To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Huntsville Hammer Sprint Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Sprint 2 Person Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
115TMACaptain - Kimberly Hornsby / Craig Laurenson02:55:34 02:55:34.95 
218Bonnie & ClydeCaptain - David Mackey / Susan Pollard02:58:57 02:58:57.00 
391NoBodysCaptain - James Reynolds / Stacey Smith03:06:05 03:06:05.42 
453SIACaptain - Arild Jakobsen / Isabel Jakobsen / Sebastian Jakobsen03:10:46 03:10:46.01 
517nocurbtoohighCaptain - Adam Nevill / Marisol Inda03:21:08 03:21:08.59 
614Flat TiresCaptain - Ty Brockhoeft / Mara Salisbury03:23:09 03:23:09.70 
716Venomous Veliz'sCaptain - Joe Veliz / Maritza Cervantes-Vel03:25:33 03:25:33.29 
813Pearland ProwlersCaptain - Marcie Gretza / Jeff Bailey04:26:39 04:26:39.06 
999812LitespeedCaptain - Brian Todd / Monica ToddStarted 00:00:00.00 


Sprint 2 Person Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
125Just Add DirtCaptain - Scott McDonald / Aaron McDonald02:23:58 02:23:58.28 
226Team TDB IICaptain - Ray Barr / John Mullikin02:53:08 02:53:08.87 
322Trifit XTCaptain - Joe Glass / Chris Allen03:03:33 03:03:33.40 
430Team TDB 1Captain - Mike Boate / Robert Whitson03:09:55 03:09:55.93 
519R2DCaptain - Philip Brown / Shaun Nail03:15:04 03:15:04.70 
621El TriCaptain - Jesus Gamero / Juan Gamero03:20:03 03:20:03.46 
729Magicman and El DiabloCaptain - joe sullivan / david moland03:31:06 03:31:06.37 
828Kids of NorwayCaptain - Simen Vikane / Stian Rummelhoff03:36:48 03:36:48.43 
923Pire BikeworksCaptain - Ivan Pire / Eric Rosipal03:39:13 03:39:13.20 
1024Not This AgainCaptain - Arod G / Donald Faulkner03:42:09 03:42:09.07 
1120Run Cycle RhoCaptain - Tim Goldmann / Mike Wessel04:35:34 04:35:34.71 


Sprint 2 Person Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
183Just for FunCaptain - Kathy Reynolds / Tracy Jones02:37:18 02:37:18.10 
290Honey BadgersCaptain - Monica Marsh / Katherine Thom02:42:32 02:42:32.68 
331Team Ho'manceCaptain - Lisa Garces / Fayza Elmostehi03:13:01 03:13:01.26 
432LindlesinatorCaptain - Lindsey Brockhan / Leslie Donahoe03:57:48 03:57:48.92 
586Not a ThreatCaptain - Rachel E Jeske / Rachel A Jeske05:01:21 05:01:21.21 
643Hegar Hay GirlsCaptain - Anita Evans / Montrell Jack05:36:02 05:36:02.62 


Sprint Solo Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
180Katie WalletCaptain - Katie Wallet04:26:51 04:26:51.78 


Sprint Solo Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
181Chuck WoodCaptain - Chuck Wood02:18:30 02:18:30.76 
278Patrick NelsonCaptain - Patrick Nelsoal02:26:03 02:26:03.48 
385Leslie PadillaCaptain - Leslie Padilla02:26:37 02:26:37.53 
482Matthew TaylorCaptain - Matthew Taylor02:50:58 02:50:58.79 
579Frank ProvenzanoCaptain - Frank Provenzano03:02:05 03:02:05.92 
688Robert AastromCaptain - Robert Aastrom03:34:44 03:34:44.59 
784Donald ThibodeauxCaptain - Donald Thibodeaux04:46:04 04:46:04.89 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall