To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma 12HR Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 


Extreme - 3 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersPaddleLandNav1BikeNav1LandNav2BikeNav2MysteryBoatsLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1310TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Marty Littlewood / Steven Arroyo05:08:4853:5802:11:5103:29:34  19:44:04.5311:44:19.53 11:44:19.5324 
2308Los Gringos PerdidosCaptain - Derek Waters / Jimmy Chapman / John Plumb04:38:3843:3402:31:0202:26:1853:3305:2419:18:36.5111:18:51.51 11:18:51.5123 
3314Mudcats7Captain - Matt Harrison / Rob Nelson / Keith Massingil04:34:0159:1803:14:1003:17:22  20:04:41.4212:04:56.42 12:04:56.4222 
4306Disaster EngineeredCaptain - Larry Blair / Mike Noble / John Shaw04:56:4757:5002:45:1902:50:52  19:30:39.6811:30:54.68 11:30:54.6818 
5307Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Ryan Safford / Eric Elrod04:56:5157:4302:45:2502:50:50  19:30:41.6211:30:56.62 11:30:56.6218 
6309Team Fred LobsterCaptain - Pete Gerbine / Scott Sharrer / Kelsey Alvarado03:00:2959:3403:38:0003:46:2326:54 19:51:18.0911:51:33.09 11:51:33.0916 
7304Big but SlowCaptain - Keith Clark / Jim Jeffrey / Dean Olsen05:42:3301:39:1602:04:53   17:26:31.7809:26:46.78 09:26:46.7814 
8305CP-2 RedemptionCaptain - March Kimmel / Dave Kenny / Andrew Arnatt05:00:2649:1603:51:0402:21:16  20:01:53.7112:02:08.71 12:02:08.7113 


Extreme - 3 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersPaddleLandNav1BikeNav1LandNav2BikeNav2MysteryBoatsLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1303Femme Feet AlesCaptain - Helena Finley / Tara Kelly / Cindy Abbott04:25:0345:2001:28:1203:06:4401:00:0605:1318:51:08.4810:51:23.48 10:51:23.4827 


Extreme - 3 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersPaddleLandNav1BikeNav1LandNav2BikeNav2MysteryBoatsLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1316TXAR Scratch, Dent, and DozerCaptain - Vanessa Rowden / Wade Woehrmann / Andres Santacoloma03:52:2642:2302:08:3902:35:2401:09:4304:5618:33:31.3910:33:46.39 10:33:46.3927 
2317WerewolfsCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Ashley Mangin / James Woods03:33:2243:3601:59:3703:31:2701:05:5106:1519:00:08.1711:00:23.17 11:00:23.1727 
3311LL and the WonderchicksCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Reba Becker / Larson Leidig04:35:4001:19:1802:29:5602:16:3501:02:1506:2919:50:31.4311:50:46.43 11:50:46.4324 
4312Mission ImpossibleCaptain - Tania Smith / Jason Miller / Tom Suhler05:56:1628:5803:02:2001:35:36  19:03:02.2911:03:17.29 11:03:17.2911 
5313MojoCaptain - Jerry Glasscock / Jeanine Galusha / Karen Prather05:56:1903:31:1601:35:50   19:03:12.9011:03:27.90 11:03:27.9011 
6315She Devils Plus OneCaptain - Barbara Ryan-Plake / Colleen Stearns / Jason Barron08:37:3801:31:0649:35   18:58:08.8510:58:23.85 10:58:23.8507 


Extreme - 2 Person

PlaceBibTeamMembersPaddleLandNav1BikeNav1LandNav2BikeNav2MysteryBoatsLast Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1300BrawndoCaptain - Bing Kao / Kimberly Mullen04:37:2839:5401:51:4502:35:2301:06:4904:4718:56:08.5710:56:23.57 10:56:23.5727 
2301Numa OpticsCaptain - Jeremy Green / Sam Bladergroens04:51:5352:0802:25:5002:29:4501:04:5303:5319:48:41.0111:48:56.01 11:48:56.0124 
3302SlackersCaptain - Mickey Patterson / Patrick Moore04:33:4601:02:4902:48:5502:53:48  19:19:09.8511:19:24.85 11:19:24.8520 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall