To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Tex's Challange
Sprint Series #1
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!
 


2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1172SupernaturalsCaptain - Meg Gilmer / William Lockridge02:05:01 02:05:01.65 2020
2197Wait For It............Captain - Elvira Hall / Eric Hall02:12:21 02:12:21.62 1919
3171Rabid AmbitionsCaptain - Angelo Del Vecchio / Natalie Contorno02:18:03 02:18:03.91 1818
4167Houston Adventure Racing.com/Team KCaptain - Clarissa Wilson / Wes Comeaux02:22:45 02:22:45.05 1717
5173Sweat equityCaptain - Charlene Baxter / Jason Baxter02:26:59 02:26:59.46 1616
6169Kronk and CompanyCaptain - Carson Stanley / Kristen Goree02:36:19 02:36:19.41 1515
7168i wayCaptain - Juan Carlos Autrique / maria vergara02:43:43 02:43:43.25 1414
8164DFerCaptain - Liliana Gonzalez / Pedro De Uriarte02:50:07 02:50:07.29 1313
9166Hall Academy - ARCaptain - Amanda Hall / Matthew Hall02:58:11 02:58:11.63 1212
10170Maniacally ChallengedCaptain - Jon Parker / Paige Parker03:22:45 03:22:45.89 1111
9999163Chaz and Co.Captain - Jake Pittman / Victoria OdleDQ  Cut Course00
9999174Tango MikeCaptain - Amanda Tyma McNeilDNS   00
9999175Team CoughlinCaptain - Jeff Coughlin / Lauren CoughlinDNS   00


2 Person Coed Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1201Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Gabe Haarshma / Tammy Killebrew01:48:45 01:48:45.12 2020
2202Double TroubleCaptain - Kathy Murphy / Kevin Murphy02:49:44 02:49:44.00 1919
3176CanardlysCaptain - Anette Edens / Steve Irving03:43:48 03:43:48.09 1818


2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1165Classic Zoe Fitness Curly MadnessCaptain - Connie Mullins02:39:21 02:39:21.64 2020
2177She DevilsCaptain - Barbara Ryan-Plake / Colleen Stearns02:57:55 02:57:55.05 1919


2 Person Female Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1178Flying TomatoesCaptain - Christy McWilliam / Lyn Kruger02:17:53 02:17:53.82 2020
2179SMVaheadCaptain - Amy Fortenberry / Karin fisher02:55:25 02:55:25.05 1919


2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1190Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia01:46:56 01:46:56.21 2020
2200Project MayhemCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Singlar01:46:56 01:46:56.22 1919
3193Young StunnasCaptain - Colby Kelly / Eric Bell01:54:19 01:54:19.46 1818
4191The Other OnesCaptain - James Skelton / Peter Dykes01:55:51 01:55:51.71 1717
51811st BloodCaptain - Gabe Bussell / Kirk Campbell01:56:16 01:56:16.15 1616
6199Crossfit KyleCaptain - Travis Loyd / Chad Baker01:59:45 01:59:45.06 1515
7192Wich Way RacingCaptain - Ashton Dubroc / Jonathan Dubroc02:02:26 02:02:26.16 1414
8188Option BatmanCaptain - Michael Rahn / Wesley Blankman02:03:03 02:03:03.88 1313
9186James.BuchanCaptain - James Buchan / Jason McDonnell02:04:41 02:04:41.72 1212
10182Brian.ArbuckleCaptain - Brian Arbuckle / Jakim Finlay02:05:53 02:05:53.82 1111
11183Darkside RidersCaptain - Dylan Scott / Scott Shumate02:13:59 02:14:19.35 1010
12185GCLTC-IPCaptain - BJ Bergeron / Jesus Carias02:44:00 02:44:00.59 99
13184First TimersCaptain - Chris Moritz / Hector Ornelas02:44:17 02:44:17.81 88
9999187MexicoCaptain - Agustin CruzDNS   00


2 Person Male Masters

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1196Wooo!Hooo!Captain - Quentin White / Scott Pinkston02:02:20 02:02:20.01 2020
2194Last MinuteCaptain - Brett Boswell / Jeff Peters02:13:48 02:14:08.43 1919
3195SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:30:08 02:30:08.37 1818


2 Person Clydesdale

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1161Nor EasterCaptain - Christopher Larkin / Mark Smythe02:12:38 02:12:38.38 2020
2198Sasquatch BuscadorsCaptain - Scott Jensen / Steve Qulett02:33:17 02:33:17.25 1919
3162Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Corey Wallace / Larry David02:39:53 02:39:53.84 1818
9999160HobosCaptain - Jonathan Joy / Preston JoyDNS   00


Solo Male

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1131Classic Zoe FitnessCaptain - Thomas Mullins01:39:16 01:39:16.14 2020
2129Terra Firma RacingCaptain - James Bielamowicz01:41:02 01:41:02.77 1919
397Jonathan.GoldsmithCaptain - Jonathan Goldsmith01:44:46 01:44:46.15 1818
4127SS minnowCaptain - Josh Tschuor01:46:55 01:46:55.07 1717
5189BamamanCaptain - Kris Hester01:48:22 01:48:22.73 1616
696Hungry TigerCaptain - Clayton P Perriraz01:48:33 01:48:33.87 1515
7132Resort-Attractions.comCaptain - Scott Sexton01:54:15 01:54:15.11 1414
898Judson.KauffmanCaptain - Judson Kauffman02:03:02 02:03:02.21 1313
994Got BeerCaptain - todd newton02:08:09 02:08:09.42 1212
1095Grant.AndersonCaptain - Grant Anderson02:11:14 02:11:14.96 1111
1193Donald RiceCaptain - Donald Rice02:14:27 02:14:27.01 1010
12128CLHCaptain - William Bielamowitz02:25:23 02:25:23.87 99
13124Seth.AndersonCaptain - Seth Anderson02:25:57 02:25:57.24 88
1491Chris GreggCaptain - Chris Gregg02:36:44 02:36:44.94 77
1599PecosCaptain - Wesley Ward03:11:32 03:11:32.92 66
999992Daniel.HappleyCaptain - Daniel HappleyDNS   00


Solo Female

PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
187Ferocious KittenCaptain - Melissa White01:51:29 01:51:29.43 2020
290PsychlepathCaptain - Heather Cyphers02:01:40 02:01:40.62 1919
35Crank MonkeyCaptain - Ali Wilkerson02:11:02 02:11:02.72 1818
44Black WidowCaptain - Pam Rea02:11:33 02:11:33.85 1717
588Hun SoloCaptain - Judy Jones02:21:28 02:21:28.39 1616
689MommymommymommymommyCaptain - Molly Ward02:24:35 02:25:35.10 1515



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
1TXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club92000092
2Cornerstone Recovery88000088
3AAR Austin Adventure Racers18000018
4The Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009
0HFAR000000
0Team OA/Bicycle Plus000000
0HART000000
0000000



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5TTL Points
SAD RacingAAR Austin Adventure Racers18000018
SupernaturalsTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club20000020
Masters of the UniverseTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club20000020
Project MayhemTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club19000019
Black WidowTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club17000017
Hun SoloTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club16000016
Wich Way RacingTXAR Texas Adventure Racing Club14000014
Double TroubleCornerstone Recovery19000019
CanardlysCornerstone Recovery18000018
Young StunnasCornerstone Recovery18000018
The Other OnesCornerstone Recovery17000017
1st BloodCornerstone Recovery16000016
Maniacally ChallengedCornerstone Recovery11000011
Darkside RidersCornerstone Recovery10000010
GCLTC-IPThe Woodlands Running Club Lifetime Fitness900009



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS

 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall