To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Eco-Lonestar 12 Hour Adventure Race Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


3 Person Coed (Qualifying)

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikeTrekBike2PaddleTrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1108MOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Jason Winkelmann / Melissa White15:5601:24:3001:15:4054:4002:44:4701:48:0516:25:19.5608:23:47.56 08:23:47.5614.19 
2111Team VignetteCaptain - David Bogle / Jason Mittman / Julie Standing15:3301:45:1101:30:2601:10:2702:38:2102:28:3217:50:12.8709:48:40.87 09:48:40.8714.19 
3122TXAR WerewolvesCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Tom Lane / Third Male18:0101:42:3301:16:2601:07:5002:58:0303:12:3418:37:18.1410:35:46.14 10:35:46.1414.19 
4119TXAR ContrabanditosCaptain - Raymund Codina / William Woehrmann / Vanessa Rowden19:4302:04:1701:16:1501:23:3103:32:5303:08:0419:46:27.4211:44:55.42 11:44:55.4214.19 
5105BrawndoCaptain - Ryan Lane / Bing Kao / Kimberly Mullen18:5701:51:5802:02:2901:26:2504:13:4702:00:0819:55:30.5611:53:58.56 11:53:58.5614.17 
6112Too dumb to say "No" to HelenaCaptain - Art Cook / Andres Santacoloma / Kim Chance16:1302:15:4802:20:3101:44:3401:59:1502:33:0319:11:10.4011:09:38.40 11:09:38.4014.16 
71013 Blind MiceCaptain - Thomas Black / Morgan Welch / Paige Heller21:2403:38:5703:24:0400:2802:10:3701:53:1619:30:40.3211:29:08.32 11:29:08.3214.09 
8109More guts than sense...Captain - Godwin Dixon / Chris Mckeever / Kathy Fountain59:4703:08:5002:24:1701:25:4602:21:0101:45:4820:07:19.6812:05:47.68 12:05:47.6813.17 
9110No Cry BabiesCaptain - Barbara Ryan-plake / Tony Plake32:2601:42:2538:1001:26:4201:43:1504:12:5118:17:28.3510:15:56.35+30 min.10:45:56.3513.08No space blanket
10124Brass MonkeysCaptain - Patricia Bourassa / Ryan Gray / Chad Giardina18:4002:45:2904:04:1902:58:4513:3701:25:2419:47:57.7511:46:25.75 11:46:25.7511.08 


3 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikeTrekBike2PaddleTrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1121XMACaptain - Keith Pitman / Jason Rhymes / Justin Reneau17:2301:57:2602:38:4900:4103:09:2202:10:5418:16:14.7810:14:42.78 10:14:42.7814.19 
2116DFW HOUNDSCaptain - Robert Mac Glaflin / Daniel Rawls / Tarvin Eddie19:3502:08:1201:47:2701:48:0501:48:5203:37:4719:31:44.0611:30:12.06 11:30:12.0614.15 
3118Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Ryan Safford / Mike Miller17:5401:58:5802:31:1116:3903:21:0402:43:4519:11:38.5711:10:06.57 11:10:06.5714.14 
4117Disaster Re-EngineeredCaptain - Larry Blair / John Shaw / Eric Elrod18:1302:17:3902:15:3402:09:2302:05:1502:06:3719:14:40.5411:13:08.54 11:13:08.5414.10 
5113Kitchen Pass All StarsCaptain - Joshua Carnegie / David Lunow / Philip Dean18:1802:03:3858:5556:2901:46:1103:06:1617:11:32.8109:10:00.81 09:10:00.8114.06 
6120Mythical DonkeyCaptain - Ryan Kidwell / Brett Burns / Cory Newsom17:4303:14:5202:48:3655:5901:10:0301:39:3018:08:29.6210:06:57.62 10:06:57.6212.08 


3 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersRunBikeTrekBike2PaddleTrekLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeCPs.XPsNotes
1114PBnJCaptain - Debbie Carpenter / Kelly Rhoten / Reba Becker32:3001:42:1438:1801:26:2401:43:2404:12:4618:17:23.0010:15:51.00 10:15:51.0014.08 
2115That Girl TeamCaptain - Andrea Calhoun / Cynthia Bryan-williams / Caroline Lanier24:0902:39:5601:27:2802:15:4501:52:2302:36:3919:18:05.4511:16:33.45 11:16:33.4513.10 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall