To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Gator Bait Adventure Race
Sprint Series #3
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
123Trifit XTCaptain - Ben Proko / Katie Proko01:51:46 01:51:46.14 2039
218SupernaturalsCaptain - Meg Gilmer / William Lockridge01:55:59 01:55:59.57 1959
3158Laredo WarriorsCaptain - Michael Wissing / Carey Koppenhaver02:03:02 02:03:02.26 1818
424Wait For It............Captain - Elvira Hall / Eric Hall02:07:49 02:07:49.21 1747
516Rabid AmbitionsCaptain - Angelo Del Vecchio / Natalie Contorno02:11:37 02:11:37.82 1647
620Team PureSportCaptain - Christine Graves / Kirk Blanchard02:19:53 02:19:53.35 1515
715QuadZILLASCaptain - andy lewis02:22:33 02:22:33.34 1414
822TexMexCaptain - Scott Case / Gris Yanez02:27:29 02:27:29.21 1313
9153Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KCaptain - Clarissa Wilson / Wes Comeaux02:29:38 02:29:38.87 1245
1072The AlternatesCaptain - Ashley Butturini / Craig Raisaner02:34:03 02:34:03.98 1111
1119Team BeastCaptain - Katie Russell02:36:34 02:36:34.00 1010
129monzerskiCaptain - Kristian Montoya02:36:42 02:36:42.29 99
13150Dream TeamCaptain - Gene Patranella / Meghann Montebello02:37:38 02:37:38.65 88
1413MOYANOSCaptain - Ricardo Moyano / Stephany Barba02:40:23 02:40:23.65 77
15154i wayCaptain - Juan Carlos Autrique / maria vergara02:41:53 02:41:53.37 620
1617SpringerAttack!Captain - Jennifer Miller / Matthew Springer02:45:47 02:45:47.68 55
1721Team WolfieCaptain - Lori Reilly02:45:56 02:45:56.01 44
18155Team RogueCaptain - Joe Veliz / Maritza Cervantes-Vel02:45:58 02:45:58.18 33
194MakoCaptain - Justin Shoeneman / Karla Taylor02:49:44 02:49:44.70 22
20149BrunoCaptain - Jessica Padilla / Leslie Padilla02:51:17 02:51:17.68 11
211464 BY 4Captain - MAX BELLO / VERONICA BELLO02:53:59 02:53:59.25 00
2214Pire BikeworksCaptain - Ivan Pire / Sandra Bauder02:55:58 02:55:58.00 00
23151Hall Academy - ARCaptain - Amanda Hall / Matthew Hall03:16:04 03:16:04.79 022
245Manganese AllstarsCaptain - Danielle Volpe / Jonathan Chihoski03:59:32 03:59:32.89 00
9999152Harmonic SteelersCaptain - Karla Ramon / Wis RamonDNF   00


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
133TXAR Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Frank Arriola / Tammy Killebrew01:51:30 01:51:30.01 2040
273Bonnie & ClydeCaptain - David Mackey / Susan Pollard02:09:50 02:09:50.20 1919
328Meaty-n-JuicyCaptain - Scott Williamson / Sally Hall02:20:47 02:20:47.45 1818
432Team WCaptain - Pamela Paling / Frank Halter02:32:02 02:32:02.59 1717
526Liz and AlanCaptain - Alan Gastineau / Liz Berry02:32:29 02:32:29.75 1616
631Super Heroes in TrainingCaptain - Terri Griffin / Vernon McDonald02:36:00 02:36:00.51 1515
727MarkaRitaCaptain - Rita Miller / Mark Miller02:49:06 02:49:06.90 1414
825Black Widow and Bait Captain - Pam Rea / Monte Losher02:50:54 02:50:54.29 1313
930Slow FoodCaptain - Jimny Baker / Patricia Cowden03:10:44 03:10:44.20 1212


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
137She DevilsCaptain - Barbara Ryan-Plake / Colleen Stearns02:32:05 02:32:05.65 2054
236Padilla's GirlCaptain - Tere Lopez / Maria Ines Padill02:42:27 02:42:27.40 1919
334Guate, aki hay tomateCaptain - Andrea Rodriguez / Carolina Pardo02:53:44 02:53:44.23 1818
440YoungStoneCaptain - Charity Stone / Lindsay Young03:01:00 03:01:00.76 1717
539Wont you be my neighborCaptain - Amanda Burnett / Malissa Underwood03:04:13 03:04:13.09 1616
638Shes Never GonnaCaptain - Amie James / Stacy Boullion03:06:26 03:06:26.28 1515
735imoat 2Captain - Kristin Montoya / Nancy Kotinek Chicz03:15:16 03:15:16.95 1414
9999887Ninja MonkeysCaptain - Cynthia Fonseca / Nicole BarajasDNF   00


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
141Flying TomatoesCaptain - Christy McWilliam / Lyn Kruger02:10:55 02:10:55.40 2060


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
155Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia01:42:35 01:42:35.53 2060
254Loco VaquerosCaptain - Brad Boullion / Mark Montebello01:54:41 01:54:41.20 1919
371Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Singlar01:55:25 01:55:25.85 1856
460Velocius Quam AviaCaptain - Aaron McDonald / Scott McDonald01:56:28 01:56:28.67 1717
561Wich Way RacingCaptain - Ashton Dubroc / Jonathan Dubroc01:58:34 01:58:34.85 1646
651Dirty KnobsCaptain - Marco Camarena / Robert Pickle02:04:30 02:04:30.09 1515
750Dazed & ConfusedCaptain - Lane Rogers / Matt Pelikan02:07:01 02:07:01.89 1414
852House of PainCaptain - Jon Agnew / Jerrett Williams02:07:02 02:07:02.62 1313
945Camelbak JockeysCaptain - Brian Hunt / Greg Krablin02:08:25 02:08:25.62 1212
1044BedazzledCaptain - David Zahn / Roland Gomez02:12:52 02:12:52.60 1111
1159THE PAIRCaptain - Brannon Pair / Steve Pair02:12:53 02:12:53.95 1010
1243Barley and HopsCaptain - Derek Bradley / Geoffrey Bray02:14:49 02:14:49.98 99
1358The Killer RabbitsCaptain - scott kahney / Lucas Kahney02:22:44 02:22:44.48 88
1453JV BoysCaptain - Garett ONeal / Ryan Gray02:24:25 02:24:25.48 77
1568Peregrine FalconsCaptain - Brian Harris / Lucas Harris02:30:50 02:30:50.10 66
1669Tri FitCaptain - Chris Allen / Joe Glass02:31:09 02:31:09.12 55
1746Crushen RussianCaptain - Anton Shevchenko / Pavel Kuzmim02:34:23 02:34:23.82 44
1842Are We There Yet?Captain - Chris Jenkins / Paul Bradshaw02:36:17 02:36:17.45 33
1970DodsonCaptain - Tristan Smith / Robert Smith02:36:24 02:36:24.00 22
2047Clayton.WilliamsCaptain - Clayton Williams / Jonathan Pfeiffer02:36:39 02:36:39.04 11
2174FTFCaptain - Manco Flores / Richard Anderson02:39:26 02:39:26.95 00
2262wiriCaptain - Guillermo Ritchey / Alfredo Tinajero02:50:39 02:50:39.01 00
2348D & T GMICaptain - Dustin Link / Tyler Herring03:26:21 03:26:21.90 00
9999889FxCaptain - Daniel Romero / Felix De la RivaDNF   00
999949Daddy needs some new shoesCaptain - Gideon Hyacinth / James CorreaDNS   00
999957Still Better Than MaybeCaptain - Jonathan Owens / Richard JamesDNF   00
9999888Chris.AllenCaptain - Chris AllenDNS   00
9999890Melvin.TeoxonCaptain - Melvin TeoxonDNS   00


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
164Extreme Missionary AdventuresCaptain - Keith Pitman / Jason Rhymes01:52:00 01:52:00.26 2020
265Last MinuteCaptain - Brett Boswell / Jeff Peters01:58:03 01:58:03.46 1957
366Poached YetiCaptain - Ben Bergman / Kevin McCarren02:11:13 02:11:13.04 1818
467SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:40:17 02:40:17.98 1752


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1142Nor EasterCaptain - Christopher Larkin / Mark Smythe01:57:46 01:57:46.81 2040
2141Mud BudsCaptain - Jeremy Peltier / Joseph Pfeiffer02:09:29 02:09:29.48 1919
3143Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Larry David / Corey Wallace02:26:24 02:26:24.18 1854
429P&H: The ResurrErectionCaptain - Jason Payne / Houston Terry02:51:00 02:51:00.82 1717
5139Joe.VelizCaptain - Donny Faulkner / Arodi Gonzalez02:58:31 02:58:31.76 1616
6147AllmonCaptain - Dallas Allmon / Emma Carter02:58:41 02:58:41.85 1515
775C5 RacingCaptain - Wes Danaber / Jarrett Erwin03:06:23 03:06:23.17 1414


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
11MOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelman01:33:43 01:33:43.82 2020
284Terra Firma RacingCaptain - James Bielamowicz01:39:50 01:39:50.12 1957
3115Classic Zoe FitnessCaptain - Thomas Mullins01:39:50 01:39:50.84 1858
493Old & SlowCaptain - Paul Kahl01:42:06 01:42:06.64 1717
5124Hungry TigerCaptain - Clayton P Perriraz01:43:14 01:43:14.01 1648
6120HART- One Old GoatCaptain - Robert Duncan01:45:51 01:45:51.18 1515
7117DAVID.HOWARDCaptain - DAVID HOWARD01:48:24 01:48:24.81 1414
8127Lost BoyCaptain - Clay Colvin01:48:24 01:48:24.84 1313
9114Chaos GrenadeCaptain - Andres Santacoloma01:49:21 01:49:21.25 1212
10138TARKCaptain - Ryan Tarkington01:54:11 01:54:11.70 1111
1196Resort-Attractions.comCaptain - Scott Sexton01:54:27 01:54:27.51 1038
12126LeeTexInAustinCaptain - Leland Means01:56:59 01:56:59.76 99
13134The New Jim JonesCaptain - Nate Bussell01:58:29 01:58:29.98 88
1463Dog HouseCaptain - Thomas Damsgaard01:59:53 01:59:53.06 77
15119Got BeerCaptain - todd newton02:01:00 02:01:00.81 626
16125Justin.WilsonCaptain - Justin Wilson02:01:15 02:01:15.32 55
17133Team JZCaptain - Josh Zier02:01:33 02:01:33.82 415
18121Hell on 2 WheelsCaptain - Tristram Dodds02:04:21 02:04:21.53 33
19123Hooray BeerCaptain - Justus Peters02:05:22 02:05:22.67 22
2099OkieCaptain - Cody Sander02:08:03 02:08:03.12 11
2194FerrisCaptain - Ferris Caldron02:09:30 02:09:30.81 00
22130Robert.DiTeodoroCaptain - Robert DiTeodoro02:10:33 02:10:33.43 00
23113Bikesport/Ion-Half Mexican HairlessCaptain - Brandon Jackson02:11:09 02:11:09.04 00
2498Quentin LankfordCaptain - Quentin Lankford02:11:30 02:11:30.70 00
25137Vic.ZacharyCaptain - Vic Zachary02:14:11 02:14:11.93 00
26118Frog ManCaptain - Dar Griffeth02:17:52 02:17:52.00 00
27131Semper SoloCaptain - Jim Kronjaeger02:20:18 02:20:18.51 00
28128Luis.RodriguezCaptain - Luis Rodriguez02:22:26 02:22:26.98 00
29136vern.meierCaptain - Vern Meier02:22:31 02:22:31.04 00
3088BJ BergeronCaptain - B J Bergeron02:22:38 02:22:38.18 00
31129Michael.YoungCaptain - Michael Young02:24:53 02:24:53.82 00
3256Spanish MafiaCaptain - Rogelio Villanueva02:27:32 02:27:32.65 00
33132Should Have Slept InCaptain - Javier Morales02:34:01 02:34:01.00 00
34116Clockwork OrangesCaptain - Jon Parker02:43:03 02:43:03.59 00
3587WilliamCaptain - William Bielamowich03:02:02 03:02:02.21 00
36122Here for the Beer!Captain - tracy hatz03:04:02 03:04:02.03 00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1108Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:43:44 01:43:44.45 2060
297FergieCaptain - Pamela Ferguson02:04:47 02:04:47.96 1919
3109Hun SoloCaptain - Judy Jones02:04:54 02:04:54.60 1851
4111U B JealousCaptain - Jody Rice02:20:00 02:20:00.15 1717
5112YOLO SoloCaptain - Autumn Dubroc03:00:55 03:00:55.20 1616
9999110Jeanne.EwingCaptain - Jeanne EwingDNF   00



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
1TXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club92729100255
2Cornerstone Recovery8836800132
3AAR Austin Adventure Racers1817170052
4Triple Threat Tough05000050
5Trifit XT00250025
6HART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00150015
7The Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
8Twigg & Pot Club070007
0HFAR (Houston Fit AR)000000
0Team OA/Bicycle Plus000000
0RDR - Rawdawg Racing000000
0Cazzos000000



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers1817170052
SupernaturalsTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club2020190059
Project MayhemTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club1919180056
Hun SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club1617180051
Wich Way RacingTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club1416160046
Black Widow and BaitTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00130013
TXAR Masters of the UniverseTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club200200040
YOLO SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00160016
Chaos GranadeTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club00120012
HART- One Old GoatHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com00150015
P&KHART HoustonAdventureRacingTeam.com000000
Double TroubleCornerstone Recovery19000019
CanardlysCornerstone Recovery18000018
Young StunnasCornerstone Recovery18000018
First BloodCornerstone Recovery01800018
The Other OnesCornerstone Recovery17000017
1st BloodCornerstone Recovery16000016
Maniacally ChallengedCornerstone Recovery11000011
Darkside RidersCornerstone Recovery10000010
Team KolbonerCornerstone Recovery080008
The New Jim JonesCornerstone Recovery008008
Hunchback TrannyCornerstone Recovery060006
Team FingersCornerstone Recovery040004
Clockwork OrangesCornerstone Recovery000000
GCLTC-IPThe Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
Jedi KnightsTriple Threat Tough01900019
Boiler ToughTriple Threat Tough01800018
Kodokan NinjasTriple Threat Tough01300013
timothy.adcockTriple Threat Tough000000
Pot & TwiggTwigg & Pot Club070007
Rawdawg #1RDR - Rawdawg Racing000000
FxCazzos000000
Trifit XTTrifit XT019200039
Tri FitTrifit XT005005
Chris.AllenTrifit XT000000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Coed

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
SupernaturalsMeg Gilmer, William Lockridge202019059
Rabid AmbitionsAngelo Del Vecchio, Natalie Contorno181316047
Wait For It............Elvira Hall, Eric Hall191117047
Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KClarissa Wilson, Wes Comeaux171612045
Sweat equityCharlene Baxter, Jason Baxter16140030
Hall Academy - ARAmanda Hall, Matthew Hall12100022
i wayJuan Carlos Autrique, maria vergara1406020
Boiler ToughKristen Codish, Doug Ummel0180018
Wingin'itEric Dean, Jodi Jorden0170017
Kronk and CompanyCarson Stanley, Kristen Goree1500015
Bike UriousPaul Fontenot, Kaitlin Kammerer0150015
DFerLiliana Gonzalez, Pedro De Uriarte1300013
Brown BaggersKimberly Brown, Matthew Brown0120012
Maniacally ChallengedJon Parker, Paige Parker1100011
i way DanielDaniel Merlo, Ahiri Merlo00000



2 Person Coed Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
TXAR Masters of the UniverseGabe Haarsma, Tammy Killebrew20020040
Dan&TamTammy Laurents, Daniel Maclellan0200020
Double TroubleKathy Murphy, Kevin Murphy1900019
Jedi KnightsKathey Carreiro, John Erway0190019
CanardlysAnette Edens, Steve Irving1800018
TEAM MAUICraig Frappier, Brenda Villarreal0180018



2 Person Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
She DevilsBarbara Ryan-Plake, Colleen Stearns191520054
Classic Zoe Fitness Curly MadnessConnie Mullins, Tara Malone20170037
Pullup your big girl pantiesBonnie Barlow, Sarah Scallan0200020
HandfulCaitlin Gabor, Jennifer Grosz0190019
GawdurnitLindsey Lightner, Jacqueline Wiese0180018
Biker ChicksOlivia Roberts, Patricia Morse0160016
Mud WarriorAshley Hartman, Jennifer Olliff0140014



2 Person Female Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Flying TomatoesChristy McWilliam, Lyn Kruger202020060
SMVaheadAmy Fortenberry, Karin Fisher1900019
Sister ActKristi Ryan, Rhonda Wolleat0190019
The BarbellsLisa Barton, Carolyn Campbell0180018



2 Person Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ridin DirtyAdam Kain, James Mallia202020060
Project MayhemNeil Decker, D J Singlar191918056
Wich Way RacingAshton Dubroc, Jonathan Dubroc141616046
Young StunnasColby Kelly, Eric Bell1800018
First BloodGabe Bussell, Kirk Campbell0180018
The Other OnesJames Skelton, Peter Dykes1700017
Top 2Sean Duffy, Jeffrey Nichols0170017
1st BloodGabe Bussell, Kirk Campbell1600016
Crossfit KyleTravis Loyd, Chad Baker1500015
Joe AlancherilJoe Alancheril0150015
Team Do Not ResuscitateDavid Knott, John Savill0140014
Option BatmanMichael Rahn, Wesley Blankman1300013
Kodokan NinjasTrevor Parks, Don Seiler0130013
James.BuchanJames Buchan, Jason Mcdonnell1200012
Tango & CashStephen Duncan, Drew Sundholm0120012
Brian.ArbuckleBrian Arbuckle, Jakim Finlay1100011
Team ScottyJustin Davis, Wesley Lambright0110011
Darkside RidersDylan Scott, Scott Shumate1000010
Part-TimersJoshua Carnegie, David Lunow0100010
GCLTC-IPBj Bergeron, Jesus Carias90009
B&B AthleticsStephen Bierschenk, Thomas Bosse09009
First TimersChris Moritz, Hector Ornelas80008
Team KolbonerColby Kelly, Carson Stanley08008
Pot & TwiggBarrett Horton, Travis Horton07007
Hunchback TrannyNate Bussell, Jon Parker06006
Squash RocketJosh Helton, Graham Pearce05005
Team FingersRoss Burton, Jordan Stanley04004



2 Person Male Masters

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Last MinuteBrett Boswell, Jeff Peters191919057
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory181717052
Wooo Hooo!Scott Pinkston, Quentin White20200040
ZephyrDan Burton, Scott Rice0180018
Wheel SuckersDavid Brumley, Robert Smith0160016
Checking LineJoe Currens, Lance Mccaskey0150015



2 Person Clydesdale

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Old School Adventure RacingCorey Wallace, Larry David181818054
Nor EasterChristopher Larkin, Mark Smythe20020040
Sasquatch BuscadorsScott Jensen, Steve Quiett19150034
Georgia BoysShannon Edwards, David Williams0200020
Red Dirt Red NexJoe Turinetti Turinetti0190019
SlabmastersJohn Grindle, Jason Hartley0170017
Slow PokesGene Capps, Douglas Chastain0160016
OutlawsJoshua Lewis, Andrew Padt0140014



Solo Male

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Classic Zoe FitnessThomas Mullins202018058
Terra Firma RacingJames Bielamowicz191919057
Hungry TigerClayton P Perriraz151716048
Resort-Attractions.comScott Sexton141410038
SS minnowJosh Tschuor17180035
Got Beertodd newton1286026
Jonathan.GoldsmithJonathan Goldsmith1800018
Old & SlowPaul Kahl0017017
BamamanDavid Haley, Kris Hester1600016
Chance BartholdChance Barthold0160016
Donald RiceDonald Rice1050015
Steven.NicholsSteven Nichols0150015
Team JZJosh Zier0114015
Judson.KauffmanJudson Kauffman1300013
SweatlockJohn Sweatlock0130013
Bearded WomenNathan Delahoussaye0120012
Grant.AndersonGrant Anderson1100011
Swamp Yetis - ChadChad Chandler0100010
CLHWilliam Bielamowitz90009
Ricky .JordanRicky Jordan09009
LeeTexInAustinLeland Means00909
Seth.AndersonSeth Anderson80008
Chris GreggChris Gregg70007
Big PhoneFrank Provenzano07007
PecosWesley Ward60006
Ed MazurEd Mazur06006
shane.barnesShane Barnes04004
Team TimTim Adcock03003
Hell on 2 WheelsTristram Dodds00303
WMAW? RacingThomas Walter02002
SoberJeff Sober01001
Clockwork OrangesJon Parker00000
Here for the Beer!tracy hatz00000
FerrisFerris Caldron00000
BJ BergeronB J Bergeron00000



Solo Female

Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ferocious KittenMelissa White202020060
Hun SoloJudy Jones161718051
PsychlepathHeather Cyphers19190038
FergiePamela Ferguson0019019
Crank MonkeyAli Wilkerson1800018
Take that wit chewLee Meyercord0180018
MommymommymommymommyMolly Ward1500015
Black Widow and BaitPam Rea, Monte Losher0013013
Jeanne.EwingJeanne Ewing00000
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall