To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
Huntsville Hammer Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Sprint Solo
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
161Lost BoyCaptain - Charlie Baggett02:02:23
237Team Mo LassusCaptain - Doug Hargis02:04:15
378Dinky DCaptain - Damian Vest02:09:46
429Rebel RebelCaptain - John Cody02:10:00
579Crossfit HumbleCaptain - Katie Sims 02:14:02
6101Low on 02Captain - Jose Guzeman02:24:06
731EscolapiosCaptain - Salvador Medina02:39:36
882toad lickerCaptain - Rachel Jeske02:47:13
915Rage Against the Cut-offCaptain - Drake White02:57:45
1096WoodyCaptain - William Woodward03:04:14
1138Last Place SoloCaptain - Adam Kley 03:27:01
12102MeCaptain - Matthew Zurcher 03:27:50


Sprint 2 Person Masters
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
156LONESTAR/HFARCaptain - Cynthia Bryan-will / Will Williams02:04:40
247The Mob (Misfits On Bikes)Captain - Vaughn Williamson / Chris Pearson02:17:36
310Monkee BiznessCaptain - Eric Crecelius / Susan Rouse02:20:07
435Ebb Tide RacingCaptain - Jamie Berger / Michele Clark02:35:52
566"B" SquaredCaptain - Bruce Sauser / Brenda Sauser02:43:37
632G220Captain - Dan Rutledge / Steve Byers03:33:55


Sprint 2 Person Male
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
157Six Pack AttackCaptain - Wes Comeaux / Fernando Lopez02:11:05
234The MonopolistsCaptain - Kyle Olsen / Ryan Larsen02:16:10
383The winning crewCaptain - Manuel Posada / Jarrett Hubert02:17:33
467Soldados del AmorCaptain - Jean Pierre Lucian / Joaquin Maqueda02:21:35
508Shake and BakeCaptain - Travis Hawksley / Devon Barnes02:25:09
623Beau BaumCaptain - Jeremy Gilkerson / Beau Baum02:25:15
772Texan and a English manCaptain - Bryan Skinner / Daniel Wainwright02:26:24
854Blue SteelCaptain - Aaron T Moore / Kevin Adames02:26:28
981Corrigan LTC Nursing & RehaCaptain - Bj Bergeron / Chris Grushkowsky02:26:56
1019Nothing Rhymes with OrangeCaptain - Jeffrey Davis / Kevin Davis02:29:06
1122CluelessCaptain - Scott Pruyn / Bill Bradbury02:30:15
1259Dazed and ConfusedCaptain - Matt Pelikan / Terry Babin02:31:19
1328Team AmericaCaptain - Eric Ibarra / Jonathan Ibarra02:33:24
1446HART/Controlled BurnCaptain - Antonio Gregg / Stephen Ferrar02:35:15
1507BrunoCaptain - Les Padilla / Richard Nicholls02:36:06
1668Corn SlingersCaptain - Scott Rothwell / Scott Craig02:39:20
1789Team Xterra Sports - GrandeCaptain - Bob Dorsett / Eric Pelczar02:46:57
1845The RFR'sCaptain - Ta-lee Shue / Daniel Pieper02:47:00
1990Amantes de tu noviaCaptain - Franco Bladilo / Emilio Kirby02:47:57
2041VATOS LOCOCaptain - Clyde Stroud / Dan Robledo02:52:46
2149Slow on the UptakeCaptain - Breck Harrison / Russ Edwards02:52:51
2206Two turds in a punch bowlCaptain - John Green / Charles Haymaker02:55:30
2309A.M.S.Captain - Chad Connally / David Smith02:58:14
2455ThermoLabCaptain - Mike Snyder / Zac Garver03:10:55
2514Team MojoCaptain - Jon Hancock / Sean Holley03:11:33
2644Ahead by a NoseCaptain - Jeff Burton / Brad Goodman03:27:50
999975HFAR - 3 ClicksCaptain - Bobby Kitchen / Mike MunozDNS


Sprint 2 Person Female
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
193Team Do It For AmericaCaptain - Katie Anderson / Magan Langley02:23:57
251HFAR/K SquaredCaptain - Katie Frantz / Katherine Irwin02:56:30
363The Tortoise and the HareCaptain - Sabrina Ong / Lisa Garces02:59:37
453Total ChaosCaptain - Emily Goodwin / Michelle Driscoll03:23:19
527Lady and the TrampCaptain - Lauren Sterr / Elizabeth Burgess03:24:12
616"DD" TroubleCaptain - Amber Beard / Raquel Hagan03:45:26
999905EnokiCaptain - Tina Tran / Stephanie ChowDNF


Sprint 2 Person Coed
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
192Racing Sushi FarmersCaptain - Hedda Flage Kahl / Arild Jakobsen01:53:34
224" What Thu ?"Captain - Richard Suggs / Marie Hernandiz02:14:34
386The Goof TroopCaptain - Audree Begay / Kyle Copeland02:21:49
448VenBavCaptain - Carlos Barrios / Kathrin Milbury02:23:15
517Wandering AimlesslyCaptain - David Northcutt / Angela Northcutt02:24:12
6100Team Xterra SportsCaptain - Steve Dedear / Eddie Kane02:24:39
788Lazy Man RunningCaptain - Hidde Van Assendel / Kim Van Assendelft02:29:18
852Pig's EarCaptain - Clare Mckindley / Steve Pagan02:40:18
984Hot and Spicy HARTCaptain - Danielle Trettin / Jaideep Potnis02:46:04
1003Lost and FoundCaptain - Russell Duke / Susan Duke02:50:41
1104Texas TwistersCaptain - Ryan Loveland / Jeni Loveland02:57:42
1202DragonsCaptain - Mark Pearson / Kristie Pearson02:59:19
1342Crew BMSCaptain - Steve Wilkins / Molly Hudson03:01:14
1401Not a CoupleCaptain - Sharon Mensik / Don Hunt03:09:15
1513Fire & IceCaptain - Greg Leonard / Trina Leonard03:25:20
1691BAINCaptain - Mat Bain / Christie Bain03:26:52
1799NOOBSCaptain - Chad Niemann / Kelly Niemann04:00:35
999958North Texas ExtremeCaptain - Amy Whitaker / David WhitakerDNF
999998SlowskiCaptain - Carla Munson / Lee RodneDNS


Sprint Relay
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersFinish Time
185Men who stare at goatsCaptain - Mike Stinson / Andrew Clark02:14:24
226Laverne and ShirleyCaptain - Laura Wright / Linda Wright03:37:57



 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169