To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

2011 Tex's Challenge
Texas State Championship Sprint Adventure Race #1
Sprint & Collegiate National Championship

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!"

 
 


Coed
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1217AIX Group/iMOATCaptain - Daniel Duryea / Patti Plagmann02:10:07 02:10:07.67 2020
2201The ChonesCaptain - Eric Hall / Elvira Alvarez02:39:55 02:39:55.64 1919
32152 Hours LateCaptain - Heather Cyphers / Robert Steward02:45:21 02:45:21.12 1818
4153Sweat EquityCaptain - Jason Baxter / Charlene Baxter02:59:41 02:59:41.95 1717
5160HeavyPedalCaptain - Bryan Gonsoulin / Jennifer Rogers03:05:53 03:05:53.42 1616
6208Chico and the WomanCaptain - Lanny Lancarte / Raven Lancarte03:09:50 03:09:50.23 1515
7210Drag N FlyCaptain - Chris Mosley / Denise Mosley03:19:16 03:19:16.15 1414
8171P&KCaptain - Meagan VanZandt / Javier Morales03:23:05 03:23:05.87 1313


Coed Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1218HFAR/WerewolvesCaptain - Ashley Mangin / Gabe Haarsma02:11:06 02:11:06.17 2020
2196BlewBye-UCaptain - Jeff Hankins / Pam Rea02:21:41 02:21:41.06 1919
3204MISPLACED NORSKIESCaptain - JAY ROBINSON / DIANE ROBINSON02:40:02 02:40:02.21 1818


Male
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1170Ridin DirtyCaptain - Adam Kain / James Mallia02:14:43 02:14:43.15 2020
2193Team PlanetaryCaptain - Kirk Campbell / Gabe Bussell02:18:59 02:18:59.93 1919
3194The BaconatorsCaptain - Cooper McNulty / Eric Bell02:21:14 02:21:14.03 1818
4198TechnoVikingCaptain - Tanner Mays / Marty Littlewood02:29:16 02:29:16.17 1717
5214HFAR Crazy TrainCaptain - Mark Mangin / Neil Decker02:31:37 02:31:37.34 1616
6158the Charlie FoxtrotsCaptain - Ryan Iammarino / Landon Fabela02:32:33 02:32:33.75 1515
7220Honey BadgerCaptain - Mark Manning / Ross Lucksinger02:43:17 02:43:17.18 1414
8219Option BatmanCaptain - Wesley Blankman / Michael Rahn02:55:50 02:55:50.56 1313
9211Los BarreraCaptain - Daniel Barrera / Arturo Gomez03:11:33 03:11:33.96 1212
10209Jupiters UnitCaptain - Ernest Cortez / Michael Long03:19:58 03:19:58.84 1111
9999155Mogul MashersCaptain - Paul Self / Tyler SelfDNS   00


Male Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1173Team Pink ChangoCaptain - Joel Mabry / Ernest Arzate02:26:27 02:26:27.15 2020
2174SAD RacingCaptain - David Paul / Sean Gregory02:48:00 02:48:00.56 1919


Female
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1172MaxHRCaptain - Bonnie Barlow / Reba Becker02:24:22 02:24:22.78 2020
2167HandfulCaptain - Jennifer Grosz / Celeste Hoffman-Luke02:54:54 02:54:54.35 1919
3188Team DeVaCaptain - Valerie McClain / Debbie Grieder03:21:24 03:21:24.93 1818
4216The A TeamCaptain - Amanda Hall / Ashley Stewart03:35:09 03:35:09.32 1717


Female Masters
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1213Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Tammy Killebrew / Kimberly Kieffer02:30:30 02:30:30.12 2020
2161TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-Plaked03:25:52 03:25:52.93 1919


Collegiate Coed
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1206UNT's Sneaky Panda & The Dirty KolacheCaptain - Rhiannon Smith / James Krahula02:22:33 02:22:33.53 2020


Open
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1165Earthy Endurance SoloCaptain - Lyn Kruger03:06:04 03:06:04.57   


Clydesdale
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1212Seal Team 5.9Captain - Kris Davis / Michael Klein02:44:27 02:44:27.82 2020
2162Old School Adventure RacingCaptain - Corey Wallace / Larry David03:21:31 03:21:31.34 1919
9999163Beef SupremeCaptain - Holland Jackson / Cameron TarttDNS   00


Solo Male
PlaceBibTeam NameNameFinish TimePenalty
HH:MM
Total TimeNotesPointsTTL
Points
1545Running ManCaptain - Channon Mata02:12:28 02:12:28.09 2020
2511HesterCaptain - Kris Hester02:16:19 02:16:19.93 1919
3562LeeTexInAustinCaptain - Leland Means02:17:09 02:17:09.10 1818
4512OwensCaptain - Bramer Owens02:51:39 02:51:39.62 1717
5513BaxterCaptain - David Baxter02:52:14 02:52:14.59 1616
6563RookieCaptain - Todd Newton03:07:12 03:07:12.64 1515
7565Pre-KCaptain - Todd Ritz03:32:23 03:32:23.40 1414
8548Deputy DogCaptain - Ralph Plake03:35:18 03:35:18.00 1313



Club Points
PlaceClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
1AAR7800078
2HFAR5500055



Club Teams
Team NameClub NameRace1Race2Race3Race4TTL Points
Team Pink ChangoAAR2000020
Masters of the UniverseAAR2000020
HandfulAAR1900019
SAD RacingAAR1900019
HFAR/WerewolvesHFAR2000020
BlewBye-UHFAR1900019
HFAR Crazy TrainHFAR1600016



Texas State Championship TEAM STANDINGS


 
 
   
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169