To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Rock Dallas Adventure Race
Sprint Series #2
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1216SupernaturalsCaptain - Meg Gilmer / William Lockridge02:15:40 02:15:40.56 2040
2217Trifit-XTCaptain - Benjamin Proko / Katie Proko02:25:02 02:25:02.78 1919
3210Boiler ToughCaptain - Kristen Codish / Doug Ummel02:29:46 02:29:46.24 1818
4266Wingin'itCaptain - Eric Dean / Jodi Jorden02:37:37 02:37:37.34 1717
5214Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Clarissa Wilson02:40:48 02:40:48.34 1633
6209Bike UriousCaptain - Paul Fontenot / Kaitlin Kammerer02:41:55 02:41:55.11 1515
7256Sweat equityCaptain - Charlene Baxter / Jason Baxter02:46:09 02:46:09.46 1430
8215Rabid AmbitionsCaptain - Natalie Contorno / Angelo Del Vecchio02:58:02 02:58:02.76 1331
9211Brown BaggersCaptain - Kimberly Brown / Matthew Brown02:58:46 02:58:46.23 1212
10270Wait For It............Captain - Elvira Hall / Eric Hall03:02:44 03:02:44.99 1130
11262Hall Academy - ARCaptain - Amanda Hall / Matthew Hall03:30:41 03:30:41.70 1022
9999212Chico and the WomanCaptain - Lanny Lancarte / Raven LancarteDNS   00
9999213GabrielCaptain - Iman Sesalem-taylor / Larry TaylorDNS   00


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1218Dan&TamCaptain - Tammy Laurents / Daniel Maclellan02:57:04 02:57:04.00 2020
2219Jedi KnightsCaptain - Kathey Carreiro / John Erway03:00:00 03:00:00.56 1919
3255TEAM MAUICaptain - Craig Frappier / Brenda Villarreal04:12:28 04:12:28.68 1818


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1269Pullup your big girl pantiesCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan02:17:39 02:17:39.52 2020
2268HandfulCaptain - Caitlin Gabor / Jennifer Grosz02:27:09 02:27:09.49 1919
3222GawdurnitCaptain - Lindsey Lightner / Jacqueline Wiese02:47:33 02:47:33.90 1818
4221Classic Zoe Fitness Curly MadnessCaptain - Tara Malone / Connie Mullins02:53:35 02:53:35.07 1737
5263Biker ChicksCaptain - Olivia Roberts / Patricia Morse03:08:45 03:08:45.12 1616
6225She DevilsCaptain - Barbara Ryan-plake / Colleen Stearns03:19:24 03:19:24.01 1534
7223Mud WarriorCaptain - Ashley Hartman / Jennifer Olliff03:52:42 03:52:42.56 1414
9999220awsomeCaptain - Heather SnellDNS   00
9999224PB&JCaptain - Parks Blackwell / Jessica DearienDNS   00


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1227Flying TomatoesCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy Mcwilliam02:36:28 02:36:28.40 2040
2226Sister ActCaptain - Kristi Ryan / Rhonda Wolleat02:48:40 02:48:40.57 1919
3228The BarbellsCaptain - Lisa Barton / Carolyn Campbell04:14:01 04:14:01.00 1818


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1264Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia02:00:11 02:00:11.70 2040
2265Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Singlar02:03:48 02:03:48.40 1938
3258First BloodCaptain - Gabe Bussell / Kirk Campbell02:11:11 02:11:11.69 1818
4244Top 2Captain - Sean Duffy / Jeffrey Nichols02:13:35 02:13:35.13 1717
5245Wich Way RacingCaptain - Ashton Dubroc / Jonathan Dubroc02:18:08 02:18:08.45 1630
6299Joe AlancherilCaptain - Joe Alancheril02:28:55 02:28:55.05 1515
7242Team Do Not ResuscitateCaptain - David Knott / John Savill02:29:51 02:29:51.69 1414
8235Kodokan NinjasCaptain - Trevor Parks / Don Seiler02:33:39 02:33:39.70 1313
9257Tango & CashCaptain - Stephen Duncan / Drew Sundholm02:38:23 02:38:23.89 1212
10243Team ScottyCaptain - Justin Davis / Wesley Lambright02:45:41 02:45:41.71 1111
11236Part-TimersCaptain - Joshua Carnegie / David Lunow02:50:07 02:50:07.26 1010
12230B&B AthleticsCaptain - Stephen Bierschenk / Thomas Bosse02:52:26 02:52:26.18 99
13261Team KolbonerCaptain - Colby Kelly / Carson Stanley02:55:41 02:55:41.71 88
14237Pot & TwiggCaptain - Barrett Horton / Travis Horton03:01:55 03:01:55.13 77
15259Hunchback TrannyCaptain - Nate Bussell / Jon Parker03:07:06 03:07:06.23 66
16240Squash RocketCaptain - Josh Helton / Graham Pearce03:08:10 03:08:10.58 55
17260Team FingersCaptain - Ross Burton / Jordan Stanley04:27:22 04:27:22.17 44
9999231Cajun IdiotsCaptain - Daniel FilerDNS   00
9999232Coco PuffsCaptain - Evan Lemke / Nilay BhagatDNS   00
9999233Distracting BackfistCaptain - Jordan MccurryDNS   00
9999234FxCaptain - Felix De La Riva / Diego MalpicaDNS   00
9999238Rawdawg #1Captain - Josh HahneDNS   00
9999239Scott LeBlancCaptain - Scott LeblancDNS   00
9999241Super MOTOCaptain - Steven Regalado / Logan WimmerDNF   00


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1253Wooo Hooo!Captain - Scott Pinkston / Quentin White02:16:10 02:16:10.61 2040
2249Last MinuteCaptain - Brett Boswell / Jeff Peters02:32:35 02:32:35.09 1938
3254ZephyrCaptain - Dan Burton / Scott Rice02:35:24 02:35:24.04 1818
4250SAD RacingCaptain - Sean Gregory / David Paul02:52:03 02:52:03.91 1735
5252Wheel SuckersCaptain - David Brumley / Robert Smith02:56:50 02:56:50.62 1616
6247Checking LineCaptain - Joe Currens / Lance Mccaskey03:11:01 03:11:01.66 1515
9999248Haul n OatsCaptain - Kyle Clabaugh / Curt HaidDNS   00
9999251TrailblazersCaptain - Fred Lowstetter / Brent UhlDNS   00


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1203Georgia BoysCaptain - Shannon Edwards / David Williams02:17:08 02:17:08.36 2020
2205Red Dirt Red NexCaptain - Joe Turinetti Turinetti / Jim Brown02:57:05 02:57:05.07 1919
3267Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Corey Wallace / Larry David02:58:54 02:58:54.02 1836
4207SlabmastersCaptain - John Grindle / Jason Hartley03:02:13 03:02:13.92 1717
5208Slow PokesCaptain - Gene Capps / Douglas Chastain03:12:10 03:12:10.60 1616
6206Sasquatch BuscadorsCaptain - Scott Jensen / Steve Quiett03:18:09 03:18:09.52 1534
7204OutlawsCaptain - Joshua Lewis / Andrew Padt03:26:32 03:26:32.78 1414


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1298Classic Zoe FitnessCaptain - Thomas Mullins01:53:40 01:53:40.61 2040
2175Terra Firma RacingCaptain - James Bielamowicz01:57:46 01:57:46.19 1938
3147SS minnowCaptain - Josh Tschuor01:58:26 01:58:26.26 1835
4143Hungry TigerCaptain - Clayton P Perriraz01:59:52 01:59:52.78 1732
5140Chance BartholdCaptain - Chance Barthold02:07:20 02:07:20.62 1616
6148Steven.NicholsCaptain - Steven Nichols02:08:48 02:08:48.41 1515
7180Resort-Attractions.comCaptain - Scott Sexton02:13:12 02:13:12.15 1414
892SweatlockCaptain - John Sweatlock02:13:20 02:13:20.58 1313
9139Bearded WomenCaptain - Nathan Delahoussaye02:15:05 02:15:05.13 1212
10158Team JZCaptain - Josh Zier02:20:31 02:20:31.65 1111
11149Swamp Yetis - ChadCaptain - Chad Chandler02:23:19 02:23:19.47 1010
12145Ricky .JordanCaptain - Ricky Jordan02:24:47 02:24:47.28 99
13141Got BeerCaptain - Todd Newton02:25:47 02:25:47.33 820
14246Big PhoneCaptain - Frank Provenzano02:26:10 02:26:10.59 77
15174Ed MazurCaptain - Ed Mazur02:31:11 02:31:11.72 66
16187Donald RiceCaptain - Donald Rice02:31:33 02:31:33.37 55
17146shane.barnesCaptain - Shane Barnes02:37:47 02:37:47.34 44
18189Team TimCaptain - Tim Adcock02:38:44 02:38:44.98 33
19155WMAW? RacingCaptain - Thomas Walter02:44:32 02:44:32.75 22
20159SoberCaptain - Jeff Sober02:45:12 02:45:12.80 11
21142Hooray BeerCaptain - Justus Peters02:47:35 02:47:35.07 00
22154Triple Threat Tough - MarkCaptain - Mark Frears02:50:05 02:50:05.06 00
23438WilliamCaptain - William02:51:25 02:51:25.06 00
24144Jason.BewleyCaptain - Jason Bewley02:59:13 02:59:13.10 00
25157Legs AchingCaptain - Adam Guarino03:04:42 03:04:42.81 00
26229AvengersCaptain - Jose Cuellas03:38:59 03:38:59.44   
9999137Am I Nutz?Captain - Shad ReifDNS   00
9999138Anacoreta CenobitaCaptain - Vitor SilvaDNS   00
9999152Team SpearsCaptain - Brian SpearsDNS   00
9999160timothy.adcockCaptain - Timothy AdcockDNS   00
9999151Swamp Yetis - JaredCaptain - Jared LeeDNS   00
9999150Swamp Yetis - JDCaptain - Jd LawrenceDNS   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1134Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White02:02:14 02:02:14.03 2040
2136PsychlepathCaptain - Heather Cyphers02:16:03 02:16:03.91 1938
3156Take that wit chewCaptain - Lee Meyercord02:38:20 02:38:20.61 1818
4135Hun SoloCaptain - Judy Jones02:43:14 02:43:14.04 1733
9999133Black WidowCaptain - Pam ReaDNS   017



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
1TXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club9272000164
2Cornerstone Recovery8836000124
3Triple Threat Tough05000050
4AAR Austin Adventure Racers181700035
5The Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
6Twigg & Pot Club070007
0HFAR000000
0Team OA/Bicycle Plus000000
0HART000000
0RDR - Rawdawg Racing000000
0Cazzos000000



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers181700035
SupernaturalsTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club202000040
Project MayhemTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club191900038
Hun SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club161700033
Wich Way RacingTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club141600030
Masters of the UniverseTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club20000020
Black WidowTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club17000017
Double TroubleCornerstone Recovery19000019
CanardlysCornerstone Recovery18000018
Young StunnasCornerstone Recovery18000018
First BloodCornerstone Recovery01800018
The Other OnesCornerstone Recovery17000017
1st BloodCornerstone Recovery16000016
Maniacally ChallengedCornerstone Recovery11000011
Darkside RidersCornerstone Recovery10000010
Team KolbonerCornerstone Recovery080008
Hunchback TrannyCornerstone Recovery060006
Team FingersCornerstone Recovery040004
GCLTC-IPThe Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
Jedi KnightsTriple Threat Tough01900019
Boiler ToughTriple Threat Tough01800018
Kodokan NinjasTriple Threat Tough01300013
timothy.adcockTriple Threat Tough000000
Pot & TwiggTwigg & Pot Club070007
Rawdawg #1RDR - Rawdawg Racing000000
FxCazzos000000



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




2 Person Clydesdale
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Old School Adventure RacingCorey Wallace, Larry David181800036
Sasquatch BuscadorsScott Jensen, Steve Quiett191500034
Nor EasterChristopher Larkin, Mark Smythe20000020
Georgia BoysShannon Edwards, David Williams02000020
Red Dirt Red NexJoe Turinetti Turinetti01900019
SlabmastersJohn Grindle, Jason Hartley01700017
Slow PokesGene Capps, Douglas Chastain01600016
OutlawsJoshua Lewis, Andrew Padt01400014



2 Person Coed
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
SupernaturalsMeg Gilmer, William Lockridge202000040
Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KClarissa Wilson, Wes Comeaux171600033
Rabid AmbitionsAngelo Del Vecchio, Natalie Contorno181300031
Sweat equityCharlene Baxter, Jason Baxter161400030
Wait For It............Elvira Hall, Eric Hall191100030
Hall Academy - ARAmanda Hall, Matthew Hall121000022
Trifit-XTBenjamin Proko, Katie Proko01900019
Boiler ToughKristen Codish, Doug Ummel01800018
Wingin'itEric Dean, Jodi Jorden01700017
Kronk and CompanyCarson Stanley, Kristen Goree15000015
Bike UriousPaul Fontenot, Kaitlin Kammerer01500015
i wayJuan Carlos Autrique, Maria Vergara14000014
DFerLiliana Gonzalez, Pedro De Uriarte13000013
Brown BaggersKimberly Brown, Matthew Brown01200012
Maniacally ChallengedJon Parker, Paige Parker11000011



2 Person Coed Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Masters of the UniverseGabe Haarshma, Tammy Killebrew20000020
Dan&TamTammy Laurents, Daniel Maclellan02000020
Double TroubleKathy Murphy, Kevin Murphy19000019
Jedi KnightsKathey Carreiro, John Erway01900019
CanardlysAnette Edens, Steve Irving18000018
TEAM MAUICraig Frappier, Brenda Villarreal01800018



2 Person Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Classic Zoe Fitness Curly MadnessConnie Mullins, Tara Malone201700037
She DevilsBarbara Ryan-plake, Colleen Stearns191500034
Pullup your big girl pantiesBonnie Barlow, Sarah Scallan02000020
HandfulCaitlin Gabor, Jennifer Grosz01900019
GawdurnitLindsey Lightner, Jacqueline Wiese01800018
Biker ChicksOlivia Roberts, Patricia Morse01600016
Mud WarriorAshley Hartman, Jennifer Olliff01400014



2 Person Female Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Flying TomatoesChristy Mcwilliam, Lyn Kruger202000040
SMVaheadAmy Fortenberry, Karin Fisher19000019
Sister ActKristi Ryan, Rhonda Wolleat01900019
The BarbellsLisa Barton, Carolyn Campbell01800018



2 Person Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Ridin DirtyAdam Kain, James Mallia202000040
Project MayhemNeil Decker, D J Singlar191900038
Wich Way RacingAshton Dubroc, Jonathan Dubroc141600030
Young StunnasColby Kelly, Eric Bell18000018
First BloodGabe Bussell, Kirk Campbell01800018
The Other OnesJames Skelton, Peter Dykes17000017
Top 2Sean Duffy, Jeffrey Nichols01700017
1st BloodGabe Bussell, Kirk Campbell16000016
Crossfit KyleTravis Loyd, Chad Baker15000015
Joe AlancherilJoe Alancheril01500015
Team Do Not ResuscitateDavid Knott, John Savill01400014
Option BatmanMichael Rahn, Wesley Blankman13000013
Kodokan NinjasTrevor Parks, Don Seiler01300013
James.BuchanJames Buchan, Jason Mcdonnell12000012
Tango & CashStephen Duncan, Drew Sundholm01200012
Brian.ArbuckleBrian Arbuckle, Jakim Finlay11000011
Team ScottyJustin Davis, Wesley Lambright01100011
Darkside RidersDylan Scott, Scott Shumate10000010
Part-TimersJoshua Carnegie, David Lunow01000010
GCLTC-IPBj Bergeron, Jesus Carias900009
B&B AthleticsStephen Bierschenk, Thomas Bosse090009
First TimersChris Moritz, Hector Ornelas800008
Team KolbonerColby Kelly, Carson Stanley080008
Pot & TwiggBarrett Horton, Travis Horton070007
Hunchback TrannyNate Bussell, Jon Parker060006
Squash RocketJosh Helton, Graham Pearce050005
Team FingersRoss Burton, Jordan Stanley040004



2 Person Male Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Wooo Hooo!Scott Pinkston, Quentin White202000040
Last MinuteBrett Boswell, Jeff Peters191900038
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory181700035
ZephyrDan Burton, Scott Rice01800018
Wheel SuckersDavid Brumley, Robert Smith01600016
Checking LineJoe Currens, Lance Mccaskey01500015



Solo Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Ferocious KittenMelissa White202000040
PsychlepathHeather Cyphers191900038
Hun SoloJudy Jones161700033
Crank MonkeyAli Wilkerson18000018
Take that wit chewLee Meyercord01800018
Black WidowPam Rea17000017
MommymommymommymommyMolly Ward15000015



Solo Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
Classic Zoe FitnessThomas Mullins202000040
Terra Firma RacingJames Bielamowicz191900038
SS minnowJosh Tschuor171800035
Hungry TigerClayton P Perriraz151700032
Got BeerTodd Newton12800020
Jonathan.GoldsmithJonathan Goldsmith18000018
BamamanDavid Haley, Kris Hester16000016
Chance BartholdChance Barthold01600016
Steven.NicholsSteven Nichols01500015
Resort-Attractions.comScott Sexton14000014
Resort-Attractions.comScott Sexton01400014
Judson.KauffmanJudson Kauffman13000013
SweatlockJohn Sweatlock01300013
Bearded WomenNathan Delahoussaye01200012
Grant.AndersonGrant Anderson11000011
Team JZJosh Zier01100011
Donald RiceDonald Rice10000010
Swamp Yetis - ChadChad Chandler01000010
CLHWilliam Bielamowitz900009
Ricky .JordanRicky Jordan090009
Seth.AndersonSeth Anderson800008
Chris GreggChris Gregg700007
Big PhoneFrank Provenzano070007
PecosWesley Ward600006
Ed MazurEd Mazur060006
Donald RiceDonald Rice050005
shane.barnesShane Barnes040004
Team TimTim Adcock030003
WMAW? RacingThomas Walter020002
SoberJeff Sober010001
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall