To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
King of the Hill Adventure Race
Sprint Series #4
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1231Trifit XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:54:31 01:54:31.37 2564
2232TXAR ScreenoutCaptain - Mike Bateman / Vanessa Rowden01:56:08 01:56:08.34 2424
3212SupernaturalsCaptain - Meg Gilmer / William Lockridge01:57:13 01:57:13.78 2363
4138Flight RiskCaptain - Bing Kao / Kimberly Mullen01:59:33 01:59:33.57 2222
5133Boiler ToughCaptain - Kristen Codish / Doug Ummel02:07:13 02:07:13.25 2139
6233TXAR SomethingCaptain - Wilmer Gaviria / Angela Corsolini02:08:18 02:08:18.76 2020
7187Rabid AmbitionsCaptain - Angelo Del Vecchio / Natalie Contorno02:24:14 02:24:14.21 1953
8175MakoCaptain - Justin Shoeneman / Karla Taylor02:53:32 02:53:32.57 1820
9174John Smith & PocahontasCaptain - Andrea LaToison / Rick Noskrent02:54:15 02:54:15.09 1717
10220TexMexCaptain - Gris Yanez / Scott Case02:58:19 02:58:19.23 1629
11224The Honey Badger and The BeastCaptain - Mark Dalland / Hope Ellett03:06:41 03:06:41.67 1515
12137Climb OnCaptain - Benjamin Swindlehurst / Shannon Jeffery03:08:09 03:08:09.89 1414
13160Hall Academy - ARCaptain - Amanda Hall / Matthew Hall03:26:36 03:26:36.60 1335
9999234Wait For It............Captain - Elvira Hall / Eric HallDNS   047
9999180Pearl JammersCaptain - Kevin Vislusky / Madi VisluskyDNS   00
9999213Tarzan & JaneCaptain - Ashley WhiteDNS   00
9999287MOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelman / Chelsea Faster Than Karl LewisDNF   00


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1248TXAR Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Gabe Haarsma / Tammy Killebrew01:46:42 01:46:42.64 2565
2238Team DazzaCaptain - daryn harpaz / dena curry02:01:18 02:01:18.70 2424
9999239TX TreadCaptain - Michelle Fabiani / Todd ThielemannDNS   00


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1251Flying TomatoesCaptain - Christy Mcwilliam / Lyn Kruger02:13:49 02:13:49.78 2565


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1273Chaos GranadeCaptain - Andres Santacoloma / James Woods01:42:00 01:42:00.78 2537
2277Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia01:42:03 01:42:03.98 2464
3286Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Singlar01:50:47 01:50:47.23 2361
4279Vatos LocosCaptain - Nicholas Elkins / Rudy Guerrero01:54:42 01:54:42.89 2222
5276G.I. and JOECaptain - Luke Culotta / William Franks02:07:59 02:07:59.60 2121
6280Wich Way RacingCaptain - Ashton Dubroc / Jonathan Dubroc02:10:30 02:10:30.03 2052
7274Dazed & ConfusedCaptain - Matt Pelikan / Shea OHarrow02:35:40 02:35:40.15 1933
8272CanukaricansCaptain - Clayton Bried / Jace Rivera03:03:31 03:03:31.17 1818
9278Tummy SticksCaptain - Devin Gates / Phillip Hearn03:10:49 03:10:49.53 1717
9999275Even SoCaptain - Christian Thompson / Clayton HallDNS   00


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1284Wooo Hooo!Captain - Quentin White / Scott Pinkston02:11:41 02:11:41.29 2565
22810.00%Captain - Jd Mosely / Jeff Goldhorn02:22:02 02:22:02.82 2424
3288Just Wanna FinishCaptain - Andrew Taylor / John Watson02:22:12 02:22:12.28 2323
4283SAD RacingCaptain - Sean Gregory / Mike Johnson02:25:57 02:25:57.21 2257


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1112Nor EasterCaptain - Christopher Larkin / Mark Smythe02:13:07 02:13:07.35 2565
249ALL MALE REVIEWCaptain - Jeff Sober / John Kauffman02:21:10 02:21:10.56 2424
3285Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Corey Wallace / Larry David02:39:52 02:39:52.96 2359
9999130Sasquatch BuscadorsCaptain - Scott Jensen / Steve QuiettDNF   034


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1145Kenda/BackboneCaptain - Brant Hatton01:35:34 01:35:34.10 2525
2161Geoff BentCaptain - Geoff Bent01:36:51 01:36:51.15 2424
381Hungry TigerCaptain - Clayton P Perriraz01:43:22 01:43:22.78 2355
489LeeTexInAustinCaptain - Leland Means01:54:21 01:54:21.23 2231
5162Team JZCaptain - Josh Zier01:56:31 01:56:31.71 2136
679Brad RobCaptain - Brad Pohl01:59:25 01:59:25.03 2020
798The New Jim JonesCaptain - Nate Bussell02:00:29 02:00:29.37 1927
886Kevin.MartinCaptain - Kevin Martin02:05:07 02:05:07.59 1818
992RidinSoloCaptain - Lee Exum02:06:35 02:06:35.75 1717
10129TractionCaptain - Matt Bazyn02:06:56 02:06:56.98 1616
1195The i in TEAMCaptain - Jeremy Wallace02:07:55 02:07:55.93 1515
12156Alex De FilyCaptain - Alex De Fily02:08:30 02:08:30.87 1414
13159WadeCaptain - Wade Woehrmann02:12:32 02:12:32.37 1313
14153Keith FealeyCaptain - Keith Fealey02:19:34 02:19:34.29 1212
1590Luis.RodriguezCaptain - Luis Rodriguez02:24:49 02:24:49.57 1111
1699Threat Level MidnightCaptain - Douglas Yeates02:24:51 02:24:51.00 1010
17150BlunderbossCaptain - Glenn Parmlee02:30:30 02:30:30.67 99
18148Anthony BarberCaptain - Antony Barber02:30:42 02:30:42.14 88
19144WilliamCaptain - William Bielamowich02:35:04 02:35:04.93 77
20157Frank ZermenoCaptain - Frank Zermeno02:36:42 02:36:42.53 66
2182Jamie.HansenCaptain - Jamie Hansen02:54:06 02:54:06.15 55
22151AllmonCaptain - Dallas Allmon03:41:54 03:41:54.25 44
23282Clockwork OrangesCaptain - Jon Parker03:54:51 03:54:51.35   
999980Got BeerCaptain - todd newtonDNS   026
999985Joshua.CaceresCaptain - Joshua CaceresDNS   00
999991Marty.SandersCaptain - Marty SandersDNS   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1140Reveille Peak Ranch / Phat FreeCaptain - Cindy Abbott01:41:57 01:41:57.14 2525
276Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:43:24 01:43:24.14 2464
378Hun SoloCaptain - Judy Jones02:14:41 02:14:41.34 2358
4152Jennifer RogersCaptain - Jennifer Rogers02:41:29 02:41:29.04 2222
5271Tuck and RollCaptain - Nancy Bowers03:08:49 03:08:49.51 2121
6164Paige ParkerCaptain - Paige Parker03:35:49 03:35:49.96 2020
999963Black WidowCaptain - Pam ReaDNS   017
999977HCTOP SAINTSCaptain - Kayci ValdezDNS   00



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1TXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club9272911200375
2Cornerstone Recovery88368190151
3AAR Austin Adventure Racers18171722074
4Triple Threat Tough050021071
5Trifit XT002525050
6HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00150015
7The Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
8Twigg & Pot Club070007



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers1817022057
TXAR Masters of the UniverseTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club2002025065
SupernaturalsTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club2020023063
Project MayhemTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club1919023061
Hun SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club0171823058
Wich Way RacingTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club0161620052
Chaos GranadeTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club001225037
TXAR ScreenoutTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00024024
Flight RiskTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00022022
Tuck and RollTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00021021
TXAR SomethingTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00020020
Black WidowTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club17000017
YOLO SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00160016
HART- One Old GoatHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00150015
P&KHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com000000
The New Jim JonesCornerstone Recovery00819027
Double TroubleCornerstone Recovery19000019
CanardlysCornerstone Recovery18000018
Young StunnasCornerstone Recovery18000018
First BloodCornerstone Recovery01800018
The Other OnesCornerstone Recovery17000017
1st BloodCornerstone Recovery16000016
Maniacally ChallengedCornerstone Recovery11000011
Darkside RidersCornerstone Recovery10000010
Team KolbonerCornerstone Recovery080008
Hunchback TrannyCornerstone Recovery060006
Team FingersCornerstone Recovery040004
Clockwork OrangesCornerstone Recovery000000
GCLTC-IPThe Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
Boiler ToughTriple Threat Tough018021039
Jedi KnightsTriple Threat Tough01900019
Kodokan NinjasTriple Threat Tough01300013
timothy.adcockTriple Threat Tough000000
Pot & TwiggTwigg & Pot Club070007
Trifit XTTrifit XT0192025064
Tri FitTrifit XT005005
Chris.AllenTrifit XT000000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Trifit XTBen Proko, Katie Proko019202564
SupernaturalsMeg Gilmer, William Lockridge202002363
Rabid AmbitionsAngelo Del Vecchio, Natalie Contorno180161953
Wait For It............Elvira Hall, Eric Hall191117047
Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KClarissa Wilson, Wes Comeaux171612045
Boiler ToughKristen Codish, Doug Ummel01802139
Hall Academy - ARAmanda Hall, Matthew Hall121001335
Sweat equityCharlene Baxter, Jason Baxter16140030
i wayJuan Carlos Autrique, maria vergara1406020



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR Masters of the UniverseFrank Arriola, Tammy Killebrew, Gabe Haarsma200202565



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
She DevilsBarbara Ryan-Plake, Colleen Stearns191520054
Classic Zoe Fitness Curly MadnessConnie Mullins, Tara Malone20170037



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Flying TomatoesChristy Mcwilliam, Lyn Kruger202002565



2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ridin DirtyAdam Kain, James Mallia202002464
Project MayhemNeil Decker, D J Singlar191902361
Wich Way RacingAshton Dubroc, Jonathan Dubroc016162052



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Wooo Hooo!Scott Pinkston, Quentin White202002565
Last MinuteBrett Boswell, Jeff Peters191919057
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory, Mike Johnson181702257



2 Person Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Nor EasterChristopher Larkin, Mark Smythe200202565
Old School Adventure RacingCorey Wallace, Larry David181802359
Sasquatch BuscadorsScott Jensen, Steve Quiett19150034



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Classic Zoe FitnessThomas Mullins202018058
Terra Firma RacingJames Bielamowicz191919057
Hungry TigerClayton P Perriraz151702355
Resort-Attractions.comScott Sexton141410038
Chaos GranadeAndres Santacoloma, James Woods00122537
Team JZJosh Zier01142136
SS minnowJosh Tschuor17180035
The New Jim JonesNate Bussell0081927
Got Beertodd newton1286026
Donald RiceDonald Rice1050015



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ferocious KittenMelissa White202002464
Hun SoloJudy Jones017182358
PsychlepathHeather Cyphers19190038
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall