To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Texas Adventure Racing
Huntsville Hammer Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



12 Hour 3 Person Masters
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersRunBikePaddleBike2TrekBikeUnofficial CPFinish TimePenaltyNotes
136Rhumb RunnersCaptain - Keith Hudman / Helena Finley / Frank Arrilla33:3401:28:2502:24:5701:32:4402:04:2002:18:251718:46:43.67   
240HFAR/BlewBye-UCaptain - Pam Rea / Tim Helm / Jeff Hankins34:1001:42:4902:42:5701:51:3102:05:3802:36:141620:03:45.29   
370Pura VidaCaptain - Scott Warren / Gale Murphy / Stewart Kelly47:2501:45:3403:23:5702:34:1803:10:14 0820:11:51.76   


12 Hour 3 Person Male
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersRunBikePaddleBike2TrekBikeUnofficial CPFinish TimePenaltyNotes
150KWITCHERSNIVLENCaptain - Steve Harris / Ken Macmahon / Duane Maue32:0901:20:4902:30:0001:29:2901:50:3401:43:181717:56:33.39   
239In Over Our HeadsCaptain - James Eastland / Brady Stewart / Andy Zinn35:5601:18:0302:33:5701:24:1902:11:4802:29:461519:04:02.51   
325Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / Larry Blair / Dan Solem34:4602:01:1203:05:5701:44:1404:17:20 0920:13:42.14   
433Silent Butt DeadlyCaptain - Mark Giangiordano / Brad Carlson / Jason Manley Goo57:1901:33:3603:12:5701:38:4402:36:1501:33:350720:02:49.73   
564Uncle Rico's TeamCaptain - Marc Nira / Cisco Nira / Jorge Ramos38:1102:01:48DNF        


12 Hour 3 Person Coed
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersRunBikePaddleBike2TrekBikeUnofficial CPFinish TimePenaltyNotes
169iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Jason Winkelmann / Kathy Hudson32:0601:10:5202:13:5701:24:3201:46:1801:12:371716:50:37.73   
274HFAR KnightsCaptain - Nicki Adams / Gabe Haarsma / Chad Holman33:2901:13:3002:04:5701:31:3001:49:1401:10:251716:53:19.21   
320HFAR Chick'n NutsCaptain - Bambi Truit / Jason Maloney / Cody Truitt47:0701:07:4802:28:5701:29:3301:49:5001:30:541717:44:27.29   
418TexasAdventureRacing.comCaptain - Joshua Thompson / Robert Steele / Vanessa Rowden35:2801:28:3102:13:5701:48:4401:38:3601:36:541717:52:24.35   
587HoustonAdventureRacing.comCaptain - Kenny Farrow / Lisa Copland / Jonathan Copland33:0601:12:5302:35:5701:20:2702:10:4301:34:221717:57:41.93   
680WerewolvesCaptain - Ashley Edwards / Paul Thibadeaux / Scott Shoaf31:1301:23:4602:31:5701:27:4702:47:0502:18:531619:30:56.43   
730Toocoolracing.comCaptain - Robyn Cantor / Art Cook / Garrett Lewis40:2501:53:3402:48:5702:22:1702:55:0801:02:251320:13:04.56   
860HART Cha Cha Cha'sCaptain - David Peth / Melissa Griffith / Eric Moore39:5702:13:0202:53:5702:04:5702:32:4501:08:591220:03:58.00   
912ThriveCaptain - Duff Mcclain / Christine Mcclain / Mark Sutton47:4402:39:1503:52:5702:43:1401:34:32 0820:07:52.73   


12 Hour 2 Person  
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersRunBikePaddleBike2TrekBikeUnofficial CPFinish TimePenaltyNotes
121Time BanditsCaptain - Erica Powell / Taylor Powell35:3601:50:2203:15:5702:15:0302:26:5401:04:191219:58:27.04   
273ChupacabrasCaptain - Chris Bowes / Tyler Champagne47:1302:16:4503:12:5702:04:4303:25:31 1020:17:23.12   
371Team Ho'manceCaptain - Fayza Elmostehi / Justin Arceneaux44:4602:00:1204:06:5702:03:0402:57:59 0820:23:21.01   
462Spokeiz - SponsorCaptain - Joe Perez / Eric Smith32:5901:47:5903:13:5702:02:4803:54:2538:100020:41:19.46 -10Time in 8:41
565Ill PreparedCaptain - Dariusz Strapoc / Patrick Perfetta39:2302:25:3503:27:5701:46:5604:17:40 0021:04:42.45 -7Time in 9:05
676Mexican HairlessCaptain - Brandon Jackson / Jeremy Reyna37:2302:28:3603:33:57DNF     Lost Passport


12 Hour Solo
PlaceBIBTeam NameTeam MembersRunBikePaddleBike2TrekBikeUnofficial CPFinish TimePenaltyNotes
177Solo RilesCaptain - Matt Riles34:3202:00:2703:07:5701:56:2702:56:2201:03:570820:09:58.89   



 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169