To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

12th Man Adventure Race,
Sprint Series #4

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!"

 
 


Coed
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1107Monkey BusinessCaptain - Cody Truitt / Melissa White02:06:48 02:06:48.45 2056
2578AIX Group/iMOATCaptain - Kim Chance / Daniel Duryea02:08:31 02:08:31.45 1959
3573Trifit-XTCaptain - Benjamin Proko / Katherine Proko02:21:10 02:21:10.28 1818
4109The ChonesCaptain - Elvira Alvarez / Eric Hall02:27:00 02:27:00.90 1767
5108SupernaturalCaptain - Meg Gilmer / William Lockridge02:32:57 02:32:57.45 1616
6580The SwizzlersCaptain - Marissa Stearns / Chris Stearns02:44:32 02:44:32.37 1515
7105Chico and the WomanCaptain - Lanny Lancarte / Raven Lancarte02:48:00 02:48:00.65 1429
8104CCCaptain - Clint Robertson / Cayleigh Simpson03:13:38 03:13:38.09 1313
9579HFAR - Slippery DynamiteCaptain - Jeremy Paisley / Deserea Paisley03:17:25 03:17:25.23 1212
10106Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley03:20:10 03:20:10.32 1138


Coed Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1576HFAR/WerewolvesCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Gabe Haarsma02:04:15 02:04:15.09 2060
2102BlewBye-UCaptain - Jeff Hankins / Pam Rea02:19:44 02:19:44.78 1957
3103MISPLACED NORSKIESCaptain - Jay Robinson / Diane Robinson02:41:03 02:41:03.50 1872


Male
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1581Rockets In Our PocketsCaptain - Wooch Graff / Kent Keller01:50:39 01:50:39.35 2020
2583iMOAT - Bain/TalaminiCaptain - Bob Talamini / Shaun Bane01:52:50 01:52:50.20 1919
3124Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia02:06:37 02:06:37.82 1878
4582Kwazy KoalasCaptain - Neil Decker / D J Snyder02:22:37 02:22:37.71 1736
5125TechnoVikingCaptain - Marty Littlewood / Tanner Mays02:23:18 02:23:18.20 1667
6121HFAR Crazy TrainCaptain - Tim Helm / Mark Mangin02:28:52 02:28:52.68 1545
7584No WayCaptain - Dinh Ngo / Wade Woeltrmann02:31:36 02:31:36.21 1414
8574BrinksCaptain - Dan Putnam / Brent Uhl02:31:44 02:31:44.21 1344
9120Gruesome TwosomeCaptain - Shane Roy / Jacob Howdeshell02:34:07 02:34:07.00 1221
10122Option BatmanCaptain - Wes Blankman / Michael Rahn02:38:15 02:38:15.53 1154
11570Team TrifectaCaptain - David Haley / Joseph Maydell02:49:05 02:49:05.92 1029
12572Wheel be okayCaptain - Kevin Hsu / Andrew Whicker03:01:00 03:01:00.08 99
13116SAD RacingCaptain - Brandon Gregory / Sean Gregory03:38:51 03:38:51.84 858
9999123ProdromosCaptain - Joshua Bohun / Michael MillerDNS   00


Male Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1117Sugarland BanditosCaptain - Frank Arriola / Rob Botard02:06:02 02:06:02.18 2040
2118Team Pink ChangoCaptain - Ernest Arzate / Joel Mabry02:10:47 02:10:47.96 1975
3119WoooHooo!Captain - Scott Pinkston / Quentin White02:33:24 02:33:24.84 1818
4115CoolstrosCaptain - Bernard Castro / Paul Cooley03:03:01 03:03:01.25 1717


Female
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1571MaxHRCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Sarah Scallan02:15:31 02:15:31.07 2080
2112Earthy Endurance SUBCaptain - Kristen Codish / Johnan Ratliff02:36:15 02:36:15.60 1936
3113HFAR Longitudes & AttitudesCaptain - Wendy Rea / Jennifer Riley02:52:59 02:52:59.82 1832
4577Figlig / ReGEAREDCaptain - Lauren Lay / Rachel Spire02:57:05 02:57:05.15 1717
5114sister troubleCaptain - Mindy Rosito / Malissa Underwood03:52:34 03:52:34.14 1616


Female Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1111HFAR/Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Helena Finley / Michele Willis02:18:17 02:18:17.87 2080
2110Earthy EnduranceCaptain - Lyn Kruger / Christy Mcwilliam02:46:47 02:46:47.89 1938


Clydesdale
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1101HFAR 29 StonesCaptain - Kelly Kahler / Mark Stone02:31:12 02:31:12.75 2060
2569Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Larry David / Corey Wallace02:57:24 02:57:24.76 1973
3585C5Captain - Jarrett Erwin / Wes Danaher03:11:54 03:11:54.07 1833


Solo Male
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1129iMOAT WWDBD?Captain - Nathan Winkelmann01:48:11 01:48:11.79   
2546spontaneousCaptain - Clayton Perriraz01:58:37 01:58:37.15 1938
3575Whiskey Tango FoxtrotCaptain - Scott Shoaf02:18:15 02:18:15.82 1837
4130Nik GreenCaptain - Nik Green02:25:49 02:25:49.46 1717
5132RookieCaptain - Todd Newton02:29:00 02:29:00.82 1648
6554GusCaptain - Gus Bruna02:33:18 02:33:18.89 1515
7127Breaking AwayCaptain - Vern Meier02:51:49 02:51:49.57 1414
8547TrifitXT BCaptain - Chris Allen03:01:00 03:01:00.07 1313
9544Bret SandersCaptain - Bret Sanders03:11:31 03:11:31.23 1212
9999100Deputy DogCaptain - Ralph PlakeDNF   044
9999128EscolapiosCaptain - Salvador MedinaDNF   010
9999131ProdromoiCaptain - Matthew BedinghausDNS   00


Solo Female
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1548PsychlepathCaptain - Heather Cyphers02:26:20 02:26:20.89 2020
2126TexasAR.comCaptain - Barbara Ryan-plank03:04:20 03:04:20.59 1975
3534Me, myself & ICaptain - Channing Chernoff03:20:04 03:20:04.28 1818
4555Just LostCaptain - Sharon Menskik03:31:10 03:31:10.60 1717



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1HFAR559799100351
2AAR78535227210
3TAR32325519138
4HART0038038
5Team OA/Bicycle Plus0200020



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Pink ChangoAAR2018181975
SAD RacingAAR191615858
HandfulAAR191919057
HFAR/Masters of the UniverseHFAR2020202080
HFAR/WerewolvesHFAR200202060
HFAR 29 StonesHFAR020202060
BlewBye-UHFAR190191957
Monkey BusinessHFAR019172056
HFAR Crazy TrainHFAR160141545
Sugarland BanditosHFAR00202040
Whiskey Tango FoxtrotHFAR00191837
Kwazy KoalasHFAR01901736
HFAR Longitudes & AttitudesHFAR00141832
HFAR OutcastHFAR0190019
iMOAT2HFAR0019019
HFAR/PredatorsHFAR0018018
Just LostHFAR0001717
HFAR Flight RiskHFAR0016016
Dirty BlondesHFAR0016016
Half-Mexican HairlessHFAR0015015
Lost & ForgottenHFAR0014014
Already TiredHFAR0013013
HFAR "a decent male masters team"HFAR0013013
HFAR - Slippery DynamiteHFAR0001212
HFAR/Sprinting TurtlesHFAR0011011
AZteamHFAR0011011
Whipper SnappersHFAR0010010
TexasAR.comTAR1918191975
Deputy DogTAR131417044
Team MaybeTAR0019019
Team OA/Bicycle PlusTeam OA/Bicycle Plus0200020
HART - One Old GoatHART0020020
HART / Racing is TrainingHART0018018



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS




Clydesdale
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Old School Adventure RacingCorey Wallace, Larry David, James Wilson1917181973
HFAR 29 StonesMark Stone, Kelly Kahler, John Stone020202060
C5Jarrett Erwin, Wes Danaher01501833



Coed
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
The ChonesElvira Alvarez, Eric Hall1916151767
AIX Group/iMOATDaniel Duryea, Patti Plagmann, Kim Chance202001959
Monkey BusinessCody Truitt, Melissa White019172056
P&KMeagan Vanzandt, Javier Morales131314040
Drag N FlyChris Mosley, Denise Mosley140131138
Chicken Wing and Pork ChopKent Keller, Jami Keller01818036
HeavyPedalBryan Gonsoulin, Jennifer Rogers16150031
Sweat EquityJason Baxter, Charlene Baxter17012029
Chico and the WomanLanny Lancarte, Raven Lancarte15001429



Coed Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
MISPLACED NORSKIESJay Robinson, Diane Robinson1819171872
HFAR/WerewolvesAshley Mangin, Gabe Haarsma, Ashley Edwards200202060
BlewBye-UJeff Hankins, Pam Rea190191957



Female
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
MaxHRBonnie Barlow, Reba Becker, Sarah Scallan2020202080
HandfulJennifer Grosz, Celeste Hoffman-luke, Caitlin Gabor191919057
DeVaValerie Mcclain, Debbie Grieder18170035
Teechnoviking BabesLaura Mays, Erika Baier01815033
HFAR Longitudes & AttitudesWendy Rea, Jennifer Riley00141832



Female Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
HFAR/Masters of the UniverseTammy Killebrew, Kimberly Kieffer, Helena Finley, Michele Willis2020202080
TexasAR.comBecky Haluska, Barbara Ryan-plank1918191975
Earthy EnduranceLynn Kruger, Christy Mcwilliam, Lyn Kruger, Kristen Codish, Johnan Ratliff01901938



Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Ridin DirtyAdam Kain, James Mallia2020201878
TechnoVikingTanner Mays, Marty Littlewood1718161667
Option BatmanWesley Blankman, Michael Rahn, Wes Blankman1317131154
HFAR Crazy TrainMark Mangin, Neil Decker, Mark Mangin, Tim Helm160141545
Team PlanetaryKirk Campbell, Gabe Bussell, Adam Potter19017036
Team TrifectaDavid Haley, Joseph Maydell01361029
Gruesome TwosomeShane Roy, Jacob Howdeshell0091221



Male Masters
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Pink ChangoJoel Mabry, Ernest Arzate2018181975
SAD RacingDavid Paul, Sean Gregory, Brandon Gregory191615858
BrinksFred Lowstetter, Brent Uhl, Dan Putnam017141344
Sugarland BanditosFrank Arriola, Rob Botard00202040



Solo Male
Team NameTeam MembersRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
RookieTodd Newton150171648
spontaneousClayton Perriraz00191938



 
 
   
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169