.1 01:35:2401:35:24.06
8778Lisa Hutson 10:20.5 01:36:2301:36:23.53
9800Karen Miller 10:26.9 01:37:2301:37:23.40
10766Teresa Valentino 10:32.2 01:38:1201:38:12.92
11848Elizabeth Haward 11:02.4 01:42:5401:42:54.28
12746Mary Kay Cooper 11:13.2 01:44:3401:44:34.60
13727Melissa Cooney 11:22.0 01:45:5601:45:56.48
14849Vanessa Servantes 11:31.1 01:47:2201:47:22.01
15747Tammie Manchester 11:54.9 01:51:0301:51:03.96
16757Donna Johnson 11:59.5 01:51:4601:51:46.32
17706Stacie Kelly 12:08.8 01:53:1301:53:13.29
18743Claudia Mcmeeken 12:29.7 01:56:2801:56:28.37
19754Tina Cook 13:18.9 02:04:0602:04:06.82
20717Melanie Simpson 13:24.3 02:04:5702:04:57.09
21734Peggy Mcstravick 15:07.0 02:20:5402:20:54.17


15K F 50-59

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1752Michele Kurtz 10:33.8 01:38:2701:38:27.70
2715Kelly Mcclendon 12:04.6 01:52:3301:52:33.96
3700Tamra Walthall 12:59.0 02:01:0002:01:00.71
4818Monica Moreno 13:47.9 02:08:3702:08:37.12


15K F 60-69

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time
1814Jo May 11:29.4 01:47:0501:47:05.50


15K F 70 and Over

PlaceBibNameAvg MileScanTimeTotal Time



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
1TXAR5840401160254



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points



Pure Austin Trail Running Series




Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points



15K F 0-39

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Kaytlynn WelschKaytlynn Welsch101010030
Tracie AkerhielmTracie Akerhielm9910028
Jessica ScottJessia Scott089017
Heather WelschHeather Welsch057012
Julie LindenJulie Linden80008
Shelby WalkerShelby Walker70007
Carly SakumuraCarly Sakumura07007
Rachel PowellRachel Powell60006
Kristen GliddenKristen Glidden06006
Alyse HaynesAlyse Haynes50005
Telly WalthallTelly Walthall40004
Pepsi WIndlandPepsi WIndland04004
Carol ChavesCarol Chaves30003
Alicia DowerAlicia Dower03003
Sherrie FuentesSherrie Fuentes20002
Una BuckUna Buck02002
Sara MontanezSara Montanez10001
Chelsy CorkChelsy Cork01001



15K F 40 and Over

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Sandy HartSandy Hart10100020
Jo MayJo May4510019
Tamra WalthallTamra Walthall73-109
Tabetha WadeTabetha Wade90009
Misty SpiveyMisty Spivey09009
Melissa DavisMelissa Davis80008
Nancy NelsonNancy Nelson08008
Ninfa Es;pitiaNinfa Es;pitia07007
Dianna SulserDianna Sulser60006
Amy ChhabraAmy Chhabra06006
Alise CortezAlise Cortez50005
Kristina MaduziaKristina Maduzia04004
Janet MarshallJanet Marshall30003
Maria MartinezMaria Martinez20002
Stephayne GibsonStephayne Gibson02002
Alida BrownAlida Brown01001
Rhonda FouldsRhonda Foulds10001



15K M 0-39

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Christopher ChanceyChristopher Chancey089017
Luis Rodrig SotoLuis Rodrig Soto5010015
Kyle LeeKyle Lee760013
David AyoDavid Ayo930012
Jason RazoJason Razo1000010
Ryan WoelfelRyan Woelfel0100010
Nathan RankinNathan Rankin09009
Matt LyallMatt Lyall80008
David BoyleDavid Boyle07007
Kevin MartinKevin Martin60006
Andrew WIlliamsonAndrew WIlliamson05005
Jimmy OlivaresJimmy Olivares01405
Tyson WalkerTyson Walker40004
Hans CriteanuHans Criteanu04004
Ryan BassRyan Bass30003
Brian ThornhillBrian Thornhill20002
Richard VertreesRichard Vertrees02002
Michael RockMichael Rock10001



15K M 40 and Over

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Gregg RankinGregg Rankin101010030
Tom HutsonTom Hutson7610023
Michael NosalikMichael Nosalik087015
Jay YanekJay Yanek093012
Ivan FreireIvan Freire640010
Stephen MooreStephen Moore90009
Dan MooreDan Moore45009
David ThomasDavid Thomas80008
Ted BramlettTed Bramlett07007
Lonn HartLonn Hart23005
William MarshallWilliam Marshall30003
Doug BeagleDoug Beagle50-203
C HillC Hill02002
David WrightDavid Wright10001
Roberto PendrazazaRoberto Pendrazaza01001
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall